2016 Canadian Amateur & Junior Championships

Fairville Shooters
638 Manawagonish Rd
Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 8 Ball

Wednesday, Jun 22 to Thursday, Jun 23, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Amateur & Junior Championships

Fairville Shooters
638 Manawagonish Rd
Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 8 Ball

Wednesday, Jun 22 to Thursday, Jun 23, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Amateur & Junior Championships

Fairville Shooters
638 Manawagonish Rd
Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 8 Ball

Wednesday, Jun 22 to Thursday, Jun 23, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Amateur & Junior Championships

Fairville Shooters
638 Manawagonish Rd
Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 8 Ball

Wednesday, Jun 22 to Thursday, Jun 23, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Amateur & Junior Championships

Fairville Shooters
638 Manawagonish Rd
Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 8 Ball

Wednesday, Jun 22 to Thursday, Jun 23, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Loser Places 33rd-48th Loser Places 49th-64th Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final  
                                                                             
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
  Wed, Jun 22 10:00 am  
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
   
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Loss
(5-7)
  A1  
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Win
(7-0)
      Tue, Jun 21 12:00 pm
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
  Wed, Jun 22 3:00 pm  
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
  B1  
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Loss
(3-7)
BYE
   
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
Wed, Jun 22 1:30 pm
  Wed, Jun 22 5:00 pm        
BYE
     
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Win
(7-6)
Paul Comeau
 (NB)
Loss
(0-7)
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
  Wed, Jun 22 7:00 pm     Loser A16
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Win
(7-1)
  C1  
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Loss
(3-7)
 
Nick Richard
 (NB)
  Wed, Jun 22 10:00 am  
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Win
(7-5)
Wed, Jun 22 9:00 pm
  Wed, Jun 22 9:00 pm      
Nick Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(1-7)
  A2  
Karl Vatcher
 (NL)
Loss
(6-7)
Nick Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(0-7)
      Wed, Jun 22 12:00 pm
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Loss
(5-7)
  Loser B4   Wed, Jun 22 3:00 pm  
Waleed Hashem
 (ON)
     
 
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Win
(7-3)
BYE
   
Waleed Hashem
 (ON)
Loss
(5-7)
           
BYE
     
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Win
(7-0)
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(7-1)
  Thu, Jun 23 10:00 am     Loser A15
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
  D1  
Craig Teal
 (NS)
Loss
(5-7)
 
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
  Wed, Jun 22 10:00 am  
Chad Sens
 (SK)
Loss
(5-7)
Thu, Jun 23 12:00 pm
  Thu, Jun 23 12:00 pm      
Chad Sens
 (SK)
Win
(7-5)
  A3  
Craig Teal
 (NS)
Win
(7-5)
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
      Wed, Jun 22 12:00 pm
Peter Mcdonald
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
  Loser C3   Wed, Jun 22 3:00 pm  
Peter Mcdonald
 (NB)
  B2  
 
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
BYE
   
Peter Mcdonald
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
Wed, Jun 22 1:30 pm
  Wed, Jun 22 5:00 pm        
BYE
     
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
Don Price
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
     
Peter Mcdonald
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
  Wed, Jun 22 7:00 pm     Loser A14
Wekatesk Augustine
 (NS)
Loss
(2-7)
     
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
 
Wekatesk Augustine
 (NS)
  Wed, Jun 22 10:00 am  
Bill Gray
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
         
Bill Gray
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
  A4  
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
Wekatesk Augustine
 (NS)
Win
(7-1)
      Wed, Jun 22 12:00 pm
Brian Bedford
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
  Loser B3   Wed, Jun 22 3:00 pm  
Brian Bedford
 (NB)
     
 
Wekatesk Augustine
 (NS)
Loss
(3-7)
BYE
   
Brian Bedford
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
           
BYE
     
Carl Sampson
 (NS)
Win
(7-6)
David Moyer
 (ON)
Loss
(1-7)
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
  Thu, Jun 23 2:00 pm     Loser A13
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
  E1  
Carl Sampson
 (NS)
Win
(7-2)
 
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
  Wed, Jun 22 10:00 am  
Everette Paul
 (NS)
Win
(7-4)
Thu, Jun 23 3:00 pm
  Thu, Jun 23 4:00 pm      
Everette Paul
 (NS)
Win
(7-3)
  A5  
Jon LeBlanc
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
      Wed, Jun 22 12:00 pm
Everette Paul
 (NS)
Win
(7-5)
  Loser D1   Wed, Jun 22 3:00 pm  
Remi Comeau
 (NB)
  B3  
 
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Loss
(5-7)
BYE
   
Remi Comeau
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
Wed, Jun 22 1:30 pm
  Wed, Jun 22 5:00 pm        
BYE
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(7-0)
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
     
Everette Paul
 (NS)
Loss
(5-7)
  Wed, Jun 22 7:00 pm     Loser A12
Billy Martin
 (NS)
Win
(7-0)
  C2  
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(7-1)
 
Joe Proulx
 (NB)
  Wed, Jun 22 10:00 am  
Billy Martin
 (NS)
Loss
(5-7)
Wed, Jun 22 9:00 pm
  Wed, Jun 22 9:00 pm      
Joe Proulx
 (NB)
Loss
(0-7)
  A6  
Brian Bedford
 (NB)
Loss
(0-7)
Joe Proulx
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
      Wed, Jun 22 12:00 pm
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Loss
(5-7)
  Loser B2   Wed, Jun 22 3:00 pm  
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
     
 
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
BYE
   
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
           
BYE
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
     
Jon LeBlanc
 (NB)
Loss
(1-7)
  Thu, Jun 23 10:00 am     Loser A11
Josh Alden
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
     
Carl Sampson
 (NS)
Win
(7-5)
 
Josh Alden
 (NB)
  Wed, Jun 22 10:00 am  
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
         
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
  A7  
Carl Sampson
 (NS)
Win
(7-5)
Josh Alden
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
      Wed, Jun 22 12:00 pm
Jon LeBlanc
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
  Loser C4   Wed, Jun 22 3:00 pm  
Jon LeBlanc
 (NB)
  B4  
 
Josh Alden
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
BYE
   
Jon LeBlanc
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
Wed, Jun 22 1:30 pm
  Wed, Jun 22 5:00 pm        
BYE
     
Josh Alden
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
     
Jon LeBlanc
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
  Wed, Jun 22 7:00 pm     Loser A10
Karl Vatcher
 (NL)
     
Josh Alden
 (NB)
Loss
(1-7)
 
BYE
   
Karl Vatcher
 (NL)
Win
(7-5)
         
BYE
  A8  
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Loss
(5-7)
BYE
      Wed, Jun 22 12:00 pm
Karl Vatcher
 (NL)
Loss
(5-7)
  Loser B1    
Peter Wedge
 (NB)
     
 
Colin Clark
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
BYE
   
Peter Wedge
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
           
BYE
        Thu, Jun 23 8:00 pm  
Carl Sampson
 (NS)
Loss
(1-7)
Colin Clark
 (NB)
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
  Thu, Jun 23 6:00 pm     Loser A9
Craig Teal
 (NS)
Win
(7-0)
  Event Winner
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
 
Des Chong
 (NB)
  Wed, Jun 22 10:00 am  
Craig Teal
 (NS)
Win
(7-2)
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Des Chong
 (NB)
Loss
(0-7)
  A9   'B' Winner  
 
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(7-1)
Des Chong
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
      Wed, Jun 22 12:00 pm
Craig Teal
 (NS)
Win
(7-5)
 
  Loser E1   Wed, Jun 22 3:00 pm  
Colin Clark
 (NB)
  B5  
 
Des Chong
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
BYE
   
Colin Clark
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
Wed, Jun 22 1:30 pm
  Wed, Jun 22 5:00 pm        
BYE
     
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
Peter Wedge
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
     
Craig Teal
 (NS)
Loss
(6-7)
  Wed, Jun 22 7:00 pm     Loser A8
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Loss
(0-7)
  C3  
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
 
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
  Wed, Jun 22 10:00 am  
Greg Gauthier
 (PE)
Win
(7-6)
Wed, Jun 22 9:00 pm
  Wed, Jun 22 9:00 pm      
Greg Gauthier
 (PE)
Win
(7-0)
  A10  
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Loss
(5-7)
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
      Wed, Jun 22 12:00 pm
Greg Gauthier
 (PE)
Loss
(5-7)
  Loser B8   Wed, Jun 22 3:00 pm  
Chris Ross
 (NB)
     
 
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
BYE
   
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
           
BYE
     
Billy Martin
 (NS)
Loss
(2-7)
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
     
TJ Martin
 (NS)
Loss
(3-7)
  Thu, Jun 23 10:00 am     Loser A7
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
  D2  
Peter Mcdonald
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
 
Steve Triska
 (NB)
  Wed, Jun 22 10:00 am  
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
Thu, Jun 23 12:00 pm
  Thu, Jun 23 12:00 pm      
Steve Triska
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
  A11  
Peter Mcdonald
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
Steve Triska
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
      Wed, Jun 22 12:00 pm
TJ Martin
 (NS)
Win
(7-6)
  Loser C1   Wed, Jun 22 3:00 pm  
TJ Martin
 (NS)
  B6  
 
Billy Martin
 (NS)
Win
(7-6)
BYE
   
TJ Martin
 (NS)
Win
(7-2)
Wed, Jun 22 1:30 pm
  Wed, Jun 22 5:00 pm        
BYE
     
Billy Martin
 (NS)
Win
(7-1)
Billy Martin
 (NS)
Win
(7-6)
     
TJ Martin
 (NS)
Win
(7-6)
  Wed, Jun 22 7:00 pm     Loser A6
Danny Godin
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
     
Billy Martin
 (NS)
Win
(7-6)
 
Danny Godin
 (NB)
  Wed, Jun 22 10:00 am  
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Loss
(5-7)
         
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
  A12  
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Loss
(1-7)
Danny Godin
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
      Wed, Jun 22 12:00 pm
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
  Loser B7   Wed, Jun 22 3:00 pm  
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
     
 
Remi Comeau
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
BYE
   
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
           
BYE
     
Peter Mcdonald
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
Remi Comeau
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
     
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
  Thu, Jun 23 2:00 pm     Loser A5
Malcolm McTaggart
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
     
TJ Martin
 (NS)
Loss
(2-7)
 
Malcolm McTaggart
 (ON)
  Wed, Jun 22 10:00 am  
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
         
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
  A13  
TJ Martin
 (NS)
Win
(7-5)
Malcolm McTaggart
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
      Wed, Jun 22 12:00 pm
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
  Loser D2   Wed, Jun 22 3:00 pm  
David Moyer
 (ON)
  B7  
 
Bill Gray
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
BYE
   
David Moyer
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
Wed, Jun 22 1:30 pm
  Wed, Jun 22 5:00 pm        
BYE
     
Chad Sens
 (SK)
Loss
(1-7)
Bill Gray
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
     
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
  Wed, Jun 22 7:00 pm     Loser A4
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
  C4  
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
 
Roy Munns
 (SK)
  Wed, Jun 22 10:00 am  
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
Wed, Jun 22 9:00 pm
  Wed, Jun 22 9:00 pm      
Roy Munns
 (SK)
Loss
(4-7)
  A14  
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
Win
(7-1)
Roy Munns
 (SK)
Loss
(6-7)
      Wed, Jun 22 12:00 pm
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
  Loser B6   Wed, Jun 22 3:00 pm  
Don Price
 (NB)
     
 
Chad Sens
 (SK)
Win
(7-3)
BYE
   
Don Price
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
           
BYE
     
Waleed Hashem
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
Chad Sens
 (SK)
Win
(7-6)
     
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
  Thu, Jun 23 10:00 am     Loser A3
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Win
(7-3)
     
Everette Paul
 (NS)
Loss
(4-7)
 
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
  Wed, Jun 22 10:00 am  
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Loss
(5-7)
         
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
  A15  
Everette Paul
 (NS)
Win
(7-6)
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
      Wed, Jun 22 12:00 pm
Carl Sampson
 (NS)
Win
(7-1)
  Loser C2   Wed, Jun 22 3:00 pm  
Carl Sampson
 (NS)
  B8  
 
Waleed Hashem
 (ON)
Win
(7-2)
BYE
   
Carl Sampson
 (NS)
Win
(7-5)
Wed, Jun 22 1:30 pm
  Wed, Jun 22 5:00 pm        
BYE
     
Waleed Hashem
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
Waleed Hashem
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
     
Carl Sampson
 (NS)
Loss
(4-7)
  Wed, Jun 22 7:00 pm     Loser A2
Paul Comeau
 (NB)
     
Waleed Hashem
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
 
BYE
   
Paul Comeau
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
         
BYE
  A16  
Greg Gauthier
 (PE)
Loss
(5-7)
BYE
      Wed, Jun 22 12:00 pm
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Loss
(1-7)
  Loser B5    
Jason Ross
 (NS)
     
 
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
BYE
   
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Win
(7-5)
           
BYE
     
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
     
  Loser A1