2010 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 9 Ball

Tuesday, Jun 15 to Thursday, Jun 17, 2010

Back to Tournament Homepage

2010 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 9 Ball

Tuesday, Jun 15 to Thursday, Jun 17, 2010

Back to Tournament Homepage

2010 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 9 Ball

Tuesday, Jun 15 to Thursday, Jun 17, 2010

Back to Tournament Homepage

2010 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 9 Ball

Tuesday, Jun 15 to Thursday, Jun 17, 2010

Back to Tournament Homepage

2010 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 9 Ball

Tuesday, Jun 15 to Thursday, Jun 17, 2010

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Loser Places 33rd-48th Loser Places 49th-64th Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final  
                                                                             
Raymond Cruz
 (ON)
Win
(11-5)
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
   
Raymond Cruz
 (ON)
Win
(11-5)
   
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(5-11)
  A1  
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-0)
     
Raymond Cruz
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
   
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
  B1  
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
BYE
   
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(5-11)
         
BYE
     
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Loss
(0-9)
     
Jeff Kennedy
 (NB)
Loss
(6-11)
      Loser A16
Jeff Kennedy
 (NB)
  C1  
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
 
BYE
   
Jeff Kennedy
 (NB)
Win
(11-5)
       
BYE
  A2  
Marcel Gilbert
 (QC)
Loss
(8-9)
BYE
     
Jeff Kennedy
 (NB)
Win
(11-10)
  Loser B4    
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
     
 
Colin Beaulieu
 (NT)
Loss
(3-9)
BYE
   
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Loss
(5-11)
           
BYE
     
Marc Dumoulin
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
Colin Beaulieu
 (NT)
     
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Loss
(1-11)
      Loser A15
Marc Dumoulin
 (QC)
Loss
(6-11)
  D1  
Marc Dumoulin
 (QC)
Loss
(5-9)
 
Marc Dumoulin
 (QC)
   
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
       
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
  A3  
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
Marc Dumoulin
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
  Loser C3    
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
  B2  
 
Marc Dumoulin
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
BYE
   
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
Loss
(7-11)
         
BYE
     
Marc Dumoulin
 (QC)
Win
(9-8)
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
     
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Win
(11-6)
      Loser A14
James Reid
 (ON)
     
Marc Dumoulin
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
 
BYE
   
James Reid
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
         
BYE
  A4  
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
BYE
     
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Win
(11-9)
  Loser B3    
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
     
 
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
BYE
   
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Win
(11-10)
           
BYE
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
     
Chris Orme
 (ON)
Win
(11-3)
      Loser A13
Chris Orme
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
  E1  
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-5)
 
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
   
Chris Orme
 (ON)
Win
(11-2)
       
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(6-11)
  A5  
Ashley Nowlan
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-2)
     
Chris Orme
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
  Loser D1    
Alex Radomski
 (ON)
  B3  
 
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
BYE
   
Alex Radomski
 (ON)
Loss
(2-11)
         
BYE
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
Dave Boone
 (NS)
Loss
(2-9)
     
Chris Orme
 (ON)
Win
(11-3)
      Loser A12
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
  C2  
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
 
BYE
   
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Loss
(7-11)
       
BYE
  A6  
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
BYE
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
  Loser B2    
John Morra
 (ON)
     
 
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
BYE
   
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
           
BYE
     
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(8-9)
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
     
Chris Orme
 (ON)
Win
(11-1)
      Loser A11
Tom Theriault
 (NB)
Loss
(9-11)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-5)
 
Tom Theriault
 (NB)
   
Bill Smith
 (AB)
Loss
(4-11)
         
Bill Smith
 (AB)
Win
(11-9)
  A7  
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-8)
Tom Theriault
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Marcel Gilbert
 (QC)
Loss
(8-11)
  Loser C4    
Marcel Gilbert
 (QC)
  B4  
 
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
BYE
   
Marcel Gilbert
 (QC)
Win
(11-4)
         
BYE
     
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
     
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
Loss
(3-11)
      Loser A10
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
     
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
 
BYE
   
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
         
BYE
  A8  
Raymond Cruz
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
BYE
     
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
  Loser B1    
TJ Humber
 (ON)
     
 
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
BYE
   
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
Chris Orme
 (ON)
Win
(15-5)
           
BYE
         
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(11-2)
Adam Smith
 (ON)
     
Chris Orme
 (ON)
      Loser A9
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(11-5)
  Event Winner
Alain Martel
 (QC)
 
Randy Demont
 (NS)
   
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Loss
(5-15)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Randy Demont
 (NS)
Loss
(5-11)
  A9   'B' Winner  
 
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Loss
(2-11)
Randy Demont
 (NS)
Win
(9-3)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
 
  Loser E1    
Adam Smith
 (ON)
  B5  
 
Randy Demont
 (NS)
Win
(9-7)
BYE
   
Adam Smith
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
         
BYE
     
Randy Demont
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
      Loser A8
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
  C3  
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(0-8)
 
BYE
   
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Loss
(8-11)
       
BYE
  A10  
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
BYE
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(4-11)
  Loser B8    
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
     
 
Bill Smith
 (AB)
Loss
(7-9)
BYE
   
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
           
BYE
     
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
Bill Smith
 (AB)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
      Loser A7
Greg Hartlen
 (NS)
Loss
(8-11)
  D2  
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
 
Greg Hartlen
 (NS)
   
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
       
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
  A11  
Jeff Kennedy
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
Greg Hartlen
 (NS)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
  Loser C1    
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
  B6  
 
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
BYE
   
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(7-11)
         
BYE
     
Alex Radomski
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
     
Pahdahsung Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
      Loser A6
Wayne Brunelle
 (ON)
     
Alex Radomski
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
 
BYE
   
Wayne Brunelle
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
         
BYE
  A12  
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
BYE
     
Wayne Brunelle
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
  Loser B7    
Dave Boone
 (NS)
     
 
Alex Radomski
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
BYE
   
Dave Boone
 (NS)
Loss
(7-11)
           
BYE
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(9-1)
Alex Radomski
 (ON)
     
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Loss
(3-11)
      Loser A5
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(5-11)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
 
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
   
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Loss
(2-11)
         
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Win
(11-5)
  A13  
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(1-9)
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
     
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
  Loser D2    
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
  B7  
 
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
BYE
   
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Win
(11-2)
         
BYE
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
James Reid
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Loss
(6-11)
      Loser A4
Alain Martel
 (QC)
  C4  
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
 
BYE
   
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(11-3)
       
BYE
  A14  
Wayne Brunelle
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
BYE
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(11-7)
  Loser B6    
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
     
 
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
Loss
(6-9)
BYE
   
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Loss
(3-11)
           
BYE
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
     
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(11-9)
      Loser A3
Colin Beaulieu
 (NT)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
 
BYE
   
Colin Beaulieu
 (NT)
Loss
(8-11)
         
BYE
  A15  
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
BYE
     
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
  Loser C2    
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
  B8  
 
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
BYE
   
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
         
BYE
     
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
     
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(11-6)
      Loser A2
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
 
BYE
   
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(11-3)
         
BYE
  A16  
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
BYE
     
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(11-10)
  Loser B5    
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
     
 
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
BYE
   
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Loss
(3-11)
           
BYE
     
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
     
  Loser A1