2016 Canadian Amateur & Junior Championships

Fairville Shooters
638 Manawagonish Rd
Saint John, NB

Amateur Womens 8 Ball

Wednesday, Jun 22 to Thursday, Jun 23, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Amateur & Junior Championships

Fairville Shooters
638 Manawagonish Rd
Saint John, NB

Amateur Womens 8 Ball

Wednesday, Jun 22 to Thursday, Jun 23, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Amateur & Junior Championships

Fairville Shooters
638 Manawagonish Rd
Saint John, NB

Amateur Womens 8 Ball

Wednesday, Jun 22 to Thursday, Jun 23, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side    'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                                 
Gladys Kennedy
 (NB)
Loss
(1-7)
Gladys Kennedy
 (NB)
  Wed, Jun 22 10:00 am  
Jennifer Ross
 (NS)
Loss
(3-7)
   
Jennifer Ross
 (NS)
Win
(7-1)
  A1  
Gladys Kennedy
 (NB)
Loss
(0-7)
      Wed, Jun 22 1:30 pm
Karen Cleghorn
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
  Wed, Jun 22 3:00 pm  
Karen Cleghorn
 (NB)
  B1  
Louise Cormier
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
BYE
   
Karen Cleghorn
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
Wed, Jun 22 5:00 pm
  Wed, Jun 22 5:00 pm        
BYE
     
Louise Cormier
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
Louise Cormier
 (NB)
Win
(7-0)
     
Sue Hargrove
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
  Wed, Jun 22 7:30 pm     Loser A8
Sue Hargrove
 (NB)
  C1  
Louise Cormier
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
 
BYE
   
Sue Hargrove
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
Thu, Jun 23 10:00 am
  Thu, Jun 23 10:00 am      
BYE
  A2  
Cindy Collier
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
BYE
      Wed, Jun 22 1:30 pm
Sue Hargrove
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
  Loser B2    
Tina Ellis
 (NB)
     
 
Monique Connolly
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
BYE
   
Tina Ellis
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
           
BYE
     
Louise Cormier
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
Monique Connolly
 (NB)
     
Ruth-Ann Haley
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
  Thu, Jun 23 12:00 pm     Loser A7
Cindy Collier
 (ON)
Win
(7-0)
  D1  
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
 
Phyllis Butts
 (NB)
  Wed, Jun 22 10:00 am  
Cindy Collier
 (ON)
Win
(7-1)
Thu, Jun 23 1:00 pm
  Thu, Jun 23 2:00 pm      
Phyllis Butts
 (NB)
Loss
(0-7)
  A3  
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
Phyllis Butts
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
      Wed, Jun 22 1:30 pm
Cindy Collier
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
  Loser C2   Wed, Jun 22 3:00 pm  
Katie McIntyre
 (NB)
  B2  
 
Melanie Berube
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
BYE
   
Katie McIntyre
 (NB)
Loss
(1-7)
Wed, Jun 22 5:00 pm
  Wed, Jun 22 5:00 pm        
BYE
     
Melanie Berube
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
Melanie Berube
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
     
Ruth-Ann Haley
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
  Wed, Jun 22 7:30 pm     Loser A6
Dianne LeBlanc
 (NB)
     
Melanie Berube
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
 
BYE
   
Dianne LeBlanc
 (NB)
Loss
(1-7)
         
BYE
  A4  
Karen Cleghorn
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
BYE
      Wed, Jun 22 1:30 pm
Ruth-Ann Haley
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
  Loser B1    
Ruth-Ann Haley
 (NB)
     
 
Nan Thibodeau
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
BYE
   
Ruth-Ann Haley
 (NB)
Win
(7-1)
Valerie Bell
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
           
BYE
           
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
Nan Thibodeau
 (NB)
      Thu, Jun 23 6:00 pm
Ruth-Ann Haley
 (NB)
  Thu, Jun 23 4:00 pm     Loser A5
Karen Thibodeau
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
  Event Winner
Ruth-Ann Haley
 (NB)
 
Connie Lee
 (NB)
  Wed, Jun 22 10:00 am  
Karen Thibodeau
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
Ruth-Ann Haley
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Connie Lee
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
  A5   'B' Winner  
 
Ruth-Ann Haley
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
Connie Lee
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
      Wed, Jun 22 1:30 pm
Karen Thibodeau
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
 
  Loser D1   Wed, Jun 22 3:00 pm  
Nan Thibodeau
 (NB)
  B3  
 
Dianne LeBlanc
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
BYE
   
Nan Thibodeau
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
Wed, Jun 22 5:00 pm
  Wed, Jun 22 5:00 pm        
BYE
     
Katie McIntyre
 (NB)
Loss
(0-7)
Dianne LeBlanc
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
     
Valerie Bell
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
  Wed, Jun 22 7:30 pm     Loser A4
Melanie Berube
 (NB)
  C2  
Theresa Hunter
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
 
BYE
   
Melanie Berube
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
Thu, Jun 23 10:00 am
  Thu, Jun 23 10:00 am      
BYE
  A6  
Theresa Hunter
 (NB)
Win
(7-0)
BYE
      Wed, Jun 22 1:30 pm
Valerie Bell
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
  Loser B4    
Valerie Bell
 (NB)
     
 
Katie McIntyre
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
BYE
   
Valerie Bell
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
           
BYE
     
Jennifer Ross
 (NS)
Win
(7-4)
Katie McIntyre
 (NB)
     
Valerie Bell
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
  Thu, Jun 23 12:00 pm     Loser A3
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
     
Jennifer Ross
 (NS)
Loss
(6-7)
 
BYE
   
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
         
BYE
  A7  
Sue Hargrove
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
BYE
      Wed, Jun 22 1:30 pm
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
  Loser C1    
Monique Connolly
 (NB)
  B4  
 
Tina Ellis
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
BYE
   
Monique Connolly
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
Wed, Jun 22 5:00 pm
  Wed, Jun 22 5:00 pm        
BYE
     
Jennifer Ross
 (NS)
Win
(7-2)
Tina Ellis
 (NB)
     
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
  Wed, Jun 22 7:30 pm     Loser A2
Louise Cormier
 (NB)
     
Jennifer Ross
 (NS)
Win
(7-3)
 
BYE
   
Louise Cormier
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
         
BYE
  A8  
Karen Thibodeau
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
BYE
      Wed, Jun 22 1:30 pm
Theresa Hunter
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
  Loser B3    
Theresa Hunter
 (NB)
     
 
Jennifer Ross
 (NS)
Win
(7-6)
BYE
   
Theresa Hunter
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
           
BYE
     
Jennifer Ross
 (NS)
     
  Loser A1