2015 Canadian Amateur/Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters - Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 8 Ball

Wednesday, Jun 24 to Thursday, Jun 25, 2015

Back to Tournament Homepage

2015 Canadian Amateur/Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters - Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 8 Ball

Wednesday, Jun 24 to Thursday, Jun 25, 2015

Back to Tournament Homepage

2015 Canadian Amateur/Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters - Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 8 Ball

Wednesday, Jun 24 to Thursday, Jun 25, 2015

Back to Tournament Homepage

2015 Canadian Amateur/Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters - Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 8 Ball

Wednesday, Jun 24 to Thursday, Jun 25, 2015

Back to Tournament Homepage

2015 Canadian Amateur/Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters - Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 8 Ball

Wednesday, Jun 24 to Thursday, Jun 25, 2015

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Loser Places 33rd-48th Loser Places 49th-64th Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final  
                                                                             
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
Win
(7-0)
   
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(7-1)
   
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
  A1  
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
   
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
  B1  
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
Loss
(5-7)
Rick Basque
 (NB)
Loss
(0-7)
   
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
Loss
(1-7)
         
Rick Basque
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
     
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Loss
(1-7)
Shannon Levy
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
     
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
      Loser A16
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
  C1  
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
 
Jason Ross
 (NS)
   
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
       
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Loss
(3-7)
  A2  
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Win
(7-1)
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Win
(7-2)
     
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
  Loser B4    
Paul Comeau
 (NB)
     
 
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Win
(7-5)
BYE
   
Paul Comeau
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
           
BYE
     
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Win
(7-6)
Roy Munns
 (SK)
Loss
(2-7)
     
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
      Loser A15
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Win
(7-5)
  D1  
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
 
Lance Francis
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
   
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Win
(7-4)
       
Lance Francis
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
  A3  
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Loss
(6-7)
Lance Francis
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
     
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Win
(7-5)
  Loser C3    
Bateson MacLeod
 (PE)
Loss
(5-7)
  B2  
 
Lance Francis
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
Bateson MacLeod
 (PE)
Loss
(3-7)
   
Chris Doucet
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
         
Chris Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
     
Bob Ryan
 (NL)
Win
(7-3)
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
     
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Loss
(4-7)
      Loser A14
Bob Ryan
 (NL)
Loss
(6-7)
     
Bob Ryan
 (NL)
Loss
(5-7)
 
Bob Ryan
 (NL)
   
Troy McLeod
 (NB)
Win
(7-0)
         
Troy McLeod
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
  A4  
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
Bob Ryan
 (NL)
Win
(7-3)
     
Troy McLeod
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
  Loser B3    
Peter Kabatay
 (NS)
     
 
Bob Ryan
 (NL)
Win
(7-6)
BYE
   
Peter Kabatay
 (NS)
Loss
(0-7)
           
BYE
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
     
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
      Loser A13
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
  E1  
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(7-1)
 
Randy Russell
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
   
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
       
Randy Russell
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
  A5  
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
Adam Cudmore
 (PE)
Loss
(5-7)
     
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
  Loser D1    
Josh Alden
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
  B3  
 
Colin Clark
 (NB)
Loss
(1-7)
Adam Cudmore
 (PE)
Win
(7-6)
   
Josh Alden
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
         
Adam Cudmore
 (PE)
Loss
(4-7)
     
Dev Battacharya
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
Colin Clark
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
      Loser A12
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
  C2  
Dev Battacharya
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
 
Dev Battacharya
 (NB)
   
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
       
Dev Battacharya
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
  A6  
Troy McLeod
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
Dev Battacharya
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
  Loser B2    
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
     
 
Dev Battacharya
 (NB)
Win
(7-1)
BYE
   
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
           
BYE
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
Adam Mitton
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
      Loser A11
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Win
(7-6)
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
 
Derek Peterson
 (NB)
   
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Loss
(3-7)
         
Derek Peterson
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
  A7  
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
Derek Peterson
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
     
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
  Loser C4    
Rick Garant
 (ON)
  B4  
 
Steve Triska
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
BYE
   
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
         
BYE
     
Brandyn Griffin
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
Steve Triska
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
     
Jon LeBlanc
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
      Loser A10
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Loss
(0-7)
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
 
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
   
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
         
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(7-0)
  A8  
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
     
Jon LeBlanc
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
  Loser B1    
Jon LeBlanc
 (NB)
     
 
Brandyn Griffin
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
BYE
   
Jon LeBlanc
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
Aldei Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
           
BYE
         
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
Brandyn Griffin
 (ON)
Win
(7-6)
     
Aldei Doucet
 (NB)
      Loser A9
Brandyn Griffin
 (ON)
Win
(7-2)
  Event Winner
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
 
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
   
Brandyn Griffin
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
  A9   'B' Winner  
 
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
     
Daryl Hatfield
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
 
  Loser E1    
Billy Martin
 (NS)
Loss
(1-7)
  B5  
 
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(7-1)
Billy Martin
 (NS)
Loss
(3-7)
   
Daryl Hatfield
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
         
Daryl Hatfield
 (NB)
Win
(7-1)
     
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Loss
(2-7)
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(7-6)
     
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Loss
(1-7)
      Loser A8
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
  C3  
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
 
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
   
Steve Triska
 (NB)
Loss
(0-7)
       
Steve Triska
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
  A10  
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Win
(7-2)
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
     
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Win
(7-3)
  Loser B8    
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
     
 
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Loss
(1-7)
BYE
   
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Win
(7-0)
           
BYE
     
JeanGuy Belliveau
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Loss
(5-7)
     
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
      Loser A7
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
  D2  
JeanGuy Belliveau
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
 
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
   
Ted Easton
 (ON)
Win
(7-4)
       
Ted Easton
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
  A11  
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Loss
(6-7)
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
     
Ted Easton
 (ON)
Loss
(5-7)
  Loser C1    
Adam Mitton
 (NB)
  B6  
 
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(1-7)
BYE
   
Adam Mitton
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
         
BYE
     
Wekatesk Augustine
 (NS)
Loss
(4-7)
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
     
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(7-1)
      Loser A6
Wekatesk Augustine
 (NS)
Loss
(4-7)
     
JeanGuy Belliveau
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
 
Wekatesk Augustine
 (NS)
   
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
         
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
  A12  
JeanGuy Belliveau
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
Wekatesk Augustine
 (NS)
Win
(7-6)
     
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
  Loser B7    
Colin Clark
 (NB)
     
 
Wekatesk Augustine
 (NS)
Win
(7-1)
BYE
   
Colin Clark
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
           
BYE
     
JeanGuy Belliveau
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
Josh Alden
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
     
Aldei Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
      Loser A5
Don Price
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
     
JeanGuy Belliveau
 (NB)
Loss
(1-7)
 
Don Price
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
   
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Loss
(0-7)
         
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Win
(7-4)
  A13  
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
Frank Peters
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
     
Aldei Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
  Loser D2    
Aldei Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
  B7  
 
Peter Kabatay
 (NS)
Win
(7-4)
Frank Peters
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
   
Aldei Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(7-0)
         
Frank Peters
 (ON)
Loss
(5-7)
     
Peter Kabatay
 (NS)
Win
(7-6)
Peter Kabatay
 (NS)
Win
(7-6)
     
Aldei Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
      Loser A4
JeanGuy Belliveau
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
  C4  
Peter Kabatay
 (NS)
Loss
(1-7)
 
Terrence Sylliboy
 (NS)
   
JeanGuy Belliveau
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
       
Terrence Sylliboy
 (NS)
Loss
(4-7)
  A14  
Ted Easton
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
Terrence Sylliboy
 (NS)
Loss
(0-7)
     
JeanGuy Belliveau
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
  Loser B6    
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
     
 
Chris Doucet
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
BYE
   
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
           
BYE
     
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
Chris Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(7-0)
     
Aldei Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
      Loser A3
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Win
(7-6)
     
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
 
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
   
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
         
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
  A15  
Jon LeBlanc
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
     
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
  Loser C2    
Roy Munns
 (SK)
  B8  
 
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
BYE
   
Roy Munns
 (SK)
Loss
(3-7)
         
BYE
     
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
Paul Comeau
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
     
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
      Loser A2
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
     
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Win
(7-1)
 
Kevin McGee
 (PE)
   
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
         
Kevin McGee
 (PE)
Loss
(3-7)
  A16  
Daryl Hatfield
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
Kevin McGee
 (PE)
Win
(7-4)
     
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
  Loser B5    
Shannon Levy
 (NB)
     
 
Kevin McGee
 (PE)
Loss
(6-7)
BYE
   
Shannon Levy
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
           
BYE
     
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
     
  Loser A1