2010 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Friday, Jun 18 to Sunday, Jun 20, 2010

Back to Tournament Homepage

2010 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Friday, Jun 18 to Sunday, Jun 20, 2010

Back to Tournament Homepage

2010 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Friday, Jun 18 to Sunday, Jun 20, 2010

Back to Tournament Homepage

2010 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Friday, Jun 18 to Sunday, Jun 20, 2010

Back to Tournament Homepage

2010 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Friday, Jun 18 to Sunday, Jun 20, 2010

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Loser Places 33rd-48th Loser Places 49th-64th Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final  
                                                                             
Chris Orme
 (ON)
Loss
(0-11)
Chris Orme
 (ON)
   
Brittany Bryant
 (ON)
Win
(11-5)
   
Brittany Bryant
 (ON)
Win
(11-0)
  A1  
Chris Orme
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
     
Brittany Bryant
 (ON)
Loss
(8-11)
   
Marc Bucais
 (ON)
  B1  
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
BYE
   
Marc Bucais
 (ON)
Loss
(5-11)
         
BYE
     
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
     
Marc Dumoulin
 (QC)
Loss
(9-11)
      Loser A16
Marc Dumoulin
 (QC)
  C1  
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
 
BYE
   
Marc Dumoulin
 (QC)
Win
(11-10)
       
BYE
  A2  
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
BYE
     
Marc Dumoulin
 (QC)
Win
(11-8)
  Loser B4    
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
     
 
Benjamin Chang
 (BC)
Loss
(0-9)
BYE
   
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
           
BYE
     
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
Benjamin Chang
 (BC)
     
John Timmermans
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
      Loser A15
Ryan Spence
 (MB)
  D1  
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
 
BYE
   
Ryan Spence
 (MB)
Win
(11-6)
       
BYE
  A3  
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
BYE
     
Ryan Spence
 (MB)
Loss
(6-11)
  Loser C3    
Alex Radomski
 (ON)
  B2  
 
Rob Hall
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
BYE
   
Alex Radomski
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
         
BYE
     
Rob Hall
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
Rob Hall
 (ON)
     
John Timmermans
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
      Loser A14
Alain Martel
 (QC)
     
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
 
BYE
   
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Loss
(10-11)
         
BYE
  A4  
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
BYE
     
John Timmermans
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
  Loser B3    
John Timmermans
 (ON)
     
 
TJ Burns
 (SK)
Loss
(2-9)
BYE
   
John Timmermans
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
           
BYE
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
TJ Burns
 (SK)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
      Loser A13
Veronique Menard
 (QC)
Loss
(8-11)
  E1  
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
 
Veronique Menard
 (QC)
   
Mike Patrowicz
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
       
Mike Patrowicz
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
  A5  
John Timmermans
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
Veronique Menard
 (QC)
Loss
(7-9)
     
Mike Patrowicz
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
  Loser D1    
Denise Belanger
 (ON)
  B3  
 
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(9-7)
BYE
   
Denise Belanger
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
         
BYE
     
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(9-2)
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(9-7)
     
Mike Patrowicz
 (ON)
Loss
(2-11)
      Loser A12
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
  C2  
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(9-6)
 
BYE
   
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
       
BYE
  A6  
Ryan Spence
 (MB)
Loss
(2-9)
BYE
     
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(4-11)
  Loser B2    
Brandyn Griffin
 (ON)
     
 
Bill Smith
 (AB)
Loss
(7-9)
BYE
   
Brandyn Griffin
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
           
BYE
     
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Win
(9-7)
Bill Smith
 (AB)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
      Loser A11
John Morra
 (ON)
     
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Loss
(7-9)
 
BYE
   
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
         
BYE
  A7  
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
BYE
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-3)
  Loser C4    
Dave Boone
 (NS)
  B4  
 
Ephriam Day
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
BYE
   
Dave Boone
 (NS)
Loss
(7-11)
         
BYE
     
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
Ephriam Day
 (ON)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-2)
      Loser A10
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
     
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
 
BYE
   
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
         
BYE
  A8  
Brittany Bryant
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
BYE
     
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(3-11)
  Loser B1    
Naomi Williams
 (ON)
     
 
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
BYE
   
Naomi Williams
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(15-11)
           
BYE
         
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
      Loser A9
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
  Event Winner
Mario Morra
 (ON)
 
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
   
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Loss
(8-11)
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(11-15)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(8-11)
  A9   'B' Winner  
 
Raymond Cruz
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
     
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
 
  Loser E1    
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
  B5  
 
Francis Crevier
 (QC)
Loss
(6-9)
BYE
   
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
         
BYE
     
Dave Boone
 (NS)
Win
(9-5)
Naomi Williams
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
      Loser A8
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
  C3  
Dave Boone
 (NS)
Win
(9-6)
 
BYE
   
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
       
BYE
  A10  
Ed Galati
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
BYE
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
  Loser B8    
Ephriam Day
 (ON)
     
 
Dave Boone
 (NS)
Win
(9-6)
BYE
   
Ephriam Day
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
           
BYE
     
Dave Boone
 (NS)
Win
(9-7)
Dave Boone
 (NS)
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(8-11)
      Loser A7
Bill Smith
 (AB)
  D2  
Dave Boone
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
 
BYE
   
Bill Smith
 (AB)
Loss
(9-11)
       
BYE
  A11  
Marc Dumoulin
 (QC)
Loss
(7-9)
BYE
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
  Loser C1    
Mario Morra
 (ON)
  B6  
 
Brandyn Griffin
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
BYE
   
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
         
BYE
     
Brandyn Griffin
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
Brandyn Griffin
 (ON)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
      Loser A6
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
     
Brandyn Griffin
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
 
BYE
   
Martin Daigle
 (QC)
Loss
(9-11)
         
BYE
  A12  
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
BYE
     
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Loss
(8-11)
  Loser B7    
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
     
 
Denise Belanger
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
BYE
   
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
           
BYE
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Loss
(7-9)
Denise Belanger
 (ON)
     
Raymond Cruz
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
      Loser A5
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Loss
(5-11)
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
 
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
   
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-1)
         
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-5)
  A13  
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
  Loser D2    
TJ Burns
 (SK)
  B7  
 
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-0)
BYE
   
TJ Burns
 (SK)
Loss
(1-11)
         
BYE
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-5)
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-4)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(5-11)
      Loser A4
Rob Hall
 (ON)
  C4  
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-7)
 
BYE
   
Rob Hall
 (ON)
Loss
(8-11)
       
BYE
  A14  
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
BYE
     
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Loss
(4-11)
  Loser B6    
TJ Humber
 (ON)
     
 
Alex Radomski
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
BYE
   
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
           
BYE
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
Alex Radomski
 (ON)
     
Raymond Cruz
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
      Loser A3
Raymond Cruz
 (ON)
     
Alain Martel
 (QC)
Win
(9-3)
 
BYE
   
Raymond Cruz
 (ON)
Win
(11-0)
         
BYE
  A15  
Mike Patrowicz
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
BYE
     
Raymond Cruz
 (ON)
Win
(11-5)
  Loser C2    
Benjamin Chang
 (BC)
  B8  
 
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(9-1)
BYE
   
Benjamin Chang
 (BC)
Loss
(0-11)
         
BYE
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
     
Raymond Cruz
 (ON)
Win
(11-5)
      Loser A2
Ed Galati
 (ON)
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
 
BYE
   
Ed Galati
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
         
BYE
  A16  
Harvey Shognosh
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
BYE
     
Ed Galati
 (ON)
Loss
(5-11)
  Loser B5    
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
     
 
Marc Bucais
 (ON)
Loss
(1-9)
BYE
   
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
           
BYE
     
Marc Bucais
 (ON)
     
  Loser A1