2014 Amateur & Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 27 to Sunday, Jun 29, 2014

Back to Tournament Homepage

2014 Amateur & Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 27 to Sunday, Jun 29, 2014

Back to Tournament Homepage

2014 Amateur & Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 27 to Sunday, Jun 29, 2014

Back to Tournament Homepage

2014 Amateur & Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 27 to Sunday, Jun 29, 2014

Back to Tournament Homepage

2014 Amateur & Junior Pool Championships

Fairville Shooters Saint John, NB

Amateur Mens 9 Ball

Friday, Jun 27 to Sunday, Jun 29, 2014

Back to Tournament Homepage

 
  'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   'B' Side   INITIAL ROUND   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A' SIDE   'A'-'B'   CHAMPION  
Winner Loser Places 3rd Loser Places 4th Loser Places 5th/6th Loser Places 7th/8th Loser Places 9th-12th Loser Places 13th-16th Loser Places 17th-24th Loser Places 25th-32nd Loser Places 33rd-48th Loser Places 49th-64th Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Final Final Final  
                                                                             
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Loss
(3-9)
Jason Ross
 (NS)
   
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
   
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
  A1  
Jason Ross
 (NS)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
   
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
  B1  
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
BYE
   
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Win
(9-6)
         
BYE
     
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
     
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Loss
(4-9)
      Loser A16
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Loss
(0-9)
  C1  
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
 
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
   
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Win
(9-5)
       
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Win
(9-0)
  A2  
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Win
(9-2)
     
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Loss
(8-9)
  Loser B4    
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
     
 
Rob Connolly
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
BYE
   
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
           
BYE
     
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
Rob Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
     
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
      Loser A15
Henry Thibodeau
 (NS)
Loss
(1-9)
  D1  
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
 
Henry Thibodeau
 (NS)
   
Yvon Daigle
 (NB)
Win
(9-2)
       
Yvon Daigle
 (NB)
Win
(9-1)
  A3  
Shannon Levy
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
Henry Thibodeau
 (NS)
Loss
(0-9)
     
Yvon Daigle
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
  Loser C3    
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
  B2  
 
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
BYE
   
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
Loss
(2-9)
         
BYE
     
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Win
(9-4)
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Win
(9-0)
     
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
      Loser A14
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
     
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
 
BYE
   
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
         
BYE
  A4  
Paul Comeau
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
BYE
     
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
  Loser B3    
Gilles Guitard
 (NB)
     
 
Kenneth Isaac
 (NS)
Loss
(7-9)
BYE
   
Gilles Guitard
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
           
BYE
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
Kenneth Isaac
 (NS)
     
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
      Loser A13
Peter Montague
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
  E1  
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
 
Peter Montague
 (NB)
   
Paul Comeau
 (NB)
Win
(9-2)
       
Paul Comeau
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
  A5  
Paul Gordon
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
Peter Montague
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Paul Comeau
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
  Loser D1    
Dave Holmes
 (NB)
  B3  
 
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-2)
BYE
   
Dave Holmes
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
         
BYE
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-2)
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
     
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
      Loser A12
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
  C2  
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
 
BYE
   
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
       
BYE
  A6  
Yvon Daigle
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
BYE
     
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
  Loser B2    
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
     
 
Charles Lamb
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
BYE
   
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
           
BYE
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-2)
Charles Lamb
 (NB)
     
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
      Loser A11
Derek Sloan
 (NS)
Loss
(0-9)
     
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
 
Derek Sloan
 (NS)
   
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
         
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Win
(9-0)
  A7  
Mark McDonough
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
Derek Sloan
 (NS)
Loss
(0-9)
     
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
  Loser C4    
Brent MacIntyre
 (NS)
  B4  
 
Roy Munns
 (SK)
Loss
(8-9)
BYE
   
Brent MacIntyre
 (NS)
Loss
(4-9)
         
BYE
     
Rick Basque
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
Roy Munns
 (SK)
Win
(9-0)
     
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
      Loser A10
Josh Kindred
 (NB)
     
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Loss
(6-9)
 
BYE
   
Josh Kindred
 (NB)
Loss
(1-9)
         
BYE
  A8  
Terry Gulliver
 (NL)
Win
(9-4)
BYE
     
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
  Loser B1    
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
     
 
Rick Basque
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
BYE
   
Adrian Fragoso
 (ON)
Win
(9-1)
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
Win
(11-10)
           
BYE
         
Fernand Charest
 (NB)
Win
(9-1)
Rick Basque
 (NB)
     
Mike Henderson
 (NB)
      Loser A9
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
  Event Winner
Fernand Charest
 (NB)
 
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
   
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-1)
Fernand Charest
 (NB)
Loss
(10-11)
 
To 'A'-'B' Final      
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
  A9   'B' Winner  
 
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Loss
(1-9)
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
 
  Loser E1    
Rick Basque
 (NB)
  B5  
 
Daryl Peden
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
BYE
   
Rick Basque
 (NB)
Loss
(1-9)
         
BYE
     
Steve Gaudet
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
Josh Kindred
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
      Loser A8
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
  C3  
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Win
(9-6)
 
Steve Gaudet
 (NB)
   
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
Win
(9-5)
       
Steve Gaudet
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
  A10  
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Win
(9-3)
Steve Gaudet
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
     
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
Loss
(6-9)
  Loser B8    
Roy Munns
 (SK)
     
 
Steve Gaudet
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
BYE
   
Roy Munns
 (SK)
Loss
(5-9)
           
BYE
     
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Loss
(8-9)
Brent MacIntyre
 (NS)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
      Loser A7
Charles Lamb
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
  D2  
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Loss
(6-9)
 
Luc Gould
 (NB)
   
Charles Lamb
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
       
Luc Gould
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
  A11  
Jeff Saulnier
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
Luc Gould
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
     
Randy Russell
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
  Loser C1    
Randy Russell
 (NB)
  B6  
 
Luc Gould
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
BYE
   
Randy Russell
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
         
BYE
     
Luc Gould
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
Nicholas Ridley
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
     
Shannon Levy
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
      Loser A6
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
     
Luc Gould
 (NB)
Loss
(6-9)
 
BYE
   
Serge Therrien
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
         
BYE
  A12  
Patrick Godin
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
BYE
     
Shannon Levy
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
  Loser B7    
Shannon Levy
 (NB)
     
 
Dave Holmes
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
BYE
   
Shannon Levy
 (NB)
Win
(9-8)
           
BYE
     
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
Dave Holmes
 (NB)
     
Matt Crawford
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
      Loser A5
Kenneth Isaac
 (NS)
Win
(9-8)
     
Fernand Charest
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
 
Brandan Belding
 (NB)
   
Kenneth Isaac
 (NS)
Loss
(7-9)
         
Brandan Belding
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
  A13  
Fernand Charest
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
Brandan Belding
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
     
Patrick Godin
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
  Loser D2    
Patrick Godin
 (NB)
  B7  
 
Gilles Guitard
 (NB)
Loss
(5-9)
BYE
   
Patrick Godin
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
         
BYE
     
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
Win
(9-4)
Gilles Guitard
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
     
Mark McDonough
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
      Loser A4
Mark McDonough
 (NB)
  C4  
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
Win
(9-4)
 
BYE
   
Mark McDonough
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
       
BYE
  A14  
Randy Russell
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
BYE
     
Mark McDonough
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
  Loser B6    
Terry Martin
 (ON)
     
 
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
Win
(9-5)
BYE
   
Terry Martin
 (ON)
Loss
(4-9)
           
BYE
     
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
Loss
(3-9)
Charles Guimont
 (QC)
     
Fernand Charest
 (NB)
Loss
(8-9)
      Loser A3
Joe DeSilva
 (NB)
Loss
(3-9)
     
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Win
(9-6)
 
Joe DeSilva
 (NB)
   
Fernand Charest
 (NB)
Win
(9-2)
         
Fernand Charest
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
  A15  
Joe McIntyre
 (NB)
Win
(9-3)
Joe DeSilva
 (NB)
Loss
(7-9)
     
Fernand Charest
 (NB)
Win
(9-5)
  Loser C2    
Rob Galbraith
 (NB)
  B8  
 
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
BYE
   
Rob Galbraith
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
         
BYE
     
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
Wilson Galbraith
 (NB)
Win
(9-7)
     
Fernand Charest
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
      Loser A2
Rick Garant
 (ON)
     
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Loss
(4-9)
 
BYE
   
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Win
(9-2)
         
BYE
  A16  
Dan Lewis
 (ON)
Loss
(7-9)
BYE
     
Rick Garant
 (ON)
Loss
(5-9)
  Loser B5    
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
     
 
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
Win
(9-4)
BYE
   
Doug Osborne
 (NB)
Loss
(2-9)
           
BYE
     
Kyle Richard
 (NB)
     
  Loser A1