2015 Canadian Open Pool Championships

Hilton Meadowvale 6750 Mississauga Rd Mississauga, ON

Open 10 Ball

Wednesday, Apr 1 to Thursday, Apr 2, 2015

Back to Tournament Homepage

2015 Canadian Open Pool Championships

Hilton Meadowvale 6750 Mississauga Rd Mississauga, ON

Open 10 Ball

Wednesday, Apr 1 to Thursday, Apr 2, 2015

Back to Tournament Homepage

2015 Canadian Open Pool Championships

Hilton Meadowvale 6750 Mississauga Rd Mississauga, ON

Open 10 Ball

Wednesday, Apr 1 to Thursday, Apr 2, 2015

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side    'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                                 
Tom Theriault
 (NB)
Win
(10-0)
Dave Parker
 (ON)
   
Tom Theriault
 (NB)
Win
(10-5)
   
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Loss
(0-10)
  A1  
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
     
Tom Theriault
 (NB)
Win
(10-3)
   
Barry Hetherington
 (ON)
  B1  
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
BYE
   
Barry Hetherington
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
         
BYE
     
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
     
Tom Theriault
 (NB)
Win
(10-5)
      Loser A8
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
  C1  
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
 
BYE
   
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
       
BYE
  A2  
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Loss
(9-10)
BYE
     
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Loss
(3-10)
  Loser B2    
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
     
 
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
BYE
   
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(10-4)
           
BYE
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-1)
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
     
Tom Theriault
 (NB)
Loss
(5-10)
      Loser A7
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
  D1  
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
 
BYE
   
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
       
BYE
  A3  
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(1-10)
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(4-10)
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(10-7)
  Loser C2    
Wayne Tate
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
  B2  
 
Shannon Ducharme
 (MB)
Loss
(4-10)
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
   
Wayne Tate
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
         
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(4-10)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-0)
Shannon Ducharme
 (MB)
Win
(10-4)
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
      Loser A6
Steven Spencer
 (ON)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
 
BYE
   
Steven Spencer
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
         
BYE
  A4  
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Loss
(0-10)
BYE
     
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Loss
(7-10)
  Loser B1    
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
     
 
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
BYE
   
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Win
(10-9)
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(13-8)
           
BYE
           
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
      Loser A5
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
  Event Winner
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
 
Luc Gould
 (NB)
   
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(8-13)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Luc Gould
 (NB)
Loss
(2-10)
  A5   'B' Winner  
 
Tom Theriault
 (NB)
Loss
(6-10)
Luc Gould
 (NB)
Loss
(8-10)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
 
  Loser D1    
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
  B3  
 
Steven Spencer
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
BYE
   
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
         
BYE
     
Wayne Tate
 (ON)
Loss
(7-10)
Steven Spencer
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
      Loser A4
Shannon Ducharme
 (MB)
  C2  
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(7-10)
 
BYE
   
Shannon Ducharme
 (MB)
Loss
(6-10)
       
BYE
  A6  
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Win
(10-7)
BYE
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(8-10)
  Loser B4    
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
     
 
Wayne Tate
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
BYE
   
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
           
BYE
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-7)
Wayne Tate
 (ON)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
      Loser A3
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
 
BYE
   
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(8-10)
         
BYE
  A7  
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(7-10)
BYE
     
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(2-10)
  Loser C1    
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
  B4  
 
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(10-1)
BYE
   
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
         
BYE
     
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(2-10)
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
      Loser A2
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-7)
 
BYE
   
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Loss
(2-10)
         
BYE
  A8  
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
BYE
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
  Loser B3    
John Morra
 (ON)
     
 
Barry Hetherington
 (ON)
Loss
(1-10)
BYE
   
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
           
BYE
     
Barry Hetherington
 (ON)
     
  Loser A1