2010 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 8 Ball

Saturday, Jun 12 to Monday, Jun 14, 2010

Back to Tournament Homepage

2010 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 8 Ball

Saturday, Jun 12 to Monday, Jun 14, 2010

Back to Tournament Homepage

2010 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 8 Ball

Saturday, Jun 12 to Monday, Jun 14, 2010

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side    'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                                 
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
Loss
(3-9)
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
Loss
(7-9)
   
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
   
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
  A1  
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Win
(9-0)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
   
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
  B1  
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
   
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
         
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
     
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
Leif Arsenault
 (NB)
Loss
(0-9)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
      Loser A8
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(1-9)
  C1  
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-8)
 
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
   
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
       
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-1)
  A2  
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-4)
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
  Loser B2    
Colin Beaulieu
 (NT)
Win
(9-2)
     
 
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
Shawn Lin
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
   
Colin Beaulieu
 (NT)
Loss
(3-9)
           
Shawn Lin
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(6-9)
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
      Loser A7
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Win
(9-6)
  D1  
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
 
Trevor Nicholson
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
   
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Win
(9-7)
       
Trevor Nicholson
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
  A3  
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
Jared Amyot
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
     
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Win
(9-7)
  Loser C2    
Jared Amyot
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
  B2  
 
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
Jared Amyot
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
   
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
         
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
     
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
     
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(2-9)
      Loser A6
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
 
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
   
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-2)
         
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
  A4  
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(7-9)
  Loser B1    
Randy Demont
 (NS)
     
 
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
BYE
   
Randy Demont
 (NS)
Loss
(2-9)
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
           
BYE
           
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-7)
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
      Loser A5
Vince McIntyre
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
  Event Winner
Alain Martel
 (QC)
 
Vince McIntyre
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
   
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-5)
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Loss
(6-11)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-2)
  A5   'B' Winner  
 
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
Vince McIntyre
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-2)
 
  Loser D1    
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
  B3  
 
Vince McIntyre
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
Dave Boone
 (NS)
Loss
(7-9)
   
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
         
Dave Boone
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
     
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
Randy Demont
 (NS)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Loss
(3-9)
      Loser A4
Gilbert St. Jean
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
  C2  
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
 
Gilbert St. Jean
 (ON)
   
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
       
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Win
(9-0)
  A6  
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
Gilbert St. Jean
 (ON)
Loss
(1-9)
     
Rob Hall
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
  Loser B4    
Rob Hall
 (ON)
     
 
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
BYE
   
Rob Hall
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
           
BYE
     
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(9-1)
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Win
(9-1)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
      Loser A3
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
     
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
 
Greg Ross
 (ON)
Loss
(1-9)
   
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
         
Greg Ross
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
  A7  
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(1-9)
Marcel Gilbert
 (QC)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
  Loser C1    
Marcel Gilbert
 (QC)
Loss
(7-9)
  B4  
 
Colin Beaulieu
 (NT)
Loss
(8-9)
Marcel Gilbert
 (QC)
Win
(9-1)
   
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
         
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
     
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Win
(9-8)
Colin Beaulieu
 (NT)
Win
(9-6)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
      Loser A2
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Loss
(3-9)
 
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
   
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
         
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
  A8  
Rob Hall
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Win
(9-8)
     
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
  Loser B3    
Leif Arsenault
 (NB)
     
 
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Win
(9-8)
BYE
   
Leif Arsenault
 (NB)
Loss
(0-9)
           
BYE
     
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
     
  Loser A1