2009 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Amateur Womens 9 Ball

Wednesday, Aug 12 to Friday, Aug 14, 2009

Back to Tournament Homepage

2009 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Amateur Womens 9 Ball

Wednesday, Aug 12 to Friday, Aug 14, 2009

Back to Tournament Homepage

2009 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Amateur Womens 9 Ball

Wednesday, Aug 12 to Friday, Aug 14, 2009

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                     
Nicole Proulx
 (ON)
BYE
   
Nicole Proulx
 (ON)
Loss
(2-7)
   
BYE
  A1  
Christy Boucher
 (ON)
Win
(7-6)
     
Hanna Kwon
 (ON)
Loss
(0-7)
   
Hanna Kwon
 (ON)
Win
(7-4)
  B1  
Christy Boucher
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
Christy Boucher
 (ON)
   
Hanna Kwon
 (ON)
Win
(7-2)
         
Christy Boucher
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
     
Christy Boucher
 (ON)
Loss
(1-7)
April Jalbert
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
     
Suzy Dickstein
 (ON)
Win
(7-2)
      Loser A4
Loreen Toutant
 (ON)
  C1  
Hanna Kwon
 (ON)
Win
(7-4)
 
BYE
   
Loreen Toutant
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
       
BYE
  A2  
Hanna Kwon
 (ON)
Win
(7-1)
Vivianne Cotnam
 (ON)
Loss
(2-7)
     
Suzy Dickstein
 (ON)
Win
(7-0)
  Loser B1    
Vivianne Cotnam
 (ON)
Loss
(2-7)
     
 
Nicole Sauter
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
Vivianne Cotnam
 (ON)
   
Suzy Dickstein
 (ON)
Win
(7-4)
Suzy Dickstein
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
           
Suzy Dickstein
 (ON)
Win
(7-2)
         
Hanna Kwon
 (ON)
Win
(7-2)
Nicole Sauter
 (ON)
Win
(7-2)
     
Hanna Kwon
 (ON)
      Loser A3
Nicole Sauter
 (ON)
  Event Winner
Hanna Kwon
 (ON)
 
BYE
   
Nicole Sauter
 (ON)
Loss
(2-7)
Hanna Kwon
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
BYE
  A3   'B' Winner  
 
Karen Cleghorn
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
Cindy Laplante
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
     
Karen Cleghorn
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
 
  Loser C1    
Karen Cleghorn
 (NB)
Win
(7-1)
  B2  
 
Loreen Toutant
 (ON)
Win
(7-4)
Cindy Laplante
 (ON)
   
Karen Cleghorn
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
         
Cindy Laplante
 (ON)
Loss
(1-7)
     
Loreen Toutant
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
Loreen Toutant
 (ON)
Win
(7-4)
     
Karen Cleghorn
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
      Loser A2
Brandy Johnson
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
     
Ruth McLaughlin
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
 
Brandy Johnson
 (ON)
Win
(7-1)
   
April Jalbert
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
         
April Jalbert
 (ON)
Win
(7-6)
  A4  
Ruth McLaughlin
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
Brandy Johnson
 (ON)
Win
(7-6)
     
Ruth McLaughlin
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
  Loser B2    
Gladys Kennedy
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
     
 
Brandy Johnson
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
Gladys Kennedy
 (NB)
Loss
(1-7)
   
Ruth McLaughlin
 (ON)
Win
(7-4)
           
Ruth McLaughlin
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
     
Nicole Proulx
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
     
  Loser A1