2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Thursday, Jun 14 to Saturday, Jun 16, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Thursday, Jun 14 to Saturday, Jun 16, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Thursday, Jun 14 to Saturday, Jun 16, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Thursday, Jun 14 to Saturday, Jun 16, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

2012 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto Ontario

Open 10 Ball

Thursday, Jun 14 to Saturday, Jun 16, 2012

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Loser Places 33rd-48th Loser Places 49th-64th Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final  
                                                                             
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(7-10)
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
   
Charlie Brown
 (BC)
Loss
(4-10)
   
Charlie Brown
 (BC)
Win
(10-7)
  A1  
Louis Fazekas
 (ON)
Loss
(3-10)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
   
John Morra
 (ON)
  B1  
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
BYE
   
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
         
BYE
     
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Loss
(3-10)
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Win
(10-3)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
      Loser A16
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
  C1  
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
 
BYE
   
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
Loss
(9-10)
       
BYE
  A2  
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Win
(10-3)
BYE
     
Wayne Tate
 (ON)
Loss
(8-10)
  Loser B4    
Wayne Tate
 (ON)
     
 
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
BYE
   
Wayne Tate
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
           
BYE
     
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Loss
(1-10)
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
      Loser A15
Mick Norris
 (ON)
  D1  
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
 
BYE
   
Mick Norris
 (ON)
Loss
(7-10)
       
BYE
  A3  
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-1)
BYE
     
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
  Loser C3    
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
  B2  
 
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
BYE
   
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-7)
         
BYE
     
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
     
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
      Loser A14
Brandyn Griffin
 (ON)
     
Jared Amyot
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
 
BYE
   
Brandyn Griffin
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
         
BYE
  A4  
Jared Amyot
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
BYE
     
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
  Loser B3    
Dave Parker
 (ON)
     
 
Dave Martin
 (AB)
Loss
(6-10)
BYE
   
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
           
BYE
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Loss
(7-10)
Dave Martin
 (AB)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
      Loser A13
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
  E1  
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
 
BYE
   
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(8-10)
       
BYE
  A5  
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-7)
BYE
     
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
  Loser D1    
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
  B3  
 
Bill MacPherson
 (NS)
Win
(10-7)
BYE
   
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
         
BYE
     
Bill MacPherson
 (NS)
Loss
(9-10)
Bill MacPherson
 (NS)
     
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Loss
(7-10)
      Loser A12
Jared Amyot
 (ON)
  C2  
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
 
BYE
   
Jared Amyot
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
       
BYE
  A6  
Erik Hjorleifson
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
BYE
     
Jared Amyot
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
  Loser B2    
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
     
 
Chris Fawcett
 (ON)
Loss
(7-10)
BYE
   
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
           
BYE
     
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Loss
(7-10)
Chris Fawcett
 (ON)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
      Loser A11
Keir Sylliboy
 (NS)
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
 
BYE
   
Keir Sylliboy
 (NS)
Loss
(3-10)
         
BYE
  A7  
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(10-7)
BYE
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
  Loser C4    
Mario Morra
 (ON)
  B4  
 
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Win
(10-0)
BYE
   
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-3)
         
BYE
     
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Win
(10-5)
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
     
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-7)
      Loser A10
Dwayne Thompson
 (NS)
     
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Win
(10-5)
 
BYE
   
Dwayne Thompson
 (NS)
Loss
(9-10)
         
BYE
  A8  
Wayne Tate
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
BYE
     
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Loss
(8-10)
  Loser B1    
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
     
 
Shawn Lin
 (ON)
Loss
(0-10)
BYE
   
Eric Hildebrand
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Loss
(9-13)
           
BYE
         
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
Shawn Lin
 (ON)
     
John Morra
 (ON)
      Loser A9
Brian Butler
 (AB)
  Event Winner
John Morra
 (ON)
 
BYE
   
Brian Butler
 (AB)
Win
(10-0)
John Morra
 (ON)
Win
(13-9)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
BYE
  A9   'B' Winner  
 
Mario Morra
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
BYE
     
Brian Butler
 (AB)
Loss
(4-10)
 
  Loser E1    
Shawn Lin
 (ON)
  B5  
 
Dwayne Thompson
 (NS)
Win
(10-8)
BYE
   
Shawn Lin
 (ON)
Loss
(0-10)
         
BYE
     
Dwayne Thompson
 (NS)
Win
(10-5)
Dwayne Thompson
 (NS)
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
      Loser A8
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
  C3  
Dwayne Thompson
 (NS)
Win
(10-7)
 
BYE
   
Stephan Doiron
 (NB)
Loss
(4-10)
       
BYE
  A10  
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
BYE
     
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
  Loser B8    
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
     
 
Keir Sylliboy
 (NS)
Loss
(8-10)
BYE
   
Alex Pagulayan
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
           
BYE
     
Dwayne Thompson
 (NS)
Loss
(4-10)
Keir Sylliboy
 (NS)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
      Loser A7
Chris Fawcett
 (ON)
  D2  
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Loss
(7-10)
 
BYE
   
Chris Fawcett
 (ON)
Loss
(3-10)
       
BYE
  A11  
Dave Parker
 (ON)
Win
(10-4)
BYE
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-2)
  Loser C1    
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
  B6  
 
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
Loss
(6-10)
BYE
   
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-3)
         
BYE
     
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Loss
(5-10)
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
      Loser A6
Bill MacPherson
 (NS)
     
Richard Young
 (NS)
Loss
(7-10)
 
BYE
   
Bill MacPherson
 (NS)
Loss
(8-10)
         
BYE
  A12  
Richard Young
 (NS)
Win
(10-5)
BYE
     
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Loss
(2-10)
  Loser B7    
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
     
 
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
Win
(10-6)
BYE
   
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
           
BYE
     
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Loss
(4-10)
Colin Maloney
 (NS)
     
Jason Klatt
 (ON)
Win
(10-5)
      Loser A5
Dave Martin
 (AB)
     
Rob Phillips
 (AB)
Loss
(5-10)
 
BYE
   
Dave Martin
 (AB)
Loss
(6-10)
         
BYE
  A13  
Rob Phillips
 (AB)
Win
(10-4)
BYE
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(10-3)
  Loser D2    
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
  B7  
 
Brandyn Griffin
 (ON)
Loss
(7-10)
BYE
   
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Win
(10-6)
         
BYE
     
Mick Norris
 (ON)
Loss
(3-10)
Brandyn Griffin
 (ON)
     
Andy Aupin
 (ON)
Loss
(3-10)
      Loser A4
Richard Young
 (NS)
  C4  
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(10-7)
 
BYE
   
Richard Young
 (NS)
Win
(10-1)
       
BYE
  A14  
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(10-3)
BYE
     
Richard Young
 (NS)
Loss
(3-10)
  Loser B6    
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
     
 
Mick Norris
 (ON)
Win
(10-7)
BYE
   
Jesse Piercey
 (ON)
Loss
(1-10)
           
BYE
     
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(10-8)
Mick Norris
 (ON)
     
Rob Phillips
 (AB)
Loss
(5-10)
      Loser A3
Rob Phillips
 (AB)
     
Tyler Naering
 (ON)
Win
(10-7)
 
BYE
   
Rob Phillips
 (AB)
Win
(10-5)
         
BYE
  A15  
Jeff Robson
 (ON)
Loss
(8-10)
BYE
     
Rob Phillips
 (AB)
Win
(10-9)
  Loser C2    
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
  B8  
 
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
Loss
(7-10)
BYE
   
Justin Kluznik
 (ON)
Loss
(5-10)
         
BYE
     
Charlie Brown
 (BC)
Loss
(3-10)
Bruce Lilly
 (NS)
     
Rob Phillips
 (AB)
Win
(10-3)
      Loser A2
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
     
Brian Butler
 (AB)
Loss
(7-10)
 
BYE
   
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
         
BYE
  A16  
Brian Butler
 (AB)
Win
(10-3)
BYE
     
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Loss
(9-10)
  Loser B5    
TJ Humber
 (ON)
     
 
Charlie Brown
 (BC)
Win
(10-7)
BYE
   
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Win
(10-9)
           
BYE
     
Charlie Brown
 (BC)
     
  Loser A1