2013 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Womens 8 Ball

Monday, Jun 24 to Wednesday, Jun 26, 2013

Back to Tournament Homepage

2013 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Womens 8 Ball

Monday, Jun 24 to Wednesday, Jun 26, 2013

Back to Tournament Homepage

2013 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Womens 8 Ball

Monday, Jun 24 to Wednesday, Jun 26, 2013

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                     
Monique Connolly
 (NB)
Loss
(1-7)
Monique Connolly
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
   
Hanna Kwon
 (ON)
Loss
(0-7)
   
Hanna Kwon
 (ON)
Win
(7-1)
  A1  
Monique Connolly
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
     
Angela Carringan
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
   
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
  B1  
Monique Connolly
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
   
Angela Carringan
 (ON)
Win
(7-0)
         
Angela Carringan
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
     
Monique Connolly
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
Karen Cleghorn
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
     
Angela Carringan
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
      Loser A4
Cathy Horgan
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
  C1  
Lisa Savoy
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
 
Lisa Heinen
 (ON)
   
Cathy Horgan
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
       
Lisa Heinen
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
  A2  
Lisa Savoy
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
Lisa Heinen
 (ON)
Win
(7-2)
     
Lisa Savoy
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
  Loser B1    
Lisa Savoy
 (NB)
     
 
Lisa Heinen
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
BYE
   
Lisa Savoy
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
Kayla Jones
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
           
BYE
         
Lisa Savoy
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
Sheena Ulch
 (ON)
Loss
(2-7)
     
Kayla Jones
 (ON)
      Loser A3
Kayla Jones
 (ON)
Win
(7-4)
  Event Winner
Angela Carringan
 (ON)
 
Emmaly Allison
 (NB)
   
Kayla Jones
 (ON)
Win
(7-1)
Angela Carringan
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Emmaly Allison
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
  A3   'B' Winner  
 
Angela Carringan
 (ON)
Win
(7-6)
Emmaly Allison
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
     
Kayla Jones
 (ON)
Win
(7-2)
 
  Loser C1    
Sheena Ulch
 (ON)
  B2  
 
Cathy Horgan
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
BYE
   
Sheena Ulch
 (ON)
Loss
(1-7)
         
BYE
     
Cathy Horgan
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
Cathy Horgan
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
     
Kayla Jones
 (ON)
Win
(7-4)
      Loser A2
Theresa Hunter
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
     
Cathy Horgan
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
 
Farrah Barmak
 (ON)
   
Theresa Hunter
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
         
Farrah Barmak
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
  A4  
Theresa Hunter
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
Farrah Barmak
 (ON)
Loss
(1-7)
     
Theresa Hunter
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
  Loser B2    
Karen Cleghorn
 (NB)
     
 
Hanna Kwon
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
BYE
   
Karen Cleghorn
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
           
BYE
     
Hanna Kwon
 (ON)
Win
(7-1)
     
  Loser A1