2013 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Senior Snooker

Sunday, Jun 30 to Tuesday, Jul 2, 2013

Back to Tournament Homepage

2013 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Senior Snooker

Sunday, Jun 30 to Tuesday, Jul 2, 2013

Back to Tournament Homepage

2013 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Senior Snooker

Sunday, Jun 30 to Tuesday, Jul 2, 2013

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                     
David Puddy
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
Len Homenchuk
 (BC)
Win
(3-0)
   
David Puddy
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
   
Len Homenchuk
 (BC)
Loss
(1-3)
  A1  
Len Homenchuk
 (BC)
Loss
(1-3)
     
Paul Flemming
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
   
Paul Flemming
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
  B1  
Brian Walsh
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
David Tinsley
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
   
Paul Flemming
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
         
David Tinsley
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
     
Ed Heckbert
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
Brian Walsh
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
     
Paul Flemming
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
      Loser A4
Ed Heckbert
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
  C1  
Jim Whittaker
 (AB)
Win
(3-2)
 
Ed Heckbert
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
   
Jim Whittaker
 (AB)
Win
(3-1)
       
Jim Whittaker
 (AB)
Win
(3-1)
  A2  
Jim Whittaker
 (AB)
Win
(3-1)
Ed Heckbert
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
     
Jim Whittaker
 (AB)
Loss
(0-3)
  Loser B1    
Kevin Brown
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
     
 
Ed Heckbert
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
Kevin Brown
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
   
Eric Downie
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
Paul Flemming
 (ON)
Loss
(2-4)
           
Eric Downie
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
         
Jim Whittaker
 (AB)
Win
(3-2)
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
Loss
(2-3)
     
Jim Whittaker
 (AB)
      Loser A3
Wayne Primeau
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
  Event Winner
Jim Whittaker
 (AB)
 
Wayne Primeau
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
   
Robert Azevedo
 (NB)
Win
(3-0)
Jim Whittaker
 (AB)
Win
(4-2)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Robert Azevedo
 (NB)
Win
(3-0)
  A3   'B' Winner  
 
Robert Azevedo
 (NB)
Loss
(2-3)
Wayne Primeau
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
     
Robert Azevedo
 (NB)
Win
(3-0)
 
  Loser C1    
Barry Larone
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
  B2  
 
Eric Downie
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
Barry Larone
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
   
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
Loss
(0-3)
         
J. Warren Saffel
 (AB)
Win
(3-2)
     
Eric Downie
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
Eric Downie
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
     
Robert Azevedo
 (NB)
Loss
(1-3)
      Loser A2
Brian Walsh
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
     
Eric Downie
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
 
Mark Benedictson
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
   
Brian Walsh
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
         
Mark Benedictson
 (ON)
Loss
(1-3)
  A4  
Claude Langlois
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
Dennis Rhodes
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
     
Claude Langlois
 (ON)
Loss
(0-3)
  Loser B2    
Dennis Rhodes
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
     
 
David Puddy
 (ON)
Loss
(2-3)
Dennis Rhodes
 (ON)
Win
(3-0)
   
Claude Langlois
 (ON)
Win
(3-1)
           
Claude Langlois
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
     
David Puddy
 (ON)
Win
(3-2)
     
  Loser A1