2016 Canadian Snooker Championships

LA BANDE AU COIN
49 Rue Green
Saint-Lambert, QC J4P 1S2
(450) 672-8081

Senior Snooker

Friday, Apr 29 to Sunday, May 1, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Snooker Championships

LA BANDE AU COIN
49 Rue Green
Saint-Lambert, QC J4P 1S2
(450) 672-8081

Senior Snooker

Friday, Apr 29 to Sunday, May 1, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Snooker Championships

LA BANDE AU COIN
49 Rue Green
Saint-Lambert, QC J4P 1S2
(450) 672-8081

Senior Snooker

Friday, Apr 29 to Sunday, May 1, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                     
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
Win
(3-2)
Brian Sutherland
 (AB)
Win
(3-1)
   
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
Win
(3-1)
   
Brian Sutherland
 (AB)
Loss
(2-3)
  A1  
Brian Sutherland
 (AB)
Win
(3-0)
     
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
Win
(3-2)
   
Rolland Tremblay
 (QC)
Win
(3-0)
  B1  
Brian Sutherland
 (AB)
Win
(3-2)
Billy Martin
 (NS)
Loss
(1-3)
   
Rolland Tremblay
 (QC)
Loss
(1-3)
         
Billy Martin
 (NS)
Loss
(0-3)
     
Brian Sutherland
 (AB)
Win
(3-2)
Jean Morissette
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
     
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
Loss
(1-3)
      Loser A4
Lacey Daulton
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
  C1  
Brian Sutherland
 (AB)
Win
(3-0)
 
Robert Longo
 (QC)
Loss
(0-3)
   
Lacey Daulton
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
       
Robert Longo
 (QC)
Loss
(0-3)
  A2  
Lacey Daulton
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
Raymond Cormier
 (QC)
Win
(3-2)
     
Lacey Daulton
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
  Loser B1    
Raymond Cormier
 (QC)
Loss
(1-3)
     
 
Raymond Cormier
 (QC)
Loss
(2-3)
Raymond Cormier
 (QC)
Win
(3-0)
   
Robert Azevedo
 (NB)
Loss
(2-3)
Fern Loyer
 (ON)
Win
(4-1)
           
Robert Azevedo
 (NB)
Win
(3-1)
         
Brian Sutherland
 (AB)
Loss
(1-3)
Rodney Yim
 (AB)
Loss
(2-3)
     
Fern Loyer
 (ON)
      Loser A3
Daniel Chabot
 (QC)
Loss
(1-3)
  Event Winner
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
 
Daniel Chabot
 (QC)
Win
(3-0)
   
Fern Loyer
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
Loss
(1-4)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Fern Loyer
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
  A3   'B' Winner  
 
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
Win
(3-1)
Daniel Chabot
 (QC)
Win
(3-0)
     
Fern Loyer
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
 
  Loser C1    
Terry Devine
 (NB)
Loss
(1-3)
  B2  
 
Daniel Chabot
 (QC)
Loss
(2-3)
Terry Devine
 (NB)
Loss
(0-3)
   
Rodney Yim
 (AB)
Loss
(0-3)
         
Rodney Yim
 (AB)
Win
(3-1)
     
Rolland Tremblay
 (QC)
Win
(3-1)
Robert Azevedo
 (NB)
Loss
(0-3)
     
Fern Loyer
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
      Loser A2
Jacques Bergeron
 (QC)
Loss
(0-3)
     
Rolland Tremblay
 (QC)
Loss
(0-3)
 
Jacques Bergeron
 (QC)
Loss
(0-3)
   
Daniel Lambert
 (QC)
Win
(3-2)
         
Daniel Lambert
 (QC)
Win
(3-0)
  A4  
Daniel Lambert
 (QC)
Loss
(1-3)
Gilles Schetaigne
 (QC)
Loss
(0-3)
     
Daniel Lambert
 (QC)
Loss
(1-3)
  Loser B2    
Gilles Schetaigne
 (QC)
Loss
(1-3)
     
 
Rolland Tremblay
 (QC)
Win
(3-2)
Gilles Schetaigne
 (QC)
Win
(3-0)
   
Jean Morissette
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
           
Jean Morissette
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
     
Rolland Tremblay
 (QC)
Win
(3-0)
     
  Loser A1