2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 8 Ball

Friday, Jun 8 to Sunday, Jun 10, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 8 Ball

Friday, Jun 8 to Sunday, Jun 10, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 8 Ball

Friday, Jun 8 to Sunday, Jun 10, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side    'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                                 
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
   
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
   
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Loss
(4-9)
  A1  
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Win
(9-7)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
   
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
  B1  
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Win
(9-6)
BYE
   
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
         
BYE
     
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Win
(9-1)
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(7-9)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
      Loser A8
Chris Russell
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
  C1  
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Win
(9-8)
 
Chris Russell
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
   
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
       
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
  A2  
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(1-9)
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
     
Ryan Solleveld
 (MB)
Loss
(4-9)
  Loser B2    
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
     
 
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
   
Ryan Solleveld
 (MB)
Win
(9-8)
           
Ryan Solleveld
 (MB)
Win
(9-5)
     
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Win
(9-5)
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
      Loser A7
Vince McIntyre
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
  D1  
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Loss
(3-9)
 
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
   
Vince McIntyre
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
       
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
  A3  
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
  Loser C2    
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
  B2  
 
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
BYE
   
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
         
BYE
     
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
      Loser A6
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
 
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(1-9)
   
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
         
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
  A4  
Ryan Solleveld
 (MB)
Loss
(4-9)
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
  Loser B1    
Colin MacDonald
 (NS)
Win
(9-7)
     
 
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(9-1)
   
Colin MacDonald
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
           
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
           
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
      Loser A5
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
  Event Winner
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
 
Wayne Tate
 (ON)
   
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Wayne Tate
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
  A5   'B' Winner  
 
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
Wayne Tate
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
 
  Loser D1    
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
  B3  
 
Colin MacDonald
 (NS)
Loss
(8-9)
BYE
   
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
         
BYE
     
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
Colin MacDonald
 (NS)
Win
(9-4)
     
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
      Loser A4
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
Win
(9-4)
  C2  
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
 
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
   
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
Win
(9-6)
       
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
  A6  
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
     
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
Loss
(5-9)
  Loser B4    
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
     
 
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
BYE
   
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
           
BYE
     
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
Vince McIntyre
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
      Loser A3
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
 
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
   
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
         
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
  A7  
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
  Loser C1    
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
  B4  
 
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
   
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
         
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
      Loser A2
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
 
Harry Chaggaris
 (ON)
   
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
         
Harry Chaggaris
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
  A8  
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
Loss
(0-9)
Harry Chaggaris
 (ON)
Loss
(1-9)
     
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
  Loser B3    
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
     
 
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
BYE
   
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
           
BYE
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(9-1)
     
  Loser A1