2010 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Senior Snooker

Sunday, Jun 13 to Tuesday, Jun 15, 2010

Back to Tournament Homepage

2010 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Senior Snooker

Sunday, Jun 13 to Tuesday, Jun 15, 2010

Back to Tournament Homepage

2010 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Senior Snooker

Sunday, Jun 13 to Tuesday, Jun 15, 2010

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                     
Del Gachallan
 (BC)
Loss
(0-3)
Del Gachallan
 (BC)
Loss
(0-3)
   
Kirk Hopkins
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
   
Kirk Hopkins
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
  A1  
Vic Pottruff
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
     
Wayne Primeau
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
   
Vic Pottruff
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
  B1  
Vic Pottruff
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
Vic Pottruff
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
   
Wayne Primeau
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
         
Wayne Primeau
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
     
Vic Pottruff
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
Dalton Roy
 (BC)
Loss
(2-3)
     
Nick Markovich
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
      Loser A4
Don Antoniak
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
  C1  
Wayne Primeau
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
 
Dan Pinchin
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
   
Don Antoniak
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
       
Dan Pinchin
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
  A2  
Wayne Primeau
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
Nunzio Zante
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
     
Nick Markovich
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
  Loser B1    
Nick Markovich
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
     
 
Larry Kissick
 (MB)
Loss
(1-3)
Nunzio Zante
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
   
Nick Markovich
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
Len Homenchuk
 (BC)
Loss
(3-4)
           
Nunzio Zante
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
         
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
Larry Kissick
 (MB)
Win
(3-1)
     
Nick Markovich
 (ON)
      Loser A3
Larry Kissick
 (MB)
Win
(3-1)
  Event Winner
Nick Markovich
 (ON)
 
Barry Stoltz
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
   
Larry Kissick
 (MB)
Loss
(0-3)
Nick Markovich
 (ON)
Win
(4-3)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Barry Stoltz
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
  A3   'B' Winner  
 
Nick Markovich
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
Scott Richards
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
     
Bob Morton
 (SK)
Loss
(1-3)
 
  Loser C1    
Bob Morton
 (SK)
Win
(3-2)
  B2  
 
Don Antoniak
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
Scott Richards
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
   
Bob Morton
 (SK)
Win
(3-0)
         
Scott Richards
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
     
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
Don Antoniak
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
     
Len Homenchuk
 (BC)
Win
(3-1)
      Loser A2
Len Homenchuk
 (BC)
Win
(3-0)
     
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
 
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
   
Len Homenchuk
 (BC)
Win
(3-0)
         
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
  A4  
Bob Morton
 (SK)
Loss
(1-3)
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
     
Len Homenchuk
 (BC)
Win
(3-1)
  Loser B2    
Dalton Roy
 (BC)
Win
(3-0)
     
 
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
Larry O'Connor
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
   
Dalton Roy
 (BC)
Loss
(0-3)
           
Larry O'Connor
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
     
Kirk Hopkins
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
     
  Loser A1