2016 Canadian Pool Championships

TAPIS VERT STE-FOY
Québec, QC

Open 10 Ball

Monday, May 9 to Tuesday, May 10, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Pool Championships

TAPIS VERT STE-FOY
Québec, QC

Open 10 Ball

Monday, May 9 to Tuesday, May 10, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Pool Championships

TAPIS VERT STE-FOY
Québec, QC

Open 10 Ball

Monday, May 9 to Tuesday, May 10, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Pool Championships

TAPIS VERT STE-FOY
Québec, QC

Open 10 Ball

Monday, May 9 to Tuesday, May 10, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Pool Championships

TAPIS VERT STE-FOY
Québec, QC

Open 10 Ball

Monday, May 9 to Tuesday, May 10, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Loser Places 33rd-48th Loser Places 49th-64th Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final  
                                                                             
Barry Hetherington
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
Bryan Hooker
 (ON)
   
Barry Hetherington
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
   
Bryan Hooker
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
  A1  
Bryan Hooker
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
     
Ephriam Day
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
   
Ephriam Day
 (ON)
  B1  
Bryan Hooker
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
BYE
   
Ephriam Day
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
         
BYE
     
Marcel Boudreault
 (QC)
Loss
(8-10)
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
Loss
(8-10)
     
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(7-10)
      Loser A16
Marcel Boudreault
 (QC)
Loss
(3-10)
  C1  
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(8-10)
 
Marcel Boudreault
 (QC)
   
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(10-1)
       
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(10-3)
  A2  
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
Marcel Boudreault
 (QC)
Win
(10-7)
     
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
  Loser B4    
Harry Chaggaris
 (ON)
     
 
Marcel Boudreault
 (QC)
Win
(10-9)
BYE
   
Harry Chaggaris
 (ON)
Loss
(1-10)
           
BYE
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
Eddy-Eric Fontaine
 (QC)
Loss
(7-10)
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(10-4)
  Tue, May 10 11:00 am     Loser A15
Reid Virtue
 (NB)
Loss
(5-10)
  D1  
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Loss
(3-10)
 
Reid Virtue
 (NB)
   
Simon Pickering
 (BC)
Win
(10-3)
Tue, May 10 12:30 pm
  Tue, May 10 11:00 am      
Simon Pickering
 (BC)
Win
(10-5)
  A3  
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Win
(10-6)
Reid Virtue
 (NB)
Loss
(5-10)
     
Simon Pickering
 (BC)
Loss
(7-10)
  Loser C3    
Berry McLean
 (MB)
  B2  
 
Rick Leon
 (NS)
Win
(10-9)
BYE
   
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Loss
(3-10)
         
BYE
     
Rick Leon
 (NS)
Loss
(6-10)
Rick Leon
 (NS)
Win
(10-5)
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(10-7)
      Loser A14
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(10-2)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
 
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
   
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(10-2)
         
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
Loss
(2-10)
  A4  
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(10-7)
  Loser B3    
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
     
 
Alain Lauzon
 (QC)
Loss
(9-10)
BYE
   
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(2-10)
           
BYE
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
Alain Lauzon
 (QC)
Win
(10-4)
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(5-10)
      Loser A13
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
  E1  
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
 
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
   
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-3)
       
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(8-10)
  A5  
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Loss
(6-10)
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-0)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(8-10)
  Loser D1    
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
  B3  
 
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
BYE
   
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
Loss
(3-10)
         
BYE
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
J.N. Bilodeau
 (QC)
Loss
(0-10)
     
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(10-9)
      Loser A12
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Loss
(3-10)
  C2  
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
 
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
   
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(10-2)
       
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(10-3)
  A6  
Simon Pickering
 (BC)
Loss
(8-10)
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Loss
(4-10)
     
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(10-8)
  Loser B2    
Yves Ross
 (QC)
     
 
Jean Morissette
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
BYE
   
Yves Ross
 (QC)
Loss
(2-10)
           
BYE
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
Jean Morissette
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
     
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Loss
(4-10)
  Tue, May 10 11:00 am     Loser A11
Yvon Hervieux
 (QC)
Loss
(7-10)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-3)
 
Yvon Hervieux
 (QC)
   
Junior Hervieux
 (QC)
Loss
(2-10)
         
Junior Hervieux
 (QC)
Win
(10-7)
  A7  
Sylvain Grenier
 (QC)
Loss
(9-10)
Yvon Hervieux
 (QC)
Loss
(1-10)
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
  Loser C4    
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
  B4  
 
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-1)
BYE
   
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
         
BYE
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-1)
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
      Loser A10
Richard Young
 (NS)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
 
BYE
   
Richard Young
 (NS)
Loss
(6-10)
         
BYE
  A8  
Ephriam Day
 (ON)
Loss
(2-10)
BYE
     
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(8-10)
  Loser B1    
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
     
 
Charles Castonguay
 (QC)
Loss
(1-10)
BYE
   
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Loss
(3-13)
           
BYE
         
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
Charles Castonguay
 (QC)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
      Loser A9
Randy Bagot
 (MB)
Loss
(6-10)
  Event Winner
John Morra
 (ON)
 
Randy Bagot
 (MB)
   
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(10-5)
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(13-3)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(10-6)
  A9   'B' Winner  
 
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(5-10)
Randy Bagot
 (MB)
Loss
(7-10)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(10-5)
 
  Loser E1    
Charles Castonguay
 (QC)
  B5  
 
Richard Young
 (NS)
Win
(10-8)
BYE
   
Charles Castonguay
 (QC)
Loss
(5-10)
         
BYE
     
Richard Young
 (NS)
Loss
(6-10)
Richard Young
 (NS)
Win
(10-7)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(10-5)
      Loser A8
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
  C3  
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Loss
(4-10)
 
Sylvain Gingras
 (QC)
   
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
       
Sylvain Gingras
 (QC)
Loss
(4-10)
  A10  
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(10-6)
Sylvain Gingras
 (QC)
Win
(10-6)
     
Shannon Ducharme
 (MB)
Loss
(5-10)
  Loser B8    
Shannon Ducharme
 (MB)
     
 
Sylvain Gingras
 (QC)
Loss
(8-10)
BYE
   
Shannon Ducharme
 (MB)
Win
(10-4)
           
BYE
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
Junior Hervieux
 (QC)
Loss
(6-10)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Loss
(9-10)
  Tue, May 10 11:00 am     Loser A7
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Win
(10-8)
  D2  
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
 
André Pelletier
 (QC)
   
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Win
(10-5)
Tue, May 10 12:30 pm
       
André Pelletier
 (QC)
Loss
(8-10)
  A11  
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
André Pelletier
 (QC)
Loss
(9-10)
     
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Win
(10-7)
  Loser C1    
Jean Morissette
 (ON)
  B6  
 
Yves Ross
 (QC)
Loss
(8-10)
BYE
   
Jean Morissette
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
         
BYE
     
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
Loss
(8-10)
Yves Ross
 (QC)
Win
(10-9)
     
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Loss
(5-10)
      Loser A6
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
 
BYE
   
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Win
(10-0)
         
BYE
  A12  
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
BYE
     
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(7-10)
  Loser B7    
J.N. Bilodeau
 (QC)
     
 
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
Win
(10-8)
BYE
   
J.N. Bilodeau
 (QC)
Loss
(0-10)
           
BYE
     
Shannon Ducharme
 (MB)
Loss
(9-10)
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
      Loser A5
Adam Monture
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Loss
(8-10)
 
Adam Monture
 (ON)
   
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
         
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
  A13  
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(10-9)
Adam Monture
 (ON)
Win
(10-3)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
  Loser D2    
Alain Lauzon
 (QC)
  B7  
 
Adam Monture
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
BYE
   
Alain Lauzon
 (QC)
Loss
(4-10)
         
BYE
     
Adam Monture
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(3-10)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
      Loser A4
Paul Potier
 (AB)
Loss
(7-10)
  C4  
Adam Monture
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
 
Paul Potier
 (AB)
   
Rick Leon
 (NS)
Loss
(5-10)
       
Rick Leon
 (NS)
Win
(10-7)
  A14  
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(8-10)
Paul Potier
 (AB)
Loss
(5-10)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
  Loser B6    
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
     
 
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Loss
(4-10)
BYE
   
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
           
BYE
     
Shannon Ducharme
 (MB)
Win
(10-7)
Berry McLean
 (MB)
Win
(10-5)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
  Tue, May 10 11:00 am     Loser A3
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(10-7)
     
Shannon Ducharme
 (MB)
Win
(10-6)
 
Dany Normandin
 (QC)
   
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Win
(10-9)
         
Dany Normandin
 (QC)
Loss
(7-10)
  A15  
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(7-10)
Dany Normandin
 (QC)
Win
(10-5)
     
Jeff Blais
 (QC)
Loss
(4-10)
  Loser C2    
Eddy-Eric Fontaine
 (QC)
  B8  
 
Dany Normandin
 (QC)
Loss
(7-10)
BYE
   
Eddy-Eric Fontaine
 (QC)
Loss
(9-10)
         
BYE
     
Barry Hetherington
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
Harry Chaggaris
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
     
Sylvain Grenier
 (QC)
Loss
(2-10)
      Loser A2
Sylvain Grenier
 (QC)
     
Shannon Ducharme
 (MB)
Win
(10-6)
 
BYE
   
Sylvain Grenier
 (QC)
Win
(10-8)
         
BYE
  A16  
Shannon Ducharme
 (MB)
Win
(10-4)
BYE
     
Sylvain Grenier
 (QC)
Win
(10-4)
  Loser B5    
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
     
 
Barry Hetherington
 (ON)
Win
(10-7)
BYE
   
Luc Salvas
 (QC)
Loss
(8-10)
           
BYE
     
Barry Hetherington
 (ON)
     
  Loser A1