2014 Canadian Open Pool Championships

Shooters Snooker & Sports Club / Delta Meadowvale

Open 9 Ball

Thursday, Apr 10 to Thursday, Apr 17, 2014

Back to Tournament Homepage

2014 Canadian Open Pool Championships

Shooters Snooker & Sports Club / Delta Meadowvale

Open 9 Ball

Thursday, Apr 10 to Thursday, Apr 17, 2014

Back to Tournament Homepage

2014 Canadian Open Pool Championships

Shooters Snooker & Sports Club / Delta Meadowvale

Open 9 Ball

Thursday, Apr 10 to Thursday, Apr 17, 2014

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side    'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                                 
Adam Montore
 (ON)
Win
(11-2)
Shannon Levy
 (NB)
   
Adam Montore
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
   
Shannon Levy
 (NB)
Loss
(2-11)
  A1  
Shannon Levy
 (NB)
Loss
(6-11)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
   
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
  B1  
Rod Arsenault
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
BYE
   
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
         
BYE
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
Rod Arsenault
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
      Loser A8
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Win
(11-6)
  C1  
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
 
Chris Bateman
 (ON)
   
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Loss
(8-11)
       
Chris Bateman
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
  A2  
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
Chris Bateman
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
     
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Loss
(7-11)
  Loser B2    
Berry McLean
 (MB)
     
 
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
BYE
   
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Win
(11-8)
           
BYE
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(8-11)
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Loss
(8-11)
      Loser A7
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
  D1  
Paul Potier
 (AB)
Loss
(8-11)
 
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
   
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
       
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(9-11)
  A3  
Paul Potier
 (AB)
Win
(11-8)
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Win
(11-7)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
  Loser C2    
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
  B2  
 
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Win
(11-4)
BYE
   
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
         
BYE
     
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Win
(11-10)
Sonny Mitchell
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
      Loser A6
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
     
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(6-11)
 
BYE
   
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(11-2)
         
BYE
  A4  
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Loss
(10-11)
BYE
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
  Loser B1    
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
     
 
Ken Chung
 (BC)
Loss
(4-11)
BYE
   
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(2-11)
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(13-15)
           
BYE
           
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
Ken Chung
 (BC)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
      Loser A5
Paul Potier
 (AB)
Win
(11-3)
  Event Winner
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
 
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
   
Paul Potier
 (AB)
Win
(11-4)
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(15-13)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(3-11)
  A5   'B' Winner  
 
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
     
Paul Potier
 (AB)
Win
(11-6)
 
  Loser D1    
Ken Chung
 (BC)
  B3  
 
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(1-11)
BYE
   
Ken Chung
 (BC)
Loss
(4-11)
         
BYE
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
     
Paul Potier
 (AB)
Loss
(7-11)
      Loser A4
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
  C2  
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
 
BYE
   
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
       
BYE
  A6  
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(6-11)
BYE
     
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
  Loser B4    
Sonny Mitchell
 (ON)
     
 
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-1)
BYE
   
Sonny Mitchell
 (ON)
Loss
(4-11)
           
BYE
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
      Loser A3
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
 
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
   
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(4-11)
         
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Loss
(7-11)
  A7  
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Win
(11-10)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-3)
  Loser C1    
John Morra
 (ON)
  B4  
 
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Win
(11-6)
BYE
   
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
         
BYE
     
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Win
(11-6)
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Loss
(10-11)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
      Loser A2
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
     
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Loss
(4-11)
 
BYE
   
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(11-1)
         
BYE
  A8  
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
BYE
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(3-11)
  Loser B3    
Rod Arsenault
 (ON)
     
 
Adam Montore
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
BYE
   
Rod Arsenault
 (ON)
Loss
(1-11)
           
BYE
     
Adam Montore
 (ON)
     
  Loser A1