2011 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Senior Snooker

Thursday, Jun 9 to Saturday, Jun 11, 2011

Back to Tournament Homepage

2011 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Senior Snooker

Thursday, Jun 9 to Saturday, Jun 11, 2011

Back to Tournament Homepage

2011 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Senior Snooker

Thursday, Jun 9 to Saturday, Jun 11, 2011

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                     
Barry Stoltz
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
Barry Stoltz
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
   
Nunzio Zante
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
   
Nunzio Zante
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
  A1  
Wayne Primeau
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
     
Dennis Rhodes
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
   
Dennis Rhodes
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
  B1  
Wayne Primeau
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
Wayne Primeau
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
   
Dennis Rhodes
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
         
Wayne Primeau
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
     
Gary Wallace
 (BC)
Loss
(2-3)
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
Loss
(1-3)
     
Dennis Rhodes
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
      Loser A4
Tom Harriettha
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
  C1  
Neil Hendry
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
 
Bill Cormylo
 (AB)
Win
(3-2)
   
Tom Harriettha
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
       
Bill Cormylo
 (AB)
Loss
(2-3)
  A2  
Neil Hendry
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
Bill Cormylo
 (AB)
Loss
(1-3)
     
Neil Hendry
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
  Loser B1    
Paul Schrumm
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
     
 
Gary Wallace
 (BC)
Win
(3-1)
Paul Schrumm
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
   
Neil Hendry
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
Win
(4-0)
           
Neil Hendry
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
         
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
Gary Wallace
 (BC)
Win
(3-1)
     
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
      Loser A3
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
  Event Winner
Jim Jack
 (ON)
 
Sergio Ceschin
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
   
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Loss
(0-4)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Sergio Ceschin
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
  A3   'B' Winner  
 
Dennis Rhodes
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
Sergio Ceschin
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
     
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
 
  Loser C1    
Ken Wilson
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
  B2  
 
Sergio Ceschin
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
Ken Wilson
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
   
Gary Wallace
 (BC)
Loss
(2-3)
         
Gary Wallace
 (BC)
Win
(3-0)
     
Nick Markovich
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
Tom Harriettha
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
     
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
Win
(3-0)
      Loser A2
Nick Markovich
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
     
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
 
Nick Markovich
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
   
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
Win
(3-2)
         
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
Win
(3-2)
  A4  
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
Nick Markovich
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
     
Kristal MacLeod
 (NS)
Win
(3-0)
  Loser B2    
Bill Phillips
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
     
 
Nick Markovich
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
Bill Phillips
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
   
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
Loss
(2-3)
           
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
Win
(3-0)
     
Nunzio Zante
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
     
  Loser A1