2014 Canadian Open Pool Championships

Shooters Snooker & Sports Club / Delta Meadowvale

Open 10 Ball

Saturday, Apr 12 to Friday, Apr 18, 2014

Back to Tournament Homepage

2014 Canadian Open Pool Championships

Shooters Snooker & Sports Club / Delta Meadowvale

Open 10 Ball

Saturday, Apr 12 to Friday, Apr 18, 2014

Back to Tournament Homepage

2014 Canadian Open Pool Championships

Shooters Snooker & Sports Club / Delta Meadowvale

Open 10 Ball

Saturday, Apr 12 to Friday, Apr 18, 2014

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side    'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final
                                                                 
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
   
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(2-10)
   
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Win
(10-9)
  A1  
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(3-10)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
   
John Morra
 (ON)
  B1  
Ken Chung
 (BC)
Loss
(8-10)
BYE
   
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
         
BYE
     
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
Ken Chung
 (BC)
Win
(10-3)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(8-10)
      Loser A8
Berry McLean
 (MB)
  C1  
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
 
BYE
   
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Loss
(2-10)
       
BYE
  A2  
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
BYE
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
  Loser B2    
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
     
 
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
BYE
   
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
           
BYE
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(8-10)
      Loser A7
Doug Brown
 (NS)
Loss
(3-10)
  D1  
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
 
Doug Brown
 (NS)
   
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
       
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-3)
  A3  
Paul Potier
 (AB)
Loss
(2-10)
Doug Brown
 (NS)
Win
(10-7)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
  Loser C2    
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
  B2  
 
Doug Brown
 (NS)
Loss
(6-10)
BYE
   
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Loss
(2-10)
         
BYE
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(5-10)
Greg Plester
 (ON)
Loss
(7-10)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
      Loser A6
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
 
BYE
   
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
         
BYE
  A4  
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
BYE
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
  Loser B1    
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
     
 
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(10-6)
BYE
   
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Loss
(6-10)
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(11-13)
           
BYE
           
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(7-10)
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
      Loser A5
Wayne Tate
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
  Event Winner
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
 
Wayne Tate
 (ON)
   
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(7-10)
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(13-11)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(10-5)
  A5   'B' Winner  
 
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-7)
Wayne Tate
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
 
  Loser D1    
Mario Morra
 (ON)
  B3  
 
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Loss
(2-10)
BYE
   
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-7)
         
BYE
     
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Loss
(9-10)
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Win
(10-9)
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
      Loser A4
Greg Plester
 (ON)
  C2  
Barry Hetherington
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
 
BYE
   
Greg Plester
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
       
BYE
  A6  
Barry Hetherington
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
BYE
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
  Loser B4    
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
     
 
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Win
(10-2)
BYE
   
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
           
BYE
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
      Loser A3
Paul Potier
 (AB)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
 
BYE
   
Paul Potier
 (AB)
Win
(10-8)
         
BYE
  A7  
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
BYE
     
Paul Potier
 (AB)
Win
(10-7)
  Loser C1    
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
  B4  
 
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Loss
(0-10)
BYE
   
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(8-10)
         
BYE
     
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(7-10)
Berry McLean
 (MB)
     
Paul Potier
 (AB)
Loss
(9-10)
      Loser A2
Ken Chung
 (BC)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
 
BYE
   
Ken Chung
 (BC)
Loss
(4-10)
         
BYE
  A8  
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-7)
BYE
     
Barry Hetherington
 (ON)
Loss
(7-10)
  Loser B3    
Barry Hetherington
 (ON)
     
 
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Win
(10-0)
BYE
   
Barry Hetherington
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
           
BYE
     
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
     
  Loser A1