2009 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Open 9 Ball

Tuesday, Aug 18 to Thursday, Aug 20, 2009

Back to Tournament Homepage

2009 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Open 9 Ball

Tuesday, Aug 18 to Thursday, Aug 20, 2009

Back to Tournament Homepage

2009 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Open 9 Ball

Tuesday, Aug 18 to Thursday, Aug 20, 2009

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side    'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                                 
Don Brunelle
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
   
Don Brunelle
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
   
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Loss
(8-11)
  A1  
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Loss
(1-9)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
   
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-0)
  B1  
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
Greg Plester
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
   
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
         
Greg Plester
 (ON)
Loss
(0-11)
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-5)
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-1)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
      Loser A8
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
  C1  
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-2)
 
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Win
(9-0)
   
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(11-3)
       
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Loss
(4-11)
  A2  
Cass Burns
 (SK)
Loss
(5-9)
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Loss
(1-9)
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
  Loser B2    
Ryan Solleveld
 (MB)
Loss
(10-11)
     
 
Frank Albert
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
Ryan Solleveld
 (MB)
Loss
(0-9)
   
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Loss
(3-11)
           
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Win
(11-10)
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
Frank Albert
 (NB)
Win
(9-1)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
      Loser A7
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
  D1  
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(6-9)
 
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
   
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
       
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Loss
(6-11)
  A3  
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
Chris Penney
 (NS)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Win
(11-5)
  Loser C2    
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
  B2  
 
Brian White
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
Chris Penney
 (NS)
Win
(9-6)
   
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(4-11)
         
Chris Penney
 (NS)
Loss
(9-11)
     
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
Win
(9-5)
Brian White
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
     
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
      Loser A6
Cass Burns
 (SK)
Win
(11-5)
     
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
Loss
(2-9)
 
Craig Teal
 (NS)
   
Cass Burns
 (SK)
Win
(11-6)
         
Craig Teal
 (NS)
Loss
(5-11)
  A4  
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
Craig Teal
 (NS)
Loss
(1-9)
     
Cass Burns
 (SK)
Loss
(5-11)
  Loser B1    
Alain Martel
 (QC)
     
 
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
BYE
   
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Loss
(6-11)
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(10-15)
           
BYE
           
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(11-6)
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
Win
(9-1)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
      Loser A5
Dave Boone
 (NS)
Loss
(9-11)
  Event Winner
Alain Martel
 (QC)
 
Dave Boone
 (NS)
Loss
(8-9)
   
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(15-10)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
  A5   'B' Winner  
 
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
Jeff Kennedy
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
 
  Loser D1    
Jeff Kennedy
 (NB)
Loss
(7-11)
  B3  
 
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
Jeff Kennedy
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
   
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
Loss
(4-11)
         
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
Win
(11-7)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-0)
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-8)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(4-11)
      Loser A4
Brian White
 (NS)
Win
(11-10)
  C2  
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-4)
 
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
   
Brian White
 (NS)
Loss
(6-11)
       
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
  A6  
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
     
Colin MacDonald
 (NS)
Loss
(7-11)
  Loser B4    
Colin MacDonald
 (NS)
     
 
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
BYE
   
Colin MacDonald
 (NS)
Win
(11-6)
           
BYE
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
      Loser A3
Felix Beardy
 (MB)
Loss
(10-11)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
 
Felix Beardy
 (MB)
Win
(9-3)
   
Frank Albert
 (NB)
Loss
(8-11)
         
Frank Albert
 (NB)
Win
(11-10)
  A7  
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
Felix Beardy
 (MB)
Win
(9-1)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
  Loser C1    
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-0)
  B4  
 
Felix Beardy
 (MB)
Win
(9-3)
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
   
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
         
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Loss
(0-11)
     
Felix Beardy
 (MB)
Win
(9-7)
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Loss
(1-9)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
      Loser A2
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(11-0)
     
Felix Beardy
 (MB)
Loss
(4-9)
 
Charlie Brown
 (BC)
   
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
         
Charlie Brown
 (BC)
Loss
(0-11)
  A8  
Colin MacDonald
 (NS)
Loss
(7-9)
Charlie Brown
 (BC)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
  Loser B3    
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
     
 
Don Brunelle
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
BYE
   
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(8-11)
           
BYE
     
Don Brunelle
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
     
  Loser A1