2013 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Open 9 Ball

Thursday, Jun 27 to Saturday, Jun 29, 2013

Back to Tournament Homepage

2013 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Open 9 Ball

Thursday, Jun 27 to Saturday, Jun 29, 2013

Back to Tournament Homepage

2013 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Open 9 Ball

Thursday, Jun 27 to Saturday, Jun 29, 2013

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side    'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                                 
Adam Montore
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Loss
(4-11)
   
Adam Montore
 (ON)
Loss
(5-11)
   
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
  A1  
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(11-10)
     
Glen Collins
 (AB)
Loss
(4-11)
   
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(5-11)
  B1  
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(11-7)
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(11-4)
   
Glen Collins
 (AB)
Win
(11-5)
         
Glen Collins
 (AB)
Win
(11-5)
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(9-11)
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Loss
(10-11)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
      Loser A8
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
  C1  
Jeff Kennedy
 (NB)
Loss
(7-11)
 
John Paypompee
 (AB)
Win
(11-0)
   
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-3)
       
John Paypompee
 (AB)
Loss
(6-11)
  A2  
Jeff Kennedy
 (NB)
Win
(11-9)
John Paypompee
 (AB)
Win
(11-8)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
  Loser B2    
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Loss
(0-11)
     
 
John Paypompee
 (AB)
Loss
(7-11)
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Loss
(0-11)
   
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Loss
(3-11)
           
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Win
(11-0)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
Chris Bateman
 (ON)
Loss
(8-11)
     
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Loss
(10-11)
      Loser A7
Sumon Sarkar
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
  D1  
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
 
Sumon Sarkar
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
   
Andrew Simon
 (NS)
Loss
(4-11)
       
Andrew Simon
 (NS)
Win
(11-9)
  A3  
Chris Dempsey
 (NB)
Loss
(6-11)
Brian Butler
 (AB)
Win
(11-9)
     
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(11-6)
  Loser C2    
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(11-5)
  B2  
 
Brian Butler
 (AB)
Loss
(10-11)
Brian Butler
 (AB)
Win
(11-6)
   
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(11-4)
         
Brian Butler
 (AB)
Loss
(5-11)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-3)
Alex Radomski
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
     
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(11-9)
      Loser A6
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
 
Mario Morra
 (ON)
   
Jeff Kennedy
 (NB)
Win
(11-9)
         
Jeff Kennedy
 (NB)
Win
(11-10)
  A4  
Glen Collins
 (AB)
Loss
(3-11)
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
     
Jeff Kennedy
 (NB)
Loss
(6-11)
  Loser B1    
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
     
 
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
BYE
   
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(15-10)
           
BYE
           
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(8-11)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
      Loser A5
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
Loss
(1-11)
  Event Winner
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
 
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
Loss
(8-11)
   
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(10-15)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(11-1)
  A5   'B' Winner  
 
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Loss
(10-11)
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(2-11)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
 
  Loser D1    
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(7-11)
  B3  
 
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(11-8)
   
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(4-11)
         
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
     
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(5-11)
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Win
(11-2)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-5)
      Loser A4
Richard Young
 (NS)
Loss
(8-11)
  C2  
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(4-11)
 
Richard Young
 (NS)
Loss
(7-11)
   
Alex Radomski
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
       
Alex Radomski
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
  A6  
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Win
(11-5)
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Win
(11-7)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
  Loser B4    
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Loss
(7-11)
     
 
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Loss
(7-11)
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Win
(11-7)
   
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
           
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
Andrew Simon
 (NS)
Loss
(7-11)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
      Loser A3
Randy Russell
 (NB)
Loss
(4-11)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
 
Randy Russell
 (NB)
Loss
(3-11)
   
Chris Bateman
 (ON)
Loss
(4-11)
         
Chris Bateman
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
  A7  
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
Chris Russell
 (ON)
Loss
(8-11)
     
Chris Dempsey
 (NB)
Win
(11-8)
  Loser C1    
Chris Dempsey
 (NB)
Win
(11-1)
  B4  
 
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Win
(11-6)
Chris Russell
 (ON)
Win
(11-3)
   
Chris Dempsey
 (NB)
Win
(11-4)
         
Chris Russell
 (ON)
Loss
(1-11)
     
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Loss
(6-11)
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Win
(11-8)
     
Chris Dempsey
 (NB)
Loss
(5-11)
      Loser A2
Jesse Nowak
 (AB)
Loss
(7-11)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
 
Jesse Nowak
 (AB)
Win
(11-1)
   
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
         
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
  A8  
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
Jesse Nowak
 (AB)
Loss
(8-11)
     
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(8-11)
  Loser B3    
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Win
(11-10)
     
 
Adam Montore
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
Billy Martin
 (NS)
Loss
(1-11)
   
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Loss
(4-11)
           
Billy Martin
 (NS)
Loss
(10-11)
     
Adam Montore
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
     
  Loser A1