2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Senior Snooker

Thursday, Jun 7 to Saturday, Jun 9, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Senior Snooker

Thursday, Jun 7 to Saturday, Jun 9, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Senior Snooker

Thursday, Jun 7 to Saturday, Jun 9, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                     
Dennis Rhodes
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
Dennis Rhodes
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
   
Dalton Roy
 (BC)
Win
(3-1)
   
Dalton Roy
 (BC)
Win
(3-1)
  A1  
Gary Wallace
 (BC)
Loss
(0-3)
     
Dalton Roy
 (BC)
Loss
(1-3)
   
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
  B1  
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
Win
(3-0)
Gary Wallace
 (BC)
Win
(3-2)
   
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
         
Gary Wallace
 (BC)
Loss
(2-3)
     
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
Win
(3-1)
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
Win
(3-0)
     
Paul Flemming
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
      Loser A4
David Puddy
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
  C1  
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
Loss
(2-3)
 
David Puddy
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
   
Paul Flemming
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
       
Paul Flemming
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
  A2  
Dalton Roy
 (BC)
Loss
(1-3)
David Puddy
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
     
Paul Flemming
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
  Loser B1    
Eric Downie
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
     
 
Brian Walsh
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
Cliff Johnson
 (AB)
Loss
(0-3)
   
Eric Downie
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
Paul Flemming
 (ON)
Loss
(3-4)
           
Cliff Johnson
 (AB)
Loss
(0-3)
         
Ed Heckbert
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
Brian Walsh
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
     
Ed Heckbert
 (ON)
      Loser A3
Brian Walsh
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
  Event Winner
Ed Heckbert
 (ON)
 
David Tinsley
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
   
Brian Walsh
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
Ed Heckbert
 (ON)
Win
(4-3)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
David Tinsley
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
  A3   'B' Winner  
 
Barry Larone
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
David Tinsley
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
     
Barry Larone
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
 
  Loser C1    
Sergio Ceschin
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
  B2  
 
Eric Downie
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
Sergio Ceschin
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
   
Barry Larone
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
         
Barry Larone
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
     
Eric Downie
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
Eric Downie
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
     
Barry Larone
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
      Loser A2
Wayne Primeau
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
     
Ed Heckbert
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
 
Wayne Primeau
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
   
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
Loss
(2-3)
         
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
Win
(3-0)
  A4  
Ed Heckbert
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
Wayne Primeau
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
     
Ed Heckbert
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
  Loser B2    
Ed Heckbert
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
     
 
Wayne Primeau
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
Bob Morton
 (SK)
Loss
(1-3)
   
Ed Heckbert
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
           
Bob Morton
 (SK)
Loss
(0-3)
     
Jim Jack
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
     
  Loser A1