2013 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 21 to Sunday, Jun 23, 2013

Back to Tournament Homepage

2013 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 21 to Sunday, Jun 23, 2013

Back to Tournament Homepage

2013 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 21 to Sunday, Jun 23, 2013

Back to Tournament Homepage

2013 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 21 to Sunday, Jun 23, 2013

Back to Tournament Homepage

2013 Canadian Cue Sports Championships

Shooters Snooker and Sports Club
1448 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, Ontario

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 21 to Sunday, Jun 23, 2013

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Loser Places 33rd-48th Loser Places 49th-64th Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final  
                                                                             
Raphael Balverde
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
Raphael Balverde
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
   
Gilles Cormier
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
   
Gilles Cormier
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
  A1  
Raphael Balverde
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Chad Bishop
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
   
Chad Bishop
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
  B1  
Kevin Maracle
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Loss
(0-9)
   
Chad Bishop
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
         
Ryan Kendall
 (NS)
Loss
(0-9)
     
Rodney Barrington
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
Kevin Maracle
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
     
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
      Loser A16
Rodney Barrington
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
  C1  
Rodney Barrington
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
 
Rodney Barrington
 (ON)
   
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Win
(9-2)
       
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
  A2  
Chris Lee
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
Rodney Barrington
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
     
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
  Loser B4    
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
     
 
Rodney Barrington
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
BYE
   
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
           
BYE
     
Rodney Barrington
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
      Loser A15
Greg Plester
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
  D1  
Rodney Barrington
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
 
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
   
Greg Plester
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
       
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
  A3  
Jaypee Castillo
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
     
Greg Plester
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
  Loser C3    
Nick Blancher
 (ON)
  B2  
 
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
BYE
   
Nick Blancher
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
         
BYE
     
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
Norberto De Carlos
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
     
Greg Plester
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
      Loser A14
Sumon Sarkar
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
     
Hermie Dy
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
 
Salakwa Doxtator
 (ON)
   
Sumon Sarkar
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
         
Salakwa Doxtator
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
  A4  
Cody Ward
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
Salakwa Doxtator
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Sumon Sarkar
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
  Loser B3    
Dave Kimber
 (ON)
     
 
Scott McDonald
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
BYE
   
Dave Kimber
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
           
BYE
     
Rodney Barrington
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
Scott McDonald
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
     
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
      Loser A13
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
  E1  
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
 
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
   
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
       
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
  A5  
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
     
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
  Loser D1    
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
  B3  
 
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
Alan Ada
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
   
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
         
Alan Ada
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
Paul Clutterbuck
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
     
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
      Loser A12
Cody Ward
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
  C2  
Sumon Sarkar
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
 
Ian Argue
 (ON)
   
Cody Ward
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
       
Ian Argue
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
  A6  
Sumon Sarkar
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
Ian Argue
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
     
Cody Ward
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
  Loser B2    
Clayton Dennis
 (NS)
     
 
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
BYE
   
Clayton Dennis
 (NS)
Loss
(5-9)
           
BYE
     
Sumon Sarkar
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
     
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
      Loser A11
Stefane Godinho
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
     
Glen Collins
 (AB)
Loss
(6-9)
 
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
   
Stefane Godinho
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
         
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
  A7  
Glen Collins
 (AB)
Win
(9-2)
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
     
Chris Lee
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
  Loser C4    
Chris Lee
 (ON)
  B4  
 
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
BYE
   
Chris Lee
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
         
BYE
     
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
Isaac Ramos
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
      Loser A10
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
     
Randy Fawcett
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
 
Ben Heywood
 (ON)
   
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
         
Ben Heywood
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
  A8  
Chad Bishop
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
Ben Heywood
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
  Loser B1    
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
     
 
Jeff Pollack
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
BYE
   
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Loss
(10-11)
           
BYE
         
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
Jeff Pollack
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
     
Marc Godin
 (ON)
      Loser A9
Jeff Pollack
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
  Event Winner
Marc Godin
 (ON)
 
Luc Gould
 (NB)
Loss
(1-9)
   
Jeff Pollack
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Win
(11-10)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Luc Gould
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
  A9   'B' Winner  
 
Brad Guthrie
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
Misha Ivanenko
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
 
  Loser E1    
Misha Ivanenko
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
  B5  
 
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
Misha Ivanenko
 (ON)
Win
(9-1)
   
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
         
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
     
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
Dev Bhattacharya
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
      Loser A8
Isaac Ramos
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
  C3  
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
 
Steven Spencer
 (ON)
   
Isaac Ramos
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
       
Steven Spencer
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
  A10  
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
Steven Spencer
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
     
Ronald Giron
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
  Loser B8    
Ronald Giron
 (ON)
     
 
Steven Spencer
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
BYE
   
Ronald Giron
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
           
BYE
     
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
Stefane Godinho
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
      Loser A7
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
  D2  
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
 
Vince Chrysler
 (ON)
   
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
       
Vince Chrysler
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
  A11  
Greg Plester
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
Vince Chrysler
 (ON)
Loss
(0-9)
     
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
  Loser C1    
Rick Garant
 (ON)
  B6  
 
Clayton Dennis
 (NS)
Loss
(7-9)
BYE
   
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
         
BYE
     
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
Clayton Dennis
 (NS)
Win
(9-0)
     
Jaypee Castillo
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
      Loser A6
Jaypee Castillo
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
     
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
 
JJ Sakeney
 (ON)
   
Jaypee Castillo
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
         
JJ Sakeney
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
  A12  
Romeo Zulveta
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
JJ Sakeney
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
     
Jaypee Castillo
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
  Loser B7    
Paul Clutterbuck
 (ON)
     
 
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
BYE
   
Paul Clutterbuck
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
           
BYE
     
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
TJ Humber
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
      Loser A5
Scott McDonald
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
     
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
 
Hassan Shahid
 (ON)
   
Scott McDonald
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
         
Hassan Shahid
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
  A13  
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
Hassan Shahid
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Glen Collins
 (AB)
Win
(9-7)
  Loser D2    
Glen Collins
 (AB)
  B7  
 
Dave Kimber
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
BYE
   
Glen Collins
 (AB)
Win
(9-7)
         
BYE
     
Dave Kimber
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
Dave Kimber
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
     
Glen Collins
 (AB)
Loss
(7-9)
      Loser A4
Romeo Zulveta
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
  C4  
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
 
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
   
Romeo Zulveta
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
       
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
  A14  
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Win
(9-2)
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Romeo Zulveta
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
  Loser B6    
Norberto De Carlos
 (ON)
     
 
Nick Blancher
 (ON)
Loss
(3-9)
BYE
   
Norberto De Carlos
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
           
BYE
     
Ronald Giron
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
Nick Blancher
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
     
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
      Loser A3
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
     
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
Win
(9-8)
 
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
   
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(9-1)
         
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
  A15  
Brad Robinson
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
Jim Taylor
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
     
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
  Loser C2    
Terry Martin
 (ON)
  B8  
 
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
BYE
   
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Loss
(1-9)
         
BYE
     
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
Peter Hetherington
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
     
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Win
(9-7)
      Loser A2
Kevin Jones
 (ON)
Loss
(2-9)
     
Ronald Giron
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
 
Kevin Jones
 (ON)
   
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
         
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
  A16  
Ronald Giron
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
Kevin Jones
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Marc Godin
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
  Loser B5    
Kevin Maracle
 (ON)
     
 
Gilles Cormier
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
BYE
   
Kevin Maracle
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
           
BYE
     
Gilles Cormier
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
     
  Loser A1