2016 Canadian Amateur & Junior Championships

Fairville Shooters
638 Manawagonish Rd
Saint John, NB

Amateur Womens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 24 to Sunday, Jun 26, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Amateur & Junior Championships

Fairville Shooters
638 Manawagonish Rd
Saint John, NB

Amateur Womens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 24 to Sunday, Jun 26, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Amateur & Junior Championships

Fairville Shooters
638 Manawagonish Rd
Saint John, NB

Amateur Womens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 24 to Sunday, Jun 26, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side    'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                                 
Dianne LeBlanc
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
Dianne LeBlanc
 (NB)
  Fri, Jun 24 1:00 pm  
Cindy Collier
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
   
Cindy Collier
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
  A1  
Dianne LeBlanc
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
      Fri, Jun 24 5:00 pm
Katie McIntyre
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
  Sat, Jun 25 10:00 am  
Katie McIntyre
 (NB)
  B1  
Gladys Kennedy
 (NB)
Loss
(1-9)
BYE
   
Katie McIntyre
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
Fri, Jun 24 7:00 pm
  Sat, Jun 25 2:00 pm        
BYE
     
Sue Hargrove
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
Gladys Kennedy
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
     
Cathy Horgan
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
  Sat, Jun 25 5:00 pm     Loser A8
Leigh-Ann Giles
 (NS)
Loss
(7-9)
  C1  
Sue Hargrove
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
 
Leigh-Ann Giles
 (NS)
  Fri, Jun 24 1:00 pm  
Cathy Horgan
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
Sat, Jun 25 5:00 pm
  Sat, Jun 25 8:00 pm      
Cathy Horgan
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
  A2  
Stella Jensen
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
Leigh-Ann Giles
 (NS)
Loss
(8-9)
      Fri, Jun 24 5:00 pm
Cathy Horgan
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
  Loser B2   Sat, Jun 25 10:00 am  
Valerie Bell
 (NB)
     
 
Sue Hargrove
 (NB)
Win
(9-1)
BYE
   
Valerie Bell
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
           
BYE
     
Sue Hargrove
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
Sue Hargrove
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
     
Cathy Horgan
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
  Sun, Jun 26 11:00 am     Loser A7
Karen Thibodeau
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
  D1  
Sue Hargrove
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
 
Karen Thibodeau
 (NB)
  Fri, Jun 24 1:00 pm  
Jennifer Ross-Saulnier
 (NS)
Win
(9-2)
Sun, Jun 26 1:00 pm
  Sun, Jun 26 1:30 pm      
Jennifer Ross-Saulnier
 (NS)
Win
(9-4)
  A3  
Monique Connolly
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
Karen Thibodeau
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
      Fri, Jun 24 5:00 pm
Jennifer Ross-Saulnier
 (NS)
Win
(9-0)
  Loser C2   Sat, Jun 25 10:00 am  
Tina Ellis
 (NB)
  B2  
 
Karen Thibodeau
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
BYE
   
Tina Ellis
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
Fri, Jun 24 7:00 pm
  Sat, Jun 25 2:00 pm        
BYE
     
Karen Thibodeau
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
Ruth-Ann Haley
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Jennifer Ross-Saulnier
 (NS)
Loss
(4-9)
  Sat, Jun 25 5:00 pm     Loser A6
Nan Thibodeau
 (NB)
     
Katie McIntyre
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
 
BYE
   
Nan Thibodeau
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
         
BYE
  A4  
Katie McIntyre
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
BYE
      Fri, Jun 24 5:00 pm
Stella Jensen
 (NB)
Loss
(0-9)
  Loser B1    
Stella Jensen
 (NB)
     
 
Lisa Savoy
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
BYE
   
Stella Jensen
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
Theresa Hunter
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
           
BYE
           
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
Lisa Savoy
 (NB)
      Sun, Jun 26 6:00 pm
Theresa Hunter
 (NB)
  Sun, Jun 26 4:00 pm     Loser A5
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
  Event Winner
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
 
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
  Fri, Jun 24 1:00 pm  
Lisa Savoy
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Lisa Savoy
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
  A5   'B' Winner  
 
Cathy Horgan
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
      Fri, Jun 24 5:00 pm
Lisa David
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
 
  Loser D1   Sat, Jun 25 10:00 am  
Lisa David
 (NB)
  B3  
 
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
BYE
   
Lisa David
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
Fri, Jun 24 7:00 pm
  Sat, Jun 25 2:00 pm        
BYE
     
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
Nan Thibodeau
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Theresa Hunter
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
  Sat, Jun 25 5:00 pm     Loser A4
Theresa Hunter
 (NB)
  C2  
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
 
BYE
   
Theresa Hunter
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
Sat, Jun 25 5:00 pm
  Sat, Jun 25 8:00 pm      
BYE
  A6  
Karen Cleghorn
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
BYE
      Fri, Jun 24 5:00 pm
Theresa Hunter
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
  Loser B4    
Ruth-Ann Haley
 (NB)
     
 
Tina Ellis
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
BYE
   
Ruth-Ann Haley
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
           
BYE
     
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
Tina Ellis
 (NB)
     
Theresa Hunter
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
  Sun, Jun 26 11:00 am     Loser A3
Monique Connolly
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
     
Candace Campbell
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
 
Christa Cormier-Yeo
 (NS)
  Fri, Jun 24 1:00 pm  
Monique Connolly
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
         
Christa Cormier-Yeo
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
  A7  
Jennifer Ross-Saulnier
 (NS)
Loss
(7-9)
Christa Cormier-Yeo
 (NS)
Win
(9-6)
      Fri, Jun 24 5:00 pm
Monique Connolly
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
  Loser C1   Sat, Jun 25 10:00 am  
Sue Hargrove
 (NB)
  B4  
 
Christa Cormier-Yeo
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
BYE
   
Sue Hargrove
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
Fri, Jun 24 7:00 pm
  Sat, Jun 25 2:00 pm        
BYE
     
Christa Cormier-Yeo
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
Valerie Bell
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Monique Connolly
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
  Sat, Jun 25 5:00 pm     Loser A2
Karen Cleghorn
 (NB)
     
Lisa David
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
 
BYE
   
Karen Cleghorn
 (NB)
Win
(9-1)
         
BYE
  A8  
Lisa David
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
BYE
      Fri, Jun 24 5:00 pm
Karen Cleghorn
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
  Loser B3    
Gladys Kennedy
 (NB)
     
 
Cindy Collier
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
BYE
   
Gladys Kennedy
 (NB)
Loss
(1-9)
           
BYE
     
Cindy Collier
 (ON)
     
  Loser A1