2011 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Junior 9 Ball

Saturday, Jun 11 to Sunday, Jun 12, 2011

Back to Tournament Homepage

2011 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Junior 9 Ball

Saturday, Jun 11 to Sunday, Jun 12, 2011

Back to Tournament Homepage

2011 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Junior 9 Ball

Saturday, Jun 11 to Sunday, Jun 12, 2011

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side    'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                                 
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
   
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
   
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
  A1  
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
     
Karam Namek
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
   
Karam Namek
 (ON)
  B1  
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
BYE
   
Karam Namek
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
         
BYE
     
Andrew Kinakin
 (SK)
Win
(9-6)
Avery Baird
 (SK)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Karam Namek
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
      Loser A8
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
  C1  
Andrew Kinakin
 (SK)
Win
(9-5)
 
BYE
   
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
Win
(9-4)
       
BYE
  A2  
Josh Frey
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
BYE
     
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
Loss
(5-9)
  Loser B2    
Attilio Polsinelli
 (ON)
     
 
Andrew Kinakin
 (SK)
Win
(9-3)
BYE
   
Attilio Polsinelli
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
           
BYE
     
Andrew Kinakin
 (SK)
Loss
(5-9)
Andrew Kinakin
 (SK)
     
Karam Namek
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
      Loser A7
Tim Bristow
 (ON)
  D1  
Cheng Peng
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
 
BYE
   
Tim Bristow
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
       
BYE
  A3  
Cheng Peng
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
BYE
     
Josh Frey
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
  Loser C2    
Josh Frey
 (ON)
  B2  
 
Salakwa Doxtator
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
BYE
   
Josh Frey
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
         
BYE
     
Salakwa Doxtator
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
Salakwa Doxtator
 (ON)
     
Brandon Jaipaul
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
      Loser A6
Kayla Roloson
 (ON)
     
Salakwa Doxtator
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
 
BYE
   
Kayla Roloson
 (ON)
Loss
(1-9)
         
BYE
  A4  
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
Loss
(4-9)
BYE
     
Brandon Jaipaul
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
  Loser B1    
Brandon Jaipaul
 (ON)
     
 
Stuart MacTaggart
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
BYE
   
Brandon Jaipaul
 (ON)
Win
(9-1)
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Win
(11-5)
           
BYE
           
Cheng Peng
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
Stuart MacTaggart
 (ON)
     
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
      Loser A5
Stuart MacTaggart
 (ON)
  Event Winner
Karam Namek
 (ON)
 
BYE
   
Stuart MacTaggart
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
Karam Namek
 (ON)
Loss
(5-11)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
BYE
  A5   'B' Winner  
 
Karam Namek
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
BYE
     
Cheng Peng
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
 
  Loser D1    
Cheng Peng
 (ON)
  B3  
 
Kayla Roloson
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
BYE
   
Cheng Peng
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
         
BYE
     
Kayla Roloson
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
Kayla Roloson
 (ON)
     
Cheng Peng
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
      Loser A4
David Moyer
 (ON)
  C2  
Cody Ward
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
 
BYE
   
David Moyer
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
       
BYE
  A6  
Cody Ward
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
BYE
     
David Moyer
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
  Loser B4    
Salakwa Doxtator
 (ON)
     
 
Tim Bristow
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
BYE
   
Salakwa Doxtator
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
           
BYE
     
Cody Ward
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
Tim Bristow
 (ON)
     
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
      Loser A3
Andrew Kinakin
 (SK)
     
Brandon Jaipaul
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
 
BYE
   
Andrew Kinakin
 (SK)
Loss
(7-9)
         
BYE
  A7  
Brandon Jaipaul
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
BYE
     
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
  Loser C1    
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
  B4  
 
Attilio Polsinelli
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
BYE
   
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
         
BYE
     
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
Attilio Polsinelli
 (ON)
     
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
      Loser A2
Avery Baird
 (SK)
     
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
 
BYE
   
Avery Baird
 (SK)
Loss
(2-9)
         
BYE
  A8  
David Moyer
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
BYE
     
Cody Ward
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
  Loser B3    
Cody Ward
 (ON)
     
 
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
BYE
   
Cody Ward
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
           
BYE
     
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
     
  Loser A1