2015 Canadian Snooker Championships

The Corner Bank
925 Warden Ave.
Toronto, ON

Senior Snooker

Thursday, Jun 11 to Sunday, Jun 14, 2015

Back to Tournament Homepage

2015 Canadian Snooker Championships

The Corner Bank
925 Warden Ave.
Toronto, ON

Senior Snooker

Thursday, Jun 11 to Sunday, Jun 14, 2015

Back to Tournament Homepage

2015 Canadian Snooker Championships

The Corner Bank
925 Warden Ave.
Toronto, ON

Senior Snooker

Thursday, Jun 11 to Sunday, Jun 14, 2015

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                     
Claude Langlois
 (ON)
BYE
   
Claude Langlois
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
   
BYE
  A1  
Mark Benedictson
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
     
Claude Langlois
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
   
Mark Benedictson
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
  B1  
Terry Davidson
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
Mark Benedictson
 (ON)
   
Daniel Chabot
 (QC)
Loss
(1-3)
         
Daniel Chabot
 (QC)
Win
(3-0)
     
Jim Gourlie
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
Terry Davidson
 (ON)
Win
(0-0)
     
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
Loss
(1-3)
      Loser A4
Rodney Yim
 (AB)
Win
(3-2)
  C1  
Jim Gourlie
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
 
Jim Gourlie
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
   
Rodney Yim
 (AB)
Loss
(0-3)
       
Jim Gourlie
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
  A2  
Claude Langlois
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
Jim Gourlie
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
     
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
Win
(3-0)
  Loser B1    
David Puddy
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
     
 
Jim Gourlie
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
David Puddy
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
   
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
Win
(3-0)
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
Win
(4-0)
           
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
Win
(3-1)
         
Danny Glumicic
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
Reed Unger
 (BC)
Loss
(2-3)
     
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
      Loser A3
Reed Unger
 (BC)
  Event Winner
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
 
BYE
   
Reed Unger
 (BC)
Loss
(0-3)
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
Loss
(0-4)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
BYE
  A3   'B' Winner  
 
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
Win
(3-2)
Danny Glumicic
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
     
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
Win
(3-0)
 
  Loser C1    
Danny Glumicic
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
  B2  
 
Danny Glumicic
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
Danny Glumicic
 (ON)
   
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
Win
(3-0)
         
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
Win
(3-2)
     
Danny Glumicic
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
Rodney Yim
 (AB)
Loss
(2-3)
     
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
Win
(3-1)
      Loser A2
Terry Davidson
 (ON)
     
Danny Glumicic
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
 
BYE
   
Terry Davidson
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
         
BYE
  A4  
Barry Larone
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
Gary Hoover
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
     
Barry Larone
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
  Loser B2    
Gary Hoover
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
     
 
Daniel Chabot
 (QC)
Loss
(2-3)
Gary Hoover
 (ON)
   
Barry Larone
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
           
Barry Larone
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
     
Daniel Chabot
 (QC)
Win
(3-0)
     
  Loser A1