2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Junior 9 Ball

Saturday, Jun 9 to Sunday, Jun 10, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Junior 9 Ball

Saturday, Jun 9 to Sunday, Jun 10, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Junior 9 Ball

Saturday, Jun 9 to Sunday, Jun 10, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                     
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
   
Josh Frey
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
   
Josh Frey
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
  A1  
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Stuart MacTaggart
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
   
Stuart MacTaggart
 (ON)
  B1  
David Moyer
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
BYE
   
Stuart MacTaggart
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
         
BYE
     
Kayla Roloson
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
David Moyer
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
     
Cody Ward
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
      Loser A4
Cody Ward
 (ON)
  C1  
Kayla Roloson
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
 
BYE
   
Cody Ward
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
       
BYE
  A2  
Stuart MacTaggart
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
BYE
     
Cody Ward
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
  Loser B1    
Danielle Bird
 (ON)
     
 
Kayla Roloson
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
BYE
   
Danielle Bird
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
Cody Ward
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
           
BYE
         
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
Kayla Roloson
 (ON)
     
Cody Ward
 (ON)
      Loser A3
Tyson McDonald
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
  Event Winner
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
 
Tyson McDonald
 (ON)
   
Kayla Roloson
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
Loss
(8-11)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Kayla Roloson
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
  A3   'B' Winner  
 
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
Win
(9-5)
Tyson McDonald
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
Win
(9-5)
 
  Loser C1    
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
  B2  
 
Danielle Bird
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
BYE
   
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
Win
(9-5)
         
BYE
     
Danielle Bird
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
Danielle Bird
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
     
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
Loss
(8-9)
      Loser A2
David Moyer
 (ON)
     
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
 
BYE
   
David Moyer
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
         
BYE
  A4  
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
BYE
     
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
  Loser B2    
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
     
 
Josh Frey
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
BYE
   
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
           
BYE
     
Josh Frey
 (ON)
     
  Loser A1