2011 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Tuesday, Jun 7 to Thursday, Jun 9, 2011

Back to Tournament Homepage

2011 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Tuesday, Jun 7 to Thursday, Jun 9, 2011

Back to Tournament Homepage

2011 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Tuesday, Jun 7 to Thursday, Jun 9, 2011

Back to Tournament Homepage

2011 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Tuesday, Jun 7 to Thursday, Jun 9, 2011

Back to Tournament Homepage

2011 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Tuesday, Jun 7 to Thursday, Jun 9, 2011

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Loser Places 33rd-48th Loser Places 49th-64th Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final  
                                                                             
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-1)
Robin Petersen
 (ON)
   
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
   
Robin Petersen
 (ON)
Loss
(1-9)
  A1  
Robin Petersen
 (ON)
Win
(7-0)
     
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
   
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
  B1  
Robin Petersen
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
BYE
   
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
         
BYE
     
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
Joe Attia
 (ON)
Loss
(0-7)
     
Isaac Ramos
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
      Loser A16
Isaac Ramos
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
  C1  
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
 
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
   
Isaac Ramos
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
       
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
  A2  
Burt Scott
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
     
Isaac Ramos
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
  Loser B4    
Earth Geraneo
 (ON)
     
 
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
BYE
   
Earth Geraneo
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
           
BYE
     
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
Jason Netherton
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
     
Isaac Ramos
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
      Loser A15
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
  D1  
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
 
Paul Clutterbuck
 (ON)
   
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
       
Paul Clutterbuck
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
  A3  
Dave Woods
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
Paul Clutterbuck
 (ON)
Win
(7-4)
     
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
  Loser C3    
Ryan Miller
 (ON)
  B2  
 
Paul Clutterbuck
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
BYE
   
Ryan Miller
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
         
BYE
     
Ronald Giron
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
Raphael Balverde
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
     
Rodney Barrington
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
      Loser A14
Ronald Giron
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
 
Ronald Giron
 (ON)
   
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
         
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
  A4  
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Win
(7-4)
Ronald Giron
 (ON)
Win
(7-2)
     
Rodney Barrington
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
  Loser B3    
Rodney Barrington
 (ON)
     
 
Ronald Giron
 (ON)
Win
(7-4)
BYE
   
Rodney Barrington
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
           
BYE
     
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
Eric Bradley
 (ON)
Loss
(2-7)
     
Glenn Seesemann
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
      Loser A13
Michael Cumberland
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
  E1  
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
 
Michael Cumberland
 (ON)
   
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
       
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
  A5  
Isaac Ramos
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
Michael Cumberland
 (ON)
Loss
(2-7)
     
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
  Loser D1    
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
  B3  
 
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Win
(7-1)
BYE
   
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
         
BYE
     
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Win
(7-2)
     
Glenn Seesemann
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
      Loser A12
Allan Beaulieu
 (NT)
Win
(9-0)
  C2  
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
 
Arbi Seyranian
 (ON)
   
Allan Beaulieu
 (NT)
Loss
(7-9)
       
Arbi Seyranian
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
  A6  
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
Arbi Seyranian
 (ON)
Loss
(2-7)
     
Glenn Seesemann
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
  Loser B2    
Glenn Seesemann
 (ON)
     
 
Gilles LeBlanc
 (NB)
Loss
(1-7)
BYE
   
Glenn Seesemann
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
           
BYE
     
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
Gilles LeBlanc
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
     
Glenn Seesemann
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
      Loser A11
McEarl Bucais
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
 
McEarl Bucais
 (ON)
   
Scott McDonald
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
         
Scott McDonald
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
  A7  
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
McEarl Bucais
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
     
Scott McDonald
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
  Loser C4    
Shawn Lin
 (ON)
  B4  
 
McEarl Bucais
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
BYE
   
Shawn Lin
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
         
BYE
     
Chris Bateman
 (ON)
Loss
(1-7)
Karam Namek
 (ON)
Loss
(5-7)
     
Scott McDonald
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
      Loser A10
Burt Scott
 (ON)
     
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
 
BYE
   
Burt Scott
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
         
BYE
  A8  
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Win
(7-1)
BYE
     
Burt Scott
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
  Loser B1    
Ben Heywood
 (ON)
     
 
Chris Bateman
 (ON)
Win
(7-6)
BYE
   
Ben Heywood
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
John Desjardins
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
           
BYE
         
Alfonso Haggerty
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
Chris Bateman
 (ON)
     
Alfonso Haggerty
 (ON)
      Loser A9
Mike Mallette
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
  Event Winner
Alfonso Haggerty
 (ON)
 
Mike Mallette
 (ON)
   
Chris Bateman
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
Alfonso Haggerty
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Chris Bateman
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
  A9   'B' Winner  
 
Glenn Seesemann
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
Mike Mallette
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
     
Dave Woods
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
 
  Loser E1    
Dave Woods
 (ON)
  B5  
 
Ben Heywood
 (ON)
Win
(7-4)
BYE
   
Dave Woods
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
         
BYE
     
Ben Heywood
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
Ben Heywood
 (ON)
Win
(7-4)
     
Dave Woods
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
      Loser A8
Terry Horton
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
  C3  
Colin Beaulieu
 (NT)
Loss
(3-7)
 
Terry Horton
 (ON)
   
Chris Lee
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
       
Chris Lee
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
  A10  
Colin Beaulieu
 (NT)
Win
(7-3)
Terry Horton
 (ON)
Loss
(5-7)
     
Chris Lee
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
  Loser B8    
Karam Namek
 (ON)
     
 
Shawn Lin
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
BYE
   
Karam Namek
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
           
BYE
     
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
Shawn Lin
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
     
Alfonso Haggerty
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
      Loser A7
Cornell McClean
 (MB)
Win
(9-3)
  D2  
Rodney Barrington
 (ON)
Loss
(5-7)
 
Scott Noonan
 (ON)
   
Cornell McClean
 (MB)
Win
(9-6)
       
Scott Noonan
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
  A11  
Rodney Barrington
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
Scott Noonan
 (ON)
Win
(7-6)
     
Cornell McClean
 (MB)
Loss
(8-9)
  Loser C1    
Gilles LeBlanc
 (NB)
  B6  
 
Scott Noonan
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
BYE
   
Gilles LeBlanc
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
         
BYE
     
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
Allan Beaulieu
 (NT)
Loss
(6-7)
     
Alfonso Haggerty
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
      Loser A6
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
     
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
 
Ernie Goulet
 (NT)
   
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
         
Ernie Goulet
 (NT)
Loss
(3-9)
  A12  
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
Ernie Goulet
 (NT)
Loss
(3-7)
     
Alfonso Haggerty
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
  Loser B7    
Alfonso Haggerty
 (ON)
     
 
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
Win
(7-4)
BYE
   
Alfonso Haggerty
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
           
BYE
     
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(1-7)
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
     
John Desjardins
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
      Loser A5
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
     
Alfonso Haggerty
 (ON)
Win
(7-6)
 
Chris Tidman
 (ON)
   
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
         
Chris Tidman
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
  A13  
Alfonso Haggerty
 (ON)
Win
(7-1)
Chris Tidman
 (ON)
Win
(7-2)
     
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
  Loser D2    
Eric Bradley
 (ON)
  B7  
 
Chris Tidman
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
BYE
   
Eric Bradley
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
         
BYE
     
Ryan Miller
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
     
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
      Loser A4
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
  C4  
Ryan Miller
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
 
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
   
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
       
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
  A14  
Cornell McClean
 (MB)
Loss
(5-7)
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
     
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
  Loser B6    
Raphael Balverde
 (ON)
     
 
Ryan Miller
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
BYE
   
Raphael Balverde
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
           
BYE
     
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
Ryan Miller
 (ON)
Win
(7-6)
     
John Desjardins
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
      Loser A3
John Desjardins
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
     
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
 
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
   
John Desjardins
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
         
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
  A15  
Scott McDonald
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
Win
(7-0)
     
John Desjardins
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
  Loser C2    
Jason Netherton
 (ON)
  B8  
 
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
BYE
   
Jason Netherton
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
         
BYE
     
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(7-1)
Earth Geraneo
 (ON)
Loss
(0-7)
     
John Desjardins
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
      Loser A2
Joe Attia
 (ON)
     
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
 
BYE
   
Joe Attia
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
         
BYE
  A16  
Chris Lee
 (ON)
Loss
(1-7)
BYE
     
Colin Beaulieu
 (NT)
Loss
(5-9)
  Loser B5    
Colin Beaulieu
 (NT)
     
 
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
BYE
   
Colin Beaulieu
 (NT)
Win
(9-6)
           
BYE
     
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
     
  Loser A1