2014 Amateur & Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 8 Ball

Tuesday, Jun 24 to Thursday, Jun 26, 2014

Back to Tournament Homepage

2014 Amateur & Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 8 Ball

Tuesday, Jun 24 to Thursday, Jun 26, 2014

Back to Tournament Homepage

2014 Amateur & Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 8 Ball

Tuesday, Jun 24 to Thursday, Jun 26, 2014

Back to Tournament Homepage

2014 Amateur & Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 8 Ball

Tuesday, Jun 24 to Thursday, Jun 26, 2014

Back to Tournament Homepage

2014 Amateur & Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 8 Ball

Tuesday, Jun 24 to Thursday, Jun 26, 2014

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Loser Places 33rd-48th Loser Places 49th-64th Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final  
                                                                             
Adam Mitton
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
Adam Mitton
 (NB)
   
Kenneth Isaac
 (NS)
Loss
(2-7)
   
Kenneth Isaac
 (NS)
Win
(7-6)
  A1  
Adam Mitton
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
     
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
   
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
  B1  
Remi Boudreau
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
BYE
   
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
         
BYE
     
Remi Boudreau
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
Remi Boudreau
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
     
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
      Loser A16
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
  C1  
Remi Boudreau
 (NB)
Win
(7-0)
 
BYE
   
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
       
BYE
  A2  
Jeff Gillin
 (NS)
Loss
(4-7)
BYE
     
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
  Loser B4    
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
     
 
Roy Munns
 (SK)
Loss
(3-7)
BYE
   
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
           
BYE
     
Remi Boudreau
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
Roy Munns
 (SK)
     
Des Chong
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
      Loser A15
Des Chong
 (NB)
  D1  
Remi Boudreau
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
 
BYE
   
Des Chong
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
       
BYE
  A3  
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
BYE
     
Des Chong
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
  Loser C3    
Doug Reed
 (NB)
  B2  
 
Joe DeSilva
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
BYE
   
Doug Reed
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
         
BYE
     
Joe DeSilva
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
Joe DeSilva
 (NB)
     
Des Chong
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
      Loser A14
Adam Cudmore
 (PE)
     
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(0-7)
 
BYE
   
Adam Cudmore
 (PE)
Loss
(2-7)
         
BYE
  A4  
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
BYE
     
Bill Gray
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
  Loser B3    
Bill Gray
 (NB)
     
 
Randy Russell
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
BYE
   
Bill Gray
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
           
BYE
     
Remi Boudreau
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
Randy Russell
 (NB)
     
Des Chong
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
      Loser A13
Peter Borden
 (NS)
  E1  
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
 
BYE
   
Peter Borden
 (NS)
Loss
(5-7)
       
BYE
  A5  
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
BYE
     
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(0-7)
  Loser D1    
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
  B3  
 
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
BYE
   
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
         
BYE
     
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
Chris Ross
 (NB)
     
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
      Loser A12
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
  C2  
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Win
(7-0)
 
BYE
   
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
       
BYE
  A6  
Bill Gray
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
BYE
     
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Win
(7-0)
  Loser B2    
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
     
 
Rob Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
BYE
   
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
           
BYE
     
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
Rob Galbraith
 (NB)
     
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
      Loser A11
Jeff Gillin
 (NS)
     
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Loss
(2-7)
 
BYE
   
Jeff Gillin
 (NS)
Win
(7-6)
         
BYE
  A7  
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Win
(7-5)
BYE
     
Jeff Gillin
 (NS)
Loss
(3-7)
  Loser C4    
Mark McDonough
 (NB)
  B4  
 
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Win
(7-1)
BYE
   
Mark McDonough
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
         
BYE
     
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
Terry Martin
 (ON)
     
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Loss
(5-7)
      Loser A10
Jason Ross
 (NS)
     
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Loss
(0-7)
 
BYE
   
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Win
(7-4)
         
BYE
  A8  
Yvon Robichaud
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
BYE
     
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Win
(7-3)
  Loser B1    
Greg Stewart
 (NB)
     
 
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
Loss
(1-7)
BYE
   
Greg Stewart
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
Des Chong
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
           
BYE
         
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
     
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
      Loser A9
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
  Event Winner
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
 
BYE
   
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
BYE
  A9   'B' Winner  
 
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
BYE
     
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
 
  Loser E1    
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
  B5  
 
Greg Stewart
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
BYE
   
Pat Savoy
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
         
BYE
     
Mark McDonough
 (NB)
Win
(7-1)
Greg Stewart
 (NB)
     
Yvon Daigle
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
      Loser A8
Terry Martin
 (ON)
  C3  
Mark McDonough
 (NB)
Win
(7-0)
 
BYE
   
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Loss
(6-7)
       
BYE
  A10  
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Loss
(1-7)
BYE
     
Yvon Daigle
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
  Loser B8    
Yvon Daigle
 (NB)
     
 
Mark McDonough
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
BYE
   
Yvon Daigle
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
           
BYE
     
Mark McDonough
 (NB)
Loss
(6-7)
Mark McDonough
 (NB)
     
Yvon Daigle
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
      Loser A7
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
  D2  
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
 
BYE
   
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
       
BYE
  A11  
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
BYE
     
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
  Loser C1    
Rob Galbraith
 (NB)
  B6  
 
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
BYE
   
Rob Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
         
BYE
     
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
     
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Loss
(3-7)
      Loser A6
Rick Garant
 (ON)
     
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
Loss
(4-7)
 
BYE
   
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
         
BYE
  A12  
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
BYE
     
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Win
(7-4)
  Loser B7    
Chris Ross
 (NB)
     
 
Peter Borden
 (NS)
Loss
(3-7)
BYE
   
Chris Ross
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
           
BYE
     
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(7-4)
Peter Borden
 (NS)
     
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
      Loser A5
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
     
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
 
BYE
   
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
         
BYE
  A13  
Yvon Daigle
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
BYE
     
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
Loss
(5-7)
  Loser D2    
Randy Russell
 (NB)
  B7  
 
Adam Cudmore
 (PE)
Win
(7-2)
BYE
   
Randy Russell
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
         
BYE
     
Adam Cudmore
 (PE)
Loss
(5-7)
Adam Cudmore
 (PE)
     
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Loss
(6-7)
      Loser A4
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
  C4  
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
 
BYE
   
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Win
(7-4)
       
BYE
  A14  
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
BYE
     
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Win
(7-5)
  Loser B6    
Joe DeSilva
 (NB)
     
 
Doug Reed
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
BYE
   
Joe DeSilva
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
           
BYE
     
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(7-3)
Doug Reed
 (NB)
     
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Win
(7-5)
      Loser A3
Roy Munns
 (SK)
     
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(7-5)
 
BYE
   
Roy Munns
 (SK)
Loss
(4-7)
         
BYE
  A15  
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Loss
(3-7)
BYE
     
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
  Loser C2    
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
  B8  
 
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
BYE
   
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Win
(7-4)
         
BYE
     
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
     
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Win
(7-6)
      Loser A2
Remi Boudreau
 (NB)
     
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(3-7)
 
BYE
   
Remi Boudreau
 (NB)
Loss
(2-7)
         
BYE
  A16  
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(7-3)
BYE
     
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Loss
(4-7)
  Loser B5    
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
     
 
Kenneth Isaac
 (NS)
Loss
(2-7)
BYE
   
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Win
(7-2)
           
BYE
     
Kenneth Isaac
 (NS)
     
  Loser A1