2016 Canadian Amateur & Junior Championships

Fairville Shooters
638 Manawagonish Rd
Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 24 to Sunday, Jun 26, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Amateur & Junior Championships

Fairville Shooters
638 Manawagonish Rd
Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 24 to Sunday, Jun 26, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Amateur & Junior Championships

Fairville Shooters
638 Manawagonish Rd
Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 24 to Sunday, Jun 26, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Amateur & Junior Championships

Fairville Shooters
638 Manawagonish Rd
Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 24 to Sunday, Jun 26, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

2016 Canadian Amateur & Junior Championships

Fairville Shooters
638 Manawagonish Rd
Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 24 to Sunday, Jun 26, 2016

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Loser Places 33rd-48th Loser Places 49th-64th Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final  
                                                                             
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-0)
David Moyer
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
  Fri, Jun 24 11:00 am  
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
  Sat, Jun 25 10:00 am  
David Moyer
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
  A1  
Paul Comeau
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
      Fri, Jun 24 3:00 pm
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
  Sat, Jun 25 12:00 pm  
Paul Comeau
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
  B1  
Paul Comeau
 (NB)
Win
(9-2)
Paul Comeau
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
  Fri, Jun 24 11:00 am  
Greg Gauthier
 (PE)
Loss
(6-9)
Fri, Jun 24 5:00 pm
  Sat, Jun 25 2:00 pm        
Greg Gauthier
 (PE)
Win
(9-5)
     
Paul Comeau
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
  Sat, Jun 25 5:00 pm     Loser A16
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
Loss
(0-9)
  C1  
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
 
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
  Fri, Jun 24 11:00 am  
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Win
(9-4)
Fri, Jun 24 7:00 pm
  Sat, Jun 25 7:00 pm      
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Win
(9-0)
  A2  
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
Loss
(0-9)
      Fri, Jun 24 3:00 pm
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
  Loser B4   Sat, Jun 25 12:00 pm  
Rene Vienneau
 (NB)
     
 
Victor Roy
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
BYE
   
Rene Vienneau
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
           
BYE
     
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
Victor Roy
 (NB)
Win
(9-0)
     
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
  Sat, Jun 25 9:00 pm     Loser A15
Everette Paul
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
  D1  
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
 
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
  Fri, Jun 24 11:00 am  
Everette Paul
 (NS)
Win
(9-4)
Sat, Jun 25 5:00 pm
  Sun, Jun 26 10:00 am     Sat, Jun 25 10:00 am  
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
  A3  
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Loss
(4-9)
      Fri, Jun 24 3:00 pm
Everette Paul
 (NS)
Win
(9-7)
  Loser C3   Sat, Jun 25 12:00 pm  
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
  B2  
 
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Win
(9-5)
  Fri, Jun 24 11:00 am  
Marco Ruest
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
Fri, Jun 24 5:00 pm
  Sat, Jun 25 2:00 pm        
Marco Ruest
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
     
Troy McLeod
 (NB)
Loss
(1-9)
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
     
Everette Paul
 (NS)
Loss
(7-9)
  Sat, Jun 25 5:00 pm     Loser A14
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
     
Peter Mcdonald
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
 
Randolphe Roussel
 (NB)
  Fri, Jun 24 11:00 am  
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
         
Randolphe Roussel
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
  A4  
Peter Mcdonald
 (NB)
Win
(9-1)
Randolphe Roussel
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
      Fri, Jun 24 3:00 pm
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
  Loser B3   Sat, Jun 25 12:00 pm  
Karl Vatcher
 (NL)
     
 
Troy McLeod
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
BYE
   
Karl Vatcher
 (NL)
Loss
(6-9)
           
BYE
     
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
Troy McLeod
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
     
Craig Teal
 (NS)
Loss
(4-9)
  Sun, Jun 26 12:00 pm     Loser A13
Brandon Belding
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
  E1  
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
 
Brandon Belding
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
  Fri, Jun 24 11:00 am  
Roy Munns
 (SK)
Loss
(1-9)
Sun, Jun 26 1:00 pm
  Sun, Jun 26 2:00 pm     Sat, Jun 25 10:00 am  
Roy Munns
 (SK)
Win
(9-5)
  A5  
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
      Fri, Jun 24 3:00 pm
Waleed Hashem
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
  Loser D1   Sat, Jun 25 12:00 pm  
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
  B3  
 
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
  Fri, Jun 24 11:00 am  
Waleed Hashem
 (ON)
Win
(9-1)
Fri, Jun 24 5:00 pm
  Sat, Jun 25 2:00 pm        
Waleed Hashem
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
     
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
Billy Martin
 (NS)
Loss
(7-9)
     
Waleed Hashem
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
  Sat, Jun 25 5:00 pm     Loser A12
Josh Alden
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
  C2  
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
 
Josh Alden
 (NB)
  Fri, Jun 24 11:00 am  
Dale Brimicombe
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
Fri, Jun 24 7:00 pm
  Sat, Jun 25 7:00 pm      
Dale Brimicombe
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
  A6  
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
Josh Alden
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
      Fri, Jun 24 3:00 pm
Peter Mcdonald
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
  Loser B2   Sat, Jun 25 12:00 pm  
Peter Mcdonald
 (NB)
     
 
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
BYE
   
Peter Mcdonald
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
           
BYE
     
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
     
Craig Teal
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
  Sat, Jun 25 9:00 pm     Loser A11
TJ Martin
 (NS)
Win
(9-4)
     
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
 
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
  Fri, Jun 24 11:00 am  
TJ Martin
 (NS)
Loss
(5-9)
         
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
  A7  
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
      Fri, Jun 24 3:00 pm
Craig Teal
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
  Loser C4   Sat, Jun 25 12:00 pm  
Craig Teal
 (NS)
  B4  
 
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
BYE
   
Craig Teal
 (NS)
Win
(9-5)
Fri, Jun 24 5:00 pm
  Sat, Jun 25 2:00 pm        
BYE
     
Mark Yeo
 (AB)
Win
(9-2)
Russel Hynes
 (NL)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Craig Teal
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
  Sat, Jun 25 5:00 pm     Loser A10
Reg Gallant
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
     
Mark Yeo
 (AB)
Loss
(4-9)
 
Ryan MacKenzie
 (NS)
  Fri, Jun 24 11:00 am  
Reg Gallant
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
         
Ryan MacKenzie
 (NS)
Loss
(5-9)
  A8  
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Loss
(2-9)
Ryan MacKenzie
 (NS)
Loss
(8-9)
      Fri, Jun 24 3:00 pm
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
  Loser B1   Sat, Jun 25 12:00 pm  
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
     
 
Mark Yeo
 (AB)
Win
(9-4)
BYE
   
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
JeanGuy Belliveau
 (NB)
Win
(11-9)
           
BYE
        Sun, Jun 26 6:00 pm  
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
Mark Yeo
 (AB)
Win
(9-8)
     
JeanGuy Belliveau
 (NB)
  Sun, Jun 26 4:00 pm     Loser A9
Andrew Simon
 (NS)
Loss
(7-9)
  Event Winner
Craig Teal
 (NS)
 
Andrew Simon
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
  Fri, Jun 24 11:00 am  
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
Craig Teal
 (NS)
Loss
(9-11)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final     Sat, Jun 25 10:00 am  
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
  A9   'B' Winner  
 
Craig Teal
 (NS)
Win
(9-6)
Andrew Simon
 (NS)
Win
(9-2)
      Fri, Jun 24 3:00 pm
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
 
  Loser E1   Sat, Jun 25 12:00 pm  
Mark Yeo
 (AB)
Win
(9-6)
  B5  
 
Andrew Simon
 (NS)
Win
(9-4)
Mark McDonough
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
  Fri, Jun 24 11:00 am  
Mark Yeo
 (AB)
Loss
(4-9)
Fri, Jun 24 5:00 pm
  Sat, Jun 25 2:00 pm        
Mark McDonough
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Andrew Simon
 (NS)
Win
(9-1)
Reg Gallant
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
     
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
  Sat, Jun 25 5:00 pm     Loser A8
Chad Sens
 (SK)
Loss
(3-9)
  C3  
Andrew Simon
 (NS)
Loss
(5-9)
 
Chad Sens
 (SK)
  Fri, Jun 24 11:00 am  
Bill Gray
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
Fri, Jun 24 7:00 pm
  Sat, Jun 25 7:00 pm      
Bill Gray
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
  A10  
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Loss
(1-9)
Chad Sens
 (SK)
Loss
(0-9)
      Fri, Jun 24 3:00 pm
Bill Gray
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
  Loser B8   Sat, Jun 25 12:00 pm  
Russel Hynes
 (NL)
     
 
TJ Martin
 (NS)
Loss
(4-9)
BYE
   
Russel Hynes
 (NL)
Loss
(5-9)
           
BYE
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
TJ Martin
 (NS)
Win
(9-0)
     
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
  Sat, Jun 25 9:00 pm     Loser A7
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
  D2  
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
 
Jason Ross
 (NS)
  Fri, Jun 24 11:00 am  
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
Sat, Jun 25 5:00 pm
  Sun, Jun 26 10:00 am      
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Loss
(7-9)
  A11  
Everette Paul
 (NS)
Loss
(4-9)
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Loss
(4-9)
      Fri, Jun 24 3:00 pm
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
  Loser C1   Sat, Jun 25 12:00 pm  
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
  B6  
 
Dale Brimicombe
 (NS)
Loss
(7-9)
BYE
   
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
Fri, Jun 24 5:00 pm
  Sat, Jun 25 2:00 pm        
BYE
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
Dale Brimicombe
 (NS)
Win
(9-4)
     
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
  Sat, Jun 25 5:00 pm     Loser A6
Chris Kemp
 (NS)
Win
(9-6)
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
 
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
  Fri, Jun 24 11:00 am  
Chris Kemp
 (NS)
Win
(9-4)
         
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
  A12  
Carl Sampson
 (NS)
Loss
(8-9)
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-1)
      Fri, Jun 24 3:00 pm
Chris Kemp
 (NS)
Loss
(4-9)
  Loser B7   Sat, Jun 25 12:00 pm  
Billy Martin
 (NS)
     
 
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
BYE
   
Billy Martin
 (NS)
Loss
(4-9)
           
BYE
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-2)
Roy Munns
 (SK)
Loss
(1-9)
     
JeanGuy Belliveau
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
  Sun, Jun 26 12:00 pm     Loser A5
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
 
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
  Fri, Jun 24 1:00 pm  
Carl Sampson
 (NS)
Win
(9-3)
        Sat, Jun 25 10:00 am  
Carl Sampson
 (NS)
Win
(9-7)
  A13  
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
      Fri, Jun 24 3:00 pm
Carl Sampson
 (NS)
Loss
(8-9)
  Loser D2   Sat, Jun 25 12:00 pm  
Troy McLeod
 (NB)
Win
(9-2)
  B7  
 
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
Wekatesk Augustine
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
  Fri, Jun 24 1:00 pm  
Troy McLeod
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
Fri, Jun 24 5:00 pm
  Sat, Jun 25 2:00 pm        
Wekatesk Augustine
 (NS)
Loss
(2-9)
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
Karl Vatcher
 (NL)
Loss
(3-9)
     
JeanGuy Belliveau
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
  Sat, Jun 25 5:00 pm     Loser A4
Joe Proulx
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
  C4  
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
 
Joe Proulx
 (NB)
  Fri, Jun 24 1:00 pm  
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
Fri, Jun 24 7:00 pm
  Sat, Jun 25 7:00 pm      
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
  A14  
Chris Kemp
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
Joe Proulx
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
      Fri, Jun 24 3:00 pm
JeanGuy Belliveau
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
  Loser B6   Sat, Jun 25 12:00 pm  
JeanGuy Belliveau
 (NB)
     
 
Marco Ruest
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
BYE
   
JeanGuy Belliveau
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
           
BYE
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
Marco Ruest
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
     
JeanGuy Belliveau
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
  Sat, Jun 25 9:00 pm     Loser A3
Malcolm McTaggart
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
 
Malcolm McTaggart
 (ON)
  Fri, Jun 24 1:00 pm  
Victor Roy
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
         
Victor Roy
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
  A15  
Waleed Hashem
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
Malcolm McTaggart
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
      Fri, Jun 24 3:00 pm
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
  Loser C2   Sat, Jun 25 12:00 pm  
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
  B8  
 
Malcolm McTaggart
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
BYE
   
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
Fri, Jun 24 5:00 pm
  Sat, Jun 25 2:00 pm        
BYE
     
Greg Gauthier
 (PE)
Win
(9-3)
Rene Vienneau
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Stuart McTaggart
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
  Sat, Jun 25 5:00 pm     Loser A2
Jon LeBlanc
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Greg Gauthier
 (PE)
Loss
(8-9)
 
Jon LeBlanc
 (NB)
  Fri, Jun 24 1:00 pm  
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Loss
(7-9)
         
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Win
(9-6)
  A16  
Bill Gray
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
Jon LeBlanc
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
      Fri, Jun 24 3:00 pm
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
  Loser B5   Sat, Jun 25 12:00 pm  
Chris Ross
 (NB)
     
 
Greg Gauthier
 (PE)
Win
(9-2)
BYE
   
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
           
BYE
     
Greg Gauthier
 (PE)
Win
(9-3)
     
  Loser A1