2013 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Sunday, Jun 30 to Tuesday, Jul 2, 2013

Back to Tournament Homepage

2013 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Sunday, Jun 30 to Tuesday, Jul 2, 2013

Back to Tournament Homepage

2013 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Sunday, Jun 30 to Tuesday, Jul 2, 2013

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side    'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                                 
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Win
(10-0)
Randy Russell
 (NB)
Loss
(2-10)
   
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Win
(10-0)
   
Randy Russell
 (NB)
Loss
(0-10)
  A1  
Yanick Bedard
 (QC)
Loss
(9-10)
     
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(8-10)
   
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
  B1  
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Loss
(6-10)
Yanick Bedard
 (QC)
Win
(10-2)
   
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Loss
(0-10)
         
Yanick Bedard
 (QC)
Loss
(8-10)
     
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Win
(10-9)
     
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(2-10)
      Loser A8
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(7-10)
  C1  
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
 
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
   
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Loss
(9-10)
       
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(10-7)
  A2  
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(8-10)
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Win
(10-7)
     
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
  Loser B2    
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
     
 
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
BYE
   
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
           
BYE
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(10-2)
Glen Collins
 (AB)
Loss
(7-10)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
      Loser A7
Richard Young
 (NS)
Loss
(7-10)
  D1  
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(9-10)
 
Richard Young
 (NS)
Win
(10-9)
   
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
       
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-7)
  A3  
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Loss
(2-10)
Richard Young
 (NS)
Loss
(2-10)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
  Loser C2    
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(10-9)
  B2  
 
Adam Montore
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
Alex Radomski
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
   
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Loss
(5-10)
         
Alex Radomski
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(10-4)
Adam Montore
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
      Loser A6
Rod Derksen
 (SK)
Loss
(1-10)
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(10-4)
 
Rod Derksen
 (SK)
   
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
         
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-1)
  A4  
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
Rod Derksen
 (SK)
Loss
(4-10)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
  Loser B1    
John Paypompee
 (AB)
     
 
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(10-9)
BYE
   
John Paypompee
 (AB)
Loss
(5-10)
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(13-6)
           
BYE
           
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(10-9)
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(10-4)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
      Loser A5
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
  Event Winner
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
 
Garvey Yee
 (SK)
Loss
(2-10)
   
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Loss
(6-13)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Garvey Yee
 (SK)
Loss
(2-10)
  A5   'B' Winner  
 
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
 
  Loser D1    
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(1-10)
  B3  
 
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
   
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(8-10)
         
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(10-1)
     
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(10-5)
John Paypompee
 (AB)
Loss
(8-10)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
      Loser A4
Bobby Drowns
 (ON)
Loss
(2-10)
  C2  
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(10-7)
 
Bobby Drowns
 (ON)
   
Chris Dempsey
 (NB)
Win
(10-6)
       
Chris Dempsey
 (NB)
Win
(10-2)
  A6  
Rob Hall
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
Bobby Drowns
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
     
Chris Dempsey
 (NB)
Loss
(2-10)
  Loser B4    
Adam Montore
 (ON)
     
 
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(10-4)
BYE
   
Adam Montore
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
           
BYE
     
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(10-1)
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(10-5)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(2-10)
      Loser A3
Glen Collins
 (AB)
Win
(10-4)
     
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(10-9)
 
Chris Bateman
 (ON)
Loss
(8-10)
   
Glen Collins
 (AB)
Loss
(6-10)
         
Chris Bateman
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
  A7  
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(1-10)
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
Loss
(0-10)
     
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Win
(10-5)
  Loser C1    
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Win
(10-3)
  B4  
 
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(10-4)
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
   
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Win
(10-6)
         
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
Loss
(3-10)
     
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Loss
(1-10)
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(10-0)
     
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Loss
(9-10)
      Loser A2
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(3-10)
     
Chris Dempsey
 (NB)
Loss
(7-10)
 
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
   
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Loss
(9-10)
         
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Win
(10-3)
  A8  
Chris Dempsey
 (NB)
Win
(10-1)
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
     
Rob Hall
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
  Loser B3    
Rob Hall
 (ON)
     
 
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
BYE
   
Rob Hall
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
           
BYE
     
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
     
  Loser A1