2016 Canadian Pool Championships

TAPIS VERT STE-FOY
Québec, QC

Open 9 Ball

Saturday, May 7 to Sunday, May 8, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Pool Championships

TAPIS VERT STE-FOY
Québec, QC

Open 9 Ball

Saturday, May 7 to Sunday, May 8, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Pool Championships

TAPIS VERT STE-FOY
Québec, QC

Open 9 Ball

Saturday, May 7 to Sunday, May 8, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Pool Championships

TAPIS VERT STE-FOY
Québec, QC

Open 9 Ball

Saturday, May 7 to Sunday, May 8, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Pool Championships

TAPIS VERT STE-FOY
Québec, QC

Open 9 Ball

Saturday, May 7 to Sunday, May 8, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Loser Places 33rd-48th Loser Places 49th-64th Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final  
                                                                             
André Pelletier
 (QC)
BYE
   
André Pelletier
 (QC)
Loss
(3-9)
   
BYE
  A1  
Ephriam Day
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(9-4)
   
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(9-2)
  B1  
Quintin Doell
 (SK)
Loss
(4-9)
Ephriam Day
 (ON)
  Sat, May 7 10:45 am  
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
         
Ephriam Day
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
     
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
Quintin Doell
 (SK)
Win
(9-5)
     
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Loss
(7-9)
      Loser A16
Bill MacPherson
 (NS)
Win
(9-7)
  C1  
Danny Hewit
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
 
Yanick Bedard
 (QC)
Loss
(8-9)
  Sat, May 7 9:15 am  
Bill MacPherson
 (NS)
Loss
(0-9)
Sun, May 8 10:00 am
  Sun, May 8 10:00 am      
Yanick Bedard
 (QC)
Loss
(7-9)
  A2  
Danny Hewit
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Win
(9-0)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
  Loser B4    
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
     
 
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
  Sat, May 7 10:45 am  
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
           
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
     
Danny Hewit
 (QC)
Win
(9-5)
Rick Leon
 (NS)
Loss
(0-9)
     
Sylvain Grenier
 (QC)
Loss
(4-9)
  Sun, May 8 11:30 am     Loser A15
Simon Pickering
 (BC)
Win
(9-2)
  D1  
Danny Hewit
 (QC)
Win
(9-8)
 
Norman Bacon
 (QC)
Win
(9-4)
  Sat, May 7 9:15 am  
Simon Pickering
 (BC)
Win
(9-4)
Sun, May 8 12:30 pm
       
Norman Bacon
 (QC)
Loss
(2-9)
  A3  
Dany Normandin
 (QC)
Loss
(5-9)
Norman Bacon
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
     
Simon Pickering
 (BC)
Loss
(1-9)
  Loser C3    
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
  B2  
 
Norman Bacon
 (QC)
Win
(9-7)
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
  Sat, May 7 9:15 am  
Joe Bourdage
 (QC)
Loss
(4-9)
         
Joe Bourdage
 (QC)
Win
(9-8)
     
Norman Bacon
 (QC)
Loss
(7-9)
Yvon Hervieux
 (QC)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Sylvain Grenier
 (QC)
Win
(9-7)
      Loser A14
Jason Kishayinew
 (SK)
Win
(9-0)
     
Adam Monture
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
 
Eddy-Eric Fontaine
 (QC)
Loss
(4-9)
  Sat, May 7 9:15 am  
Jason Kishayinew
 (SK)
Loss
(7-9)
         
Eddy-Eric Fontaine
 (QC)
Loss
(0-9)
  A4  
Adam Monture
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
Paul Potier
 (AB)
Win
(9-8)
     
Sylvain Grenier
 (QC)
Win
(9-1)
  Loser B3    
Sylvain Grenier
 (QC)
Win
(9-2)
     
 
Paul Potier
 (AB)
Loss
(7-9)
Paul Potier
 (AB)
Win
(9-4)
  Sat, May 7 10:45 am  
Sylvain Grenier
 (QC)
Win
(9-7)
           
Paul Potier
 (AB)
Loss
(2-9)
     
Danny Hewit
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
Sylvain St-Hilaire
 (QC)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
      Loser A13
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
  E1  
Danny Hewit
 (QC)
Loss
(2-9)
 
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
  Sat, May 7 9:15 am  
Adam Monture
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
       
Adam Monture
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
  A5  
Sylvain Grenier
 (QC)
Loss
(3-9)
Stephen Merasty
 (MB)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Adam Monture
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
  Loser D1    
Stephen Merasty
 (MB)
Loss
(8-9)
  B3  
 
Dan Constant
 (MB)
Loss
(6-9)
Stephen Merasty
 (MB)
Win
(9-6)
  Sat, May 7 9:15 am  
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
         
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
     
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
Dan Constant
 (MB)
Win
(9-5)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
      Loser A12
Kenyen Salamanowicz
 (MB)
Loss
(1-9)
  C2  
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
Loss
(8-9)
 
Kenyen Salamanowicz
 (MB)
Loss
(2-9)
  Sat, May 7 9:15 am  
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
Sun, May 8 10:00 am
  Sun, May 8 10:00 am      
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(9-1)
  A6  
Simon Pickering
 (BC)
Loss
(6-9)
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
  Loser B2    
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
     
 
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Win
(9-2)
  Sat, May 7 10:45 am  
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
           
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
  Sun, May 8 11:30 am     Loser A11
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Jonathan Hebert
 (QC)
Loss
(8-9)
 
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
  Sat, May 7 12:15 pm  
Shannon Ducharme
 (MB)
Loss
(8-9)
         
Shannon Ducharme
 (MB)
Win
(9-8)
  A7  
Jonathan Hebert
 (QC)
Win
(9-7)
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
     
Danny Hewit
 (QC)
Loss
(2-9)
  Loser C4    
Danny Hewit
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
  B4  
 
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
Carl Sampson
 (NS)
Loss
(5-9)
  Sat, May 7 9:15 am  
Danny Hewit
 (QC)
Win
(9-8)
         
Carl Sampson
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
      Loser A10
Joey Cicero
 (QC)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
 
Joey Cicero
 (QC)
  Sat, May 7 9:15 am  
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Loss
(6-9)
         
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(9-4)
  A8  
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
Joey Cicero
 (QC)
Loss
(7-9)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
  Loser B1    
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
     
 
Junior Hervieux
 (QC)
Loss
(5-9)
BYE
   
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(15-6)
           
BYE
         
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
Junior Hervieux
 (QC)
Win
(9-7)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
      Loser A9
Dany Normandin
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
  Event Winner
John Morra
 (ON)
 
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Win
(9-7)
  Sat, May 7 9:15 am  
Dany Normandin
 (QC)
Win
(9-5)
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(6-15)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
  A9   'B' Winner  
 
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Loss
(3-9)
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
     
Dany Normandin
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
 
  Loser E1    
Randy Bagot
 (MB)
Loss
(7-9)
  B5  
 
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(9-7)
Randy Bagot
 (MB)
Loss
(7-9)
  Sat, May 7 9:15 am  
Junior Hervieux
 (QC)
Loss
(5-9)
         
Junior Hervieux
 (QC)
Win
(9-7)
     
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(9-5)
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
     
Dany Normandin
 (QC)
Loss
(7-9)
      Loser A8
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
  C3  
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Loss
(7-9)
 
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
  Sat, May 7 10:45 am  
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
Sun, May 8 10:00 am
  Sun, May 8 10:00 am      
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
  A10  
Mike Crookedneck
 (SK)
Loss
(5-9)
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
  Loser B8    
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
     
 
Shannon Ducharme
 (MB)
Loss
(7-9)
Daniel Gagné
 (QC)
Loss
(2-9)
  Sat, May 7 9:15 am  
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
           
Daniel Gagné
 (QC)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
Shannon Ducharme
 (MB)
Win
(9-6)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
  Sun, May 8 11:30 am     Loser A7
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
  D2  
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Loss
(0-9)
 
Kevin McGee
 (PE)
Loss
(7-9)
  Sat, May 7 10:45 am  
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
Sun, May 8 12:30 pm
       
Kevin McGee
 (PE)
Loss
(4-9)
  A11  
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(9-7)
Jean Morissette
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
  Loser C1    
Jean Morissette
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
  B6  
 
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
Jean Morissette
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
  Sat, May 7 12:15 pm  
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
Loss
(8-9)
         
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
Win
(9-0)
     
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
      Loser A6
Dan Constant
 (MB)
Win
(9-6)
     
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
 
Justin D'eon
 (PE)
Loss
(4-9)
  Sat, May 7 9:15 am  
Dan Constant
 (MB)
Loss
(3-9)
         
Justin D'eon
 (PE)
Loss
(6-9)
  A12  
Everette Paul
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(6-9)
  Loser B7    
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Loss
(7-9)
     
 
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Win
(9-4)
  Sat, May 7 10:45 am  
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
           
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-7)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Loss
(5-9)
      Loser A5
Sylvain St-Hilaire
 (QC)
Win
(9-8)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
 
Morel Leka
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
  Sat, May 7 10:45 am  
Sylvain St-Hilaire
 (QC)
Loss
(4-9)
         
Morel Leka
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
  A13  
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
Richard Young
 (NS)
Win
(9-4)
     
Everette Paul
 (NS)
Loss
(5-9)
  Loser D2    
Richard Young
 (NS)
Loss
(7-9)
  B7  
 
Richard Young
 (NS)
Loss
(8-9)
Richard Young
 (NS)
Win
(9-5)
  Sat, May 7 10:45 am  
Everette Paul
 (NS)
Win
(9-4)
         
Everette Paul
 (NS)
Win
(9-7)
     
Jean Caron
 (QC)
Loss
(4-9)
Jason Kishayinew
 (SK)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Jonathan Hebert
 (QC)
Loss
(7-9)
      Loser A4
Yvon Hervieux
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
  C4  
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
 
Sebastien Belley
 (QC)
Loss
(5-9)
  Sat, May 7 10:45 am  
Yvon Hervieux
 (QC)
Loss
(3-9)
Sun, May 8 10:00 am
  Sun, May 8 10:00 am      
Sebastien Belley
 (QC)
Loss
(3-9)
  A14  
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-4)
Jean Caron
 (QC)
Win
(9-2)
     
Jonathan Hebert
 (QC)
Win
(9-5)
  Loser B6    
Jean Caron
 (QC)
Loss
(5-9)
     
 
Jean Caron
 (QC)
Win
(9-8)
Jean Caron
 (QC)
Win
(9-5)
  Sat, May 7 10:45 am  
Jonathan Hebert
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
           
Jonathan Hebert
 (QC)
Win
(9-5)
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(8-9)
Joe Bourdage
 (QC)
Loss
(2-9)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-7)
  Sun, May 8 11:30 am     Loser A3
Mike Crookedneck
 (SK)
Win
(9-8)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
 
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
Win
(9-5)
  Sat, May 7 10:45 am  
Mike Crookedneck
 (SK)
Win
(9-6)
         
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
Loss
(8-9)
  A15  
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Mike Crookedneck
 (SK)
Loss
(4-9)
  Loser C2    
Rick Leon
 (NS)
Win
(9-4)
  B8  
 
Bill MacPherson
 (NS)
Win
(9-6)
Bryan Hooker
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
  Sat, May 7 10:45 am  
Rick Leon
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
         
Bryan Hooker
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Bill MacPherson
 (NS)
Loss
(7-9)
Bill MacPherson
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-7)
      Loser A2
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
 
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
  Sat, May 7 12:15 pm  
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-4)
         
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-5)
  A16  
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-4)
  Loser B5    
Quintin Doell
 (SK)
     
 
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
BYE
   
Quintin Doell
 (SK)
Loss
(4-9)
           
BYE
     
André Pelletier
 (QC)
Loss
(3-9)
     
  Loser A1