2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 9 Ball

Monday, Jun 11 to Wednesday, Jun 13, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 9 Ball

Monday, Jun 11 to Wednesday, Jun 13, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 9 Ball

Monday, Jun 11 to Wednesday, Jun 13, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 9 Ball

Monday, Jun 11 to Wednesday, Jun 13, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 9 Ball

Monday, Jun 11 to Wednesday, Jun 13, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Loser Places 33rd-48th Loser Places 49th-64th Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final  
                                                                             
Bill MacPherson
 (NS)
Loss
(7-11)
Bill MacPherson
 (NS)
   
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(11-5)
   
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
  A1  
Bill MacPherson
 (NS)
Win
(11-10)
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
   
Darryl Wouters
 (SK)
  B1  
Bill MacPherson
 (NS)
Win
(11-4)
BYE
   
Darryl Wouters
 (SK)
Loss
(5-11)
         
BYE
     
Bill MacPherson
 (NS)
Win
(11-10)
Colin MacDonald
 (NS)
Loss
(10-11)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
      Loser A16
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
  C1  
Bill MacPherson
 (NS)
Win
(11-9)
 
BYE
   
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-1)
       
BYE
  A2  
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
BYE
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
  Loser B4    
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
     
 
Ryan Solleveld
 (MB)
Loss
(4-11)
BYE
   
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
Loss
(1-11)
           
BYE
     
Bill MacPherson
 (NS)
Loss
(9-11)
Ryan Solleveld
 (MB)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
      Loser A15
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
  D1  
Rob Phillips
 (AB)
Win
(11-8)
 
BYE
   
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(4-11)
       
BYE
  A3  
Rob Phillips
 (AB)
Win
(11-9)
BYE
     
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Win
(11-4)
  Loser C3    
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
  B2  
 
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
BYE
   
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Win
(11-4)
         
BYE
     
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
     
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Loss
(4-11)
      Loser A14
Salman Arif
 (ON)
     
Alfonso Haggerty
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
 
BYE
   
Salman Arif
 (ON)
Loss
(5-11)
         
BYE
  A4  
Alfonso Haggerty
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
BYE
     
Doug Brown
 (NS)
Loss
(4-11)
  Loser B3    
Doug Brown
 (NS)
     
 
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
BYE
   
Doug Brown
 (NS)
Win
(11-5)
           
BYE
     
Rob Phillips
 (AB)
Win
(11-6)
Dave Parker
 (ON)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(4-11)
      Loser A13
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
  E1  
Rob Phillips
 (AB)
Win
(11-6)
 
BYE
   
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
       
BYE
  A5  
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Loss
(6-11)
BYE
     
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Win
(11-7)
  Loser D1    
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
  B3  
 
Dwayne Thompson
 (NS)
Loss
(8-11)
BYE
   
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Win
(11-9)
         
BYE
     
Brian Butler
 (AB)
Win
(11-6)
Dwayne Thompson
 (NS)
     
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Win
(11-7)
      Loser A12
Alfonso Haggerty
 (ON)
  C2  
Brian Butler
 (AB)
Loss
(4-11)
 
BYE
   
Alfonso Haggerty
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
       
BYE
  A6  
Doug Brown
 (NS)
Loss
(6-11)
BYE
     
Alfonso Haggerty
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
  Loser B2    
Keir Sylliboy
 (NS)
     
 
Brian Butler
 (AB)
Win
(11-8)
BYE
   
Keir Sylliboy
 (NS)
Loss
(10-11)
           
BYE
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
Brian Butler
 (AB)
     
Jason Thomas
 (NB)
Loss
(7-11)
      Loser A11
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(8-11)
 
BYE
   
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
         
BYE
  A7  
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Loss
(4-11)
BYE
     
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
  Loser C4    
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
  B4  
 
Faad Waheed
 (ON)
Loss
(0-11)
BYE
   
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(7-11)
         
BYE
     
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
Faad Waheed
 (ON)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
      Loser A10
Mario Morra
 (ON)
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
 
BYE
   
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
         
BYE
  A8  
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
BYE
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
  Loser B1    
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
     
 
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Win
(11-0)
BYE
   
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
Loss
(4-11)
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(15-8)
           
BYE
         
Rob Phillips
 (AB)
Loss
(6-11)
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
      Loser A9
Jason Williams
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
  Event Winner
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
 
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
   
Jason Williams
 (ON)
Win
(11-2)
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(8-15)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Loss
(6-11)
  A9   'B' Winner  
 
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
Rob Sakell
 (NB)
Loss
(9-11)
     
Jason Williams
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
 
  Loser E1    
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
  B5  
 
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
Win
(11-10)
BYE
   
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(2-11)
         
BYE
     
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
Loss
(5-11)
Jason Robichaud
 (AB)
Win
(11-9)
     
Rob Phillips
 (AB)
Loss
(10-11)
      Loser A8
Rob Phillips
 (AB)
  C3  
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
 
BYE
   
Rob Phillips
 (AB)
Win
(11-2)
       
BYE
  A10  
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Win
(11-5)
BYE
     
Rob Phillips
 (AB)
Win
(11-9)
  Loser B8    
Faad Waheed
 (ON)
     
 
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(10-11)
BYE
   
Faad Waheed
 (ON)
Loss
(2-11)
           
BYE
     
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(11-3)
      Loser A7
Brian Butler
 (AB)
  D2  
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Loss
(7-11)
 
BYE
   
Brian Butler
 (AB)
Loss
(2-11)
       
BYE
  A11  
Brad Poorman
 (SK)
Win
(11-7)
BYE
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
  Loser C1    
John Morra
 (ON)
  B6  
 
Keir Sylliboy
 (NS)
Loss
(6-11)
BYE
   
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-2)
         
BYE
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
Keir Sylliboy
 (NS)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
      Loser A6
Dwayne Thompson
 (NS)
     
Richard Young
 (NS)
Loss
(9-11)
 
BYE
   
Dwayne Thompson
 (NS)
Loss
(4-11)
         
BYE
  A12  
Richard Young
 (NS)
Win
(11-9)
BYE
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
  Loser B7    
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
     
 
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
BYE
   
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
           
BYE
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(11-4)
      Loser A5
Richard Young
 (NS)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(6-11)
 
BYE
   
Richard Young
 (NS)
Win
(11-7)
         
BYE
  A13  
Dave Martin
 (AB)
Loss
(10-11)
BYE
     
Richard Young
 (NS)
Loss
(7-11)
  Loser D2    
Dave Parker
 (ON)
  B7  
 
Salman Arif
 (ON)
Loss
(0-11)
BYE
   
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
         
BYE
     
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(8-11)
Salman Arif
 (ON)
     
Dave Martin
 (AB)
Win
(11-7)
      Loser A4
Dave Martin
 (AB)
  C4  
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(9-11)
 
BYE
   
Dave Martin
 (AB)
Win
(11-2)
       
BYE
  A14  
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
BYE
     
Dave Martin
 (AB)
Win
(11-7)
  Loser B6    
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
     
 
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Win
(11-0)
BYE
   
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(2-11)
           
BYE
     
Jason Williams
 (ON)
Loss
(8-11)
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
     
Dave Martin
 (AB)
Loss
(3-11)
      Loser A3
Ryan Solleveld
 (MB)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-7)
 
BYE
   
Ryan Solleveld
 (MB)
Loss
(8-11)
         
BYE
  A15  
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
BYE
     
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
  Loser C2    
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
  B8  
 
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
Loss
(6-11)
BYE
   
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(11-8)
         
BYE
     
Darryl Wouters
 (SK)
Loss
(9-11)
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
     
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Loss
(7-11)
      Loser A2
Colin MacDonald
 (NS)
     
Jason Williams
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
 
BYE
   
Colin MacDonald
 (NS)
Loss
(6-11)
         
BYE
  A16  
Jason Williams
 (ON)
Win
(11-9)
BYE
     
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Loss
(10-11)
  Loser B5    
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
     
 
Darryl Wouters
 (SK)
Win
(11-6)
BYE
   
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Win
(11-6)
           
BYE
     
Darryl Wouters
 (SK)
     
  Loser A1