2011 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Thursday, Jun 16 to Saturday, Jun 18, 2011

Back to Tournament Homepage

2011 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Thursday, Jun 16 to Saturday, Jun 18, 2011

Back to Tournament Homepage

2011 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Thursday, Jun 16 to Saturday, Jun 18, 2011

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side    'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                                 
Jared Amyot
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(6-8)
   
Jared Amyot
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
   
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(8-10)
  A1  
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
Loss
(5-8)
     
Jared Amyot
 (ON)
Loss
(3-10)
   
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
Loss
(6-10)
  B1  
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(7-8)
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
Win
(8-6)
   
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
         
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(8-3)
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Win
(8-5)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
      Loser A8
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
  C1  
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(2-8)
 
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(8-5)
   
Chris Orme
 (ON)
Loss
(3-10)
       
Chris Orme
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
  A2  
Andrew Attard
 (ON)
Loss
(3-8)
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(8-6)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-3)
  Loser B2    
Richard Young
 (NS)
Loss
(6-10)
     
 
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(8-7)
Richard Young
 (NS)
Loss
(5-8)
   
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-3)
           
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(8-4)
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
Loss
(6-8)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
      Loser A7
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
  D1  
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(6-8)
 
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(6-8)
   
Andrew Attard
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
       
Andrew Attard
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
  A3  
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(4-8)
Peter Kippie
 (ON)
Win
(8-5)
     
Andrew Attard
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
  Loser C2    
Dave Martin
 (AB)
Win
(10-7)
  B2  
 
Peter Kippie
 (ON)
Loss
(1-8)
Peter Kippie
 (ON)
Win
(8-6)
   
Dave Martin
 (AB)
Loss
(5-10)
         
Peter Kippie
 (ON)
Loss
(7-10)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(8-4)
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(5-8)
     
Brady Gollan
 (BC)
Loss
(5-10)
      Loser A6
Brady Gollan
 (BC)
Win
(10-7)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(8-2)
 
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(8-2)
   
Brady Gollan
 (BC)
Win
(10-1)
         
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(7-10)
  A4  
Jared Amyot
 (ON)
Loss
(4-8)
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(8-7)
     
Brady Gollan
 (BC)
Win
(10-5)
  Loser B1    
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Loss
(6-10)
     
 
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(8-1)
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Loss
(2-8)
   
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(1-10)
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Loss
(11-13)
           
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
           
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Loss
(7-8)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
      Loser A5
Robert Faltas
 (ON)
Loss
(2-10)
  Event Winner
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
 
Robert Faltas
 (ON)
Loss
(4-8)
   
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(13-11)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
  A5   'B' Winner  
 
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Win
(8-2)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-3)
 
  Loser D1    
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
  B3  
 
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Loss
(2-8)
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Win
(8-4)
   
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
         
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
     
Edwin Montal
 (AB)
Win
(8-4)
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(2-8)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
      Loser A4
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(10-9)
  C2  
Edwin Montal
 (AB)
Loss
(7-8)
 
Alex Radomski
 (ON)
Loss
(2-8)
   
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(4-10)
       
Alex Radomski
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
  A6  
Mike Patrowicz
 (ON)
Loss
(4-8)
Edwin Montal
 (AB)
Win
(8-2)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(3-10)
  Loser B4    
Edwin Montal
 (AB)
Loss
(8-10)
     
 
Edwin Montal
 (AB)
Win
(8-2)
Edwin Montal
 (AB)
Win
(8-2)
   
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
           
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(8-2)
Dave Martin
 (AB)
Loss
(2-8)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
      Loser A3
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
Win
(10-8)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(8-6)
 
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Win
(8-3)
   
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
Loss
(5-10)
         
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Loss
(8-10)
  A7  
Brady Gollan
 (BC)
Loss
(2-8)
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Loss
(7-8)
     
Mike Patrowicz
 (ON)
Loss
(3-10)
  Loser C1    
Greg Plester
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
  B4  
 
Chris Orme
 (ON)
Loss
(7-8)
Greg Plester
 (ON)
Loss
(3-8)
   
Mike Patrowicz
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
         
Mike Patrowicz
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Loss
(4-8)
Chris Orme
 (ON)
Win
(8-7)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
      Loser A2
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(5-10)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(8-7)
 
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(3-8)
   
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(2-10)
         
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
  A8  
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(8-4)
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(8-5)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-3)
  Loser B3    
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
     
 
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(8-7)
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(8-3)
   
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
           
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Loss
(6-10)
     
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(5-8)
     
  Loser A1