2009 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Senior Snooker

Sunday, Aug 16 to Tuesday, Aug 18, 2009

Back to Tournament Homepage

2009 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Senior Snooker

Sunday, Aug 16 to Tuesday, Aug 18, 2009

Back to Tournament Homepage

2009 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Senior Snooker

Sunday, Aug 16 to Tuesday, Aug 18, 2009

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                     
Kirk Hopkins
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
Kirk Hopkins
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
   
Brian Scott
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
   
Brian Scott
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
  A1  
Vic Pottruff
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
     
Brian Scott
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
   
Peter Giacinti
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
  B1  
Vic Pottruff
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
Vic Pottruff
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
   
Peter Giacinti
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
         
Vic Pottruff
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
     
Gary Wallace
 (BC)
Win
(3-2)
Ernie Marsh
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
     
Nick Markovich
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
      Loser A4
Bob Morton
 (SK)
Loss
(1-3)
  C1  
Gary Wallace
 (BC)
Win
(3-1)
 
Bob Morton
 (SK)
Loss
(0-3)
   
Dan Pinchin
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
       
Dan Pinchin
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
  A2  
Brian Scott
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
Larry Laselle
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
     
Nick Markovich
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
  Loser B1    
Larry Laselle
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
     
 
Gary Wallace
 (BC)
Win
(3-2)
Larry Laselle
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
   
Nick Markovich
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
Nick Markovich
 (ON)
Loss
(2-4)
           
Nick Markovich
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
         
Gary Wallace
 (BC)
Loss
(2-3)
Gary Wallace
 (BC)
Win
(3-2)
     
Jim Jack
 (ON)
      Loser A3
Gary Wallace
 (BC)
Win
(3-2)
  Event Winner
Jim Jack
 (ON)
 
Mark Benedictson
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
   
Gary Wallace
 (BC)
Loss
(2-3)
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Win
(4-2)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Mark Benedictson
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
  A3   'B' Winner  
 
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
Mark Benedictson
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
     
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
 
  Loser C1    
Bob Schilling
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
  B2  
 
Dan Pinchin
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
Bob Schilling
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
   
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
         
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
     
Dan Pinchin
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
Dan Pinchin
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
     
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
      Loser A2
Barry Rodgers
 (BC)
Loss
(1-3)
     
Dan Pinchin
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
 
Barry Rodgers
 (BC)
Loss
(1-3)
   
Bill Terry
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
         
Bill Terry
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
  A4  
Bill Terry
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
Bob King
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
     
Bill Terry
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
  Loser B2    
Ernie Marsh
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
     
 
Bob King
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
Bob King
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
   
Ernie Marsh
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
           
Bob King
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
     
Peter Giacinti
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
     
  Loser A1