2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Tuesday, Jun 5 to Thursday, Jun 7, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Tuesday, Jun 5 to Thursday, Jun 7, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Tuesday, Jun 5 to Thursday, Jun 7, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side    'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                                 
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
   
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
   
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
  A1  
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
     
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
   
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
  B1  
Isaac Ramos
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
Brad Lucas
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
   
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
         
Brad Lucas
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Isaac Ramos
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
Isaac Ramos
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
     
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
      Loser A8
Mike Young
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
  C1  
Isaac Ramos
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
 
Mike Young
 (ON)
   
Nick Blancher
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
       
Nick Blancher
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
  A2  
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
Mike Young
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
     
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Loss
(5-9)
  Loser B2    
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
     
 
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
BYE
   
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Win
(9-6)
           
BYE
     
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
     
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
      Loser A7
Jeff Dick
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
  D1  
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
 
Jeff Dick
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
   
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
       
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
  A3  
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
Jeff Dick
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
     
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
  Loser C2    
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
  B2  
 
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
   
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
         
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
     
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
     
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
      Loser A6
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
     
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
 
Ryan Spence
 (MB)
   
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
         
Ryan Spence
 (MB)
Loss
(6-9)
  A4  
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
Ryan Spence
 (MB)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
  Loser B1    
Scott Noonan
 (ON)
     
 
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
BYE
   
Scott Noonan
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Win
(11-5)
           
BYE
           
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Win
(9-1)
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
     
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
      Loser A5
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
  Event Winner
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
 
Chris Bateman
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
   
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Loss
(5-11)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Chris Bateman
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
  A5   'B' Winner  
 
John Desjardins
 (ON)
Loss
(1-9)
Jaypee Castillo
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
     
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Win
(9-2)
 
  Loser D1    
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
  B3  
 
Jaypee Castillo
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
Jaypee Castillo
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
   
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
         
Jaypee Castillo
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
Scott Noonan
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
      Loser A4
Glenn Seesemann
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
  C2  
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
 
Chris Lee
 (ON)
   
Glenn Seesemann
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
       
Chris Lee
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
  A6  
Ronald Giron
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
Chris Lee
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Glenn Seesemann
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
  Loser B4    
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
     
 
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
BYE
   
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
           
BYE
     
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
     
John Desjardins
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
      Loser A3
Sumon Sarkar
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Win
(9-2)
 
Sumon Sarkar
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
   
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
         
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
  A7  
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
Scott McDonald
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
     
Ronald Giron
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
  Loser C1    
Scott McDonald
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
  B4  
 
Scott McDonald
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
Scott McDonald
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
   
Ronald Giron
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
         
Ronald Giron
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
     
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
Nick Blancher
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
     
John Desjardins
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
      Loser A2
A.J. Tibayan
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Glenn Seesemann
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
 
A.J. Tibayan
 (ON)
   
John Desjardins
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
         
John Desjardins
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
  A8  
Glenn Seesemann
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
A.J. Tibayan
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
     
John Desjardins
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
  Loser B3    
Isaac Ramos
 (ON)
     
 
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
BYE
   
Isaac Ramos
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
           
BYE
     
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
     
  Loser A1