2015 Canadian Amateur/Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters - Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 26 to Sunday, Jun 28, 2015

Back to Tournament Homepage

2015 Canadian Amateur/Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters - Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 26 to Sunday, Jun 28, 2015

Back to Tournament Homepage

2015 Canadian Amateur/Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters - Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 26 to Sunday, Jun 28, 2015

Back to Tournament Homepage

2015 Canadian Amateur/Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters - Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 26 to Sunday, Jun 28, 2015

Back to Tournament Homepage

2015 Canadian Amateur/Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters - Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 26 to Sunday, Jun 28, 2015

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Loser Places 33rd-48th Loser Places 49th-64th Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final  
                                                                             
Aldei Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
Bob Ryan
 (NL)
Loss
(8-9)
   
Aldei Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
   
Bob Ryan
 (NL)
Loss
(5-9)
  A1  
Greg Gauthier
 (PE)
Win
(9-6)
     
Aldei Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(9-0)
   
Greg Gauthier
 (PE)
Loss
(8-9)
  B1  
Greg Gauthier
 (PE)
Win
(9-7)
Greg Gauthier
 (PE)
Win
(9-8)
   
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Loss
(7-9)
         
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
     
Greg Gauthier
 (PE)
Loss
(1-9)
Brandyn Griffin
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Aldei Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
      Loser A16
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
  C1  
Daryl Hatfield
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
 
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
   
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
       
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
  A2  
Daryl Hatfield
 (NB)
Win
(9-1)
Frank Peters
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
  Loser B4    
Mark McDonough
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
     
 
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
Frank Peters
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
   
Mark McDonough
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
           
Frank Peters
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Daryl Hatfield
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
     
Aldei Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
      Loser A15
Randy Russell
 (NB)
Loss
(0-9)
  D1  
Daryl Hatfield
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
 
Randy Russell
 (NB)
Loss
(0-9)
   
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
       
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
  A3  
Steven Spencer
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
Rick Basque
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
  Loser C3    
Rick Basque
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
  B2  
 
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
Rick Basque
 (NB)
Win
(9-0)
   
Terrence Sylliboy
 (NS)
Loss
(2-9)
         
Terrence Sylliboy
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
     
Archie Best
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
     
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
      Loser A14
Colin Clark
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
 
Colin Clark
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
   
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
         
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Win
(9-4)
  A4  
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
Archie Best
 (NS)
Win
(9-6)
     
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
  Loser B3    
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
     
 
Archie Best
 (NS)
Win
(9-7)
Archie Best
 (NS)
Win
(9-4)
   
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
           
Archie Best
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
     
Daryl Hatfield
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
Peter Wedge
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Aldei Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
      Loser A13
Steve Triska
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
  E1  
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
 
Steve Triska
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
   
Henry Thibodeau
 (NS)
Loss
(4-9)
       
Henry Thibodeau
 (NS)
Win
(9-4)
  A5  
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
Todd Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
     
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Win
(9-1)
  Loser D1    
Todd Crawford
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
  B3  
 
Todd Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-1)
Todd Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-2)
   
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
         
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
     
Todd Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
Peter Borden
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
      Loser A12
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
  C2  
Todd Crawford
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
 
Billy Martin
 (NS)
Loss
(8-9)
   
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
       
Billy Martin
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
  A6  
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
Luc Gould
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
     
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(1-9)
  Loser B2    
Luc Gould
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
     
 
Luc Gould
 (NB)
Loss
(1-9)
Luc Gould
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
   
Chris Kemp
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
           
Chris Kemp
 (NS)
Win
(9-5)
     
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
Jonathan Lessard
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
      Loser A11
Daryl Hatfield
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
 
Chess Harlow
 (NS)
Loss
(0-9)
   
Daryl Hatfield
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
         
Chess Harlow
 (NS)
Loss
(7-9)
  A7  
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
Paul Comeau
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
     
Daryl Hatfield
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
  Loser C4    
Paul Comeau
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
  B4  
 
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
Paul Comeau
 (NB)
Win
(9-0)
   
Lorne Medley
 (NS)
Loss
(7-9)
         
Lorne Medley
 (NS)
Win
(9-5)
     
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
     
Joll Francis
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
      Loser A10
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
 
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Win
(9-1)
   
Joll Francis
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
         
Joll Francis
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
  A8  
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Joll Francis
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
  Loser B1    
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
     
 
Robert Young
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
Peter Kabatay
 (NS)
Loss
(1-9)
   
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
Aldei Doucet
 (NB)
Loss
(8-11)
           
Peter Kabatay
 (NS)
Loss
(5-9)
         
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
Robert Young
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
     
Kevin McGee
 (PE)
      Loser A9
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
  Event Winner
Kevin McGee
 (PE)
 
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
   
Steven Spencer
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
Kevin McGee
 (PE)
Win
(11-8)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Steven Spencer
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
  A9   'B' Winner  
 
Kevin McGee
 (PE)
Win
(9-5)
Troy McLeod
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
     
Steven Spencer
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
 
  Loser E1    
Troy McLeod
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
  B5  
 
Troy McLeod
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
Troy McLeod
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
   
Robert Young
 (NS)
Loss
(5-9)
         
Robert Young
 (NS)
Win
(9-6)
     
Troy McLeod
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Steven Spencer
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
      Loser A8
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
  C3  
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
 
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
   
Wekatesk Augustine
 (NS)
Win
(9-6)
       
Wekatesk Augustine
 (NS)
Win
(9-5)
  A10  
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Win
(9-6)
     
Wekatesk Augustine
 (NS)
Loss
(4-9)
  Loser B8    
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
     
 
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Loss
(3-9)
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Win
(9-3)
   
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
           
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
Lorne Medley
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Chris Doucet
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
      Loser A7
Brandan Belding
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
  D2  
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-2)
 
Brandan Belding
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
   
Jonathan Lessard
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
       
Jonathan Lessard
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
  A11  
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
Jeff Gillin
 (NS)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Jon LeBlanc
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
  Loser C1    
Jon LeBlanc
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
  B6  
 
Chris Kemp
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
Jeff Gillin
 (NS)
Win
(9-5)
   
Jon LeBlanc
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
         
Jeff Gillin
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Nick Kaiser
 (NS)
Win
(9-5)
Chris Kemp
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
     
Chris Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
      Loser A6
Rob Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Nick Kaiser
 (NS)
Loss
(4-9)
 
Rob Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
   
Peter Borden
 (NS)
Loss
(5-9)
         
Peter Borden
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
  A12  
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
Nick Kaiser
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
     
Chris Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
  Loser B7    
Chris Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
     
 
Nick Kaiser
 (NS)
Win
(9-6)
Nick Kaiser
 (NS)
Win
(9-2)
   
Chris Doucet
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
           
Nick Kaiser
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
Henry Thibodeau
 (NS)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Kevin McGee
 (PE)
Loss
(6-9)
      Loser A5
Shannon Levy
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
 
Shannon Levy
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
   
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
         
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
  A13  
Chris Doucet
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
Ted Easton
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
  Loser D2    
Peter Wedge
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
  B7  
 
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
Ted Easton
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
   
Peter Wedge
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
         
Ted Easton
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Win
(9-6)
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Win
(9-5)
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
      Loser A4
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
  C4  
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Win
(9-4)
 
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
Loss
(4-9)
   
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
       
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
Loss
(4-9)
  A14  
Jon LeBlanc
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Win
(9-6)
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
  Loser B6    
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
     
 
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Win
(9-6)
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Win
(9-4)
   
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
           
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
Terrence Sylliboy
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Kevin McGee
 (PE)
Win
(9-5)
      Loser A3
Patrick Godin
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
     
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Loss
(2-9)
 
Patrick Godin
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
   
Kevin McGee
 (PE)
Win
(9-4)
         
Kevin McGee
 (PE)
Win
(9-2)
  A15  
Joll Francis
 (NS)
Loss
(8-9)
Patrick Godin
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Kevin McGee
 (PE)
Win
(9-3)
  Loser C2    
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
  B8  
 
Mark McDonough
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
Roy Munns
 (SK)
Loss
(3-9)
   
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
         
Roy Munns
 (SK)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
Mark McDonough
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
     
Kevin McGee
 (PE)
Win
(9-8)
      Loser A2
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
 
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Win
(9-0)
   
Brandyn Griffin
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
         
Brandyn Griffin
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
  A16  
Wekatesk Augustine
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
  Loser B5    
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
     
 
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
   
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-2)
           
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Loss
(4-9)
     
  Loser A1