2009 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Friday, Aug 21 to Sunday, Aug 23, 2009

Back to Tournament Homepage

2009 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Friday, Aug 21 to Sunday, Aug 23, 2009

Back to Tournament Homepage

2009 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Friday, Aug 21 to Sunday, Aug 23, 2009

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side    'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                                 
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(11-5)
Alex Rodomski
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
   
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(7-11)
   
Alex Rodomski
 (ON)
Loss
(5-11)
  A1  
Ed Reyes
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
     
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
Loss
(5-11)
   
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
Win
(11-1)
  B1  
Ed Reyes
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
Ed Reyes
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
   
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
Win
(11-7)
         
Ed Reyes
 (ON)
Loss
(1-11)
     
Ed Reyes
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
Brittany Bryant
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(11-10)
      Loser A8
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(11-7)
  C1  
Ed Reyes
 (ON)
Loss
(1-9)
 
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
   
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(11-7)
       
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
  A2  
Mike Patrowicz
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(11-5)
  Loser B2    
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
     
 
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
BYE
   
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
           
BYE
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Loss
(6-11)
      Loser A7
Dean McNaughton
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
  D1  
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
 
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
   
Dean McNaughton
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
       
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
  A3  
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
     
Mike Patrowicz
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
  Loser C2    
Mike Patrowicz
 (ON)
  B2  
 
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
BYE
   
Mike Patrowicz
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
         
BYE
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
Andrew Attard
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
      Loser A6
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Win
(11-9)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(9-1)
 
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
   
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Loss
(6-11)
         
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
  A4  
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
Loss
(6-9)
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
     
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
  Loser B1    
Adam Smith
 (ON)
     
 
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
BYE
   
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
Raymond Cruz
 (ON)
Loss
(14-15)
           
BYE
           
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(8-11)
John Timmermans
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
      Loser A5
Wayne Tate
 (ON)
Loss
(5-11)
  Event Winner
Alain Martel
 (QC)
 
Wayne Tate
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
   
Felix Beardy
 (MB)
Win
(11-2)
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(15-14)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Felix Beardy
 (MB)
Win
(11-5)
  A5   'B' Winner  
 
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(11-8)
Al Logan
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Felix Beardy
 (MB)
Loss
(7-11)
 
  Loser D1    
John Timmermans
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
  B3  
 
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
Al Logan
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
   
John Timmermans
 (ON)
Loss
(2-11)
         
Al Logan
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
     
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
      Loser A4
Andrew Attard
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
  C2  
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
 
Tom Theriault
 (NB)
   
Andrew Attard
 (ON)
Loss
(8-11)
       
Tom Theriault
 (NB)
Loss
(8-11)
  A6  
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
Tom Theriault
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
  Loser B4    
John Morra
 (ON)
     
 
Tom Theriault
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
BYE
   
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
           
BYE
     
Felix Beardy
 (MB)
Loss
(8-9)
Dean McNaughton
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
     
Raymond Cruz
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
      Loser A3
Chris Penney
 (NS)
Loss
(8-11)
     
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
 
Chris Penney
 (NS)
   
Raymond Cruz
 (ON)
Win
(11-3)
         
Raymond Cruz
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
  A7  
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
Chris Penney
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
     
Raymond Cruz
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
  Loser C1    
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
  B4  
 
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
BYE
   
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(3-11)
         
BYE
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(8-9)
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
     
Raymond Cruz
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
      Loser A2
Arbi Seyranian
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
     
Felix Beardy
 (MB)
Win
(9-8)
 
Arbi Seyranian
 (ON)
   
Brittany Bryant
 (ON)
Loss
(3-11)
         
Brittany Bryant
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
  A8  
Felix Beardy
 (MB)
Win
(9-8)
Arbi Seyranian
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
  Loser B3    
Mario Morra
 (ON)
     
 
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
BYE
   
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-3)
           
BYE
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
     
  Loser A1